Sunday, October 19

Ryman League

The FA Trophy 14-15 - Preliminary Round: Aylesbury Utd v Thamesmead Town, Cray Wdrs v Hastings Utd, Horsham v Sittingbourne.

Essex County Women’s League

Essex County Cup First Round: Southendian Ladies v Walthamstow Eagles, Runwell Hospital v Hutton, Brentwood Town v Beacon Hill Rovers.

Premier Division: Chelmsford City v Silver End Utd, Hutton Res v Lawford, Takeley v Collier Row Tigers.


You may also want to watch:


Division One: Leigh Ath v Eastern Avenue, Lt Thurrock Dynamos Res v Ekco Whitecaps, Southend Town v Hullbridge Sports, Wickford Town v Chelmsford City Res.

Pope & Smith Chelmsford Sunday League

Most Read

Coward Cup First Round: Southminster & Norton v Brookhouse, Goldhanger Argyle v William De Ferrers.

Division One League Cup First Round: Infield v Runwell Hospital.

Division Two League Cup First Round: Springfield v Writtle Manor Res.

Division Three League Cup First Round: Woodham Radars v Writtle, Margaretting S&S Club v M & G.

Division Four League Cup First Round: Queens Park (Hannakins) v Hatfield Swan Inn Res, Tulip Springfield v Woodham Radars Res, Daen Ingas Res. v Woodham Town.

League:

Premier Division: Daen Ingas v Boreham, Writtle Manor v Heybridge Social.

Division One: Redstones v Bromfords Reunion.

Division Two: Bicknacre v PSV Billericay, Old Chelmsfordians Res v Ongar Utd, Woodham Ath Res v Chelmer Wdrs.

Division Three: Broomfield Res v Wilvale Rangers, Hanningfield v Rivermead, Priory Sports Res v William De Ferrers Res.

Division Four: Blackwater v Springfield Res, Marconi Leisure Res v Mannex MR.

Norfolk & Suffolk Veterans’ League

Kick offs 2.30pm

Premier North: Caister v Kirkley & Pakefield, Kings Arms Crusaders v Scole Utd, The Cottage v Dog House.

Premier South: Leiston v Whitton Utd, Stowupland Falcons v Bury Town, Woodbridge Town v Framlingham Town.

Division One North: Beccles Caxton v Mulbarton Wdrs, Gorleston v Spexhall Huntsman & Hounds, Yaxley Cherry Tree v Cromer Crab.

Division One South: Capel Plough v Eastern Electricity OB, Coplestonians v Ransomes Sports, Ipswich Hospitals v The Brickies.

Division Two North: Cringleford OB v Sole Bay Utd, Waveney v Heils Bakery Crusaders.

Division Two South: Bacton ’89 Utd v Old Times Veterans, Felixstowe Falcons v Real Claydon, Suffolk Punch v Eastern Electricity OB Res.

Division Three North: Kirkley & Pakefield Res v Costessey Sports, Newton Flotman v Norton Ath, Wealden v Boca Seniors.

Division Three South: Black Boy v Ipswich Revolution, Ipswich Park v Ipswich Valley Rangers, Kesgrave Kestrels v Suffolk Police.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter