LICENSED TRADES LEAGUEPremier Division Cup First Leg: Man On The Moon v Brantham, Shotley Rose v Northgate, Ipswich Thistle v Kitcheners, Sophtlogic v GLC Utd.
LICENSED TRADES LEAGUE
Premier Division Cup First Leg: Man On The Moon v Brantham, Shotley Rose v Northgate, Ipswich Thistle v Kitcheners, Sophtlogic v GLC Utd.
Division One Cup: Kitchener Res v Ipswich Thistle Res, Ipswich Magpies v Clapgate Lane CC.
Division One: John Bull Exiles v Kesgrave Exiles, Mendlesham v Rosary.
Division Two Cup: Real Shepherd & Dog v Stow Excelsior, Pickerell v Bramford Cock.
Division Two: Chantry Ath v Ship Launch, Red Star v AFC Claydon, Brewers Arms v John Bull Res.
FLARE RECRUITMENT
Premier: Bramford United Old Boys v Leiston Wdrs, Hadleigh RBL v Belstead Arms, Kirton Utd v Kelsale SC, Martlesham Old Boys v AFC Woodbridge, Whitton Maypole 88 v Whitton Kings Head.
Mike Boughey One: Ascio v Playford, Cherrytree v California, Coddenham v Felixstowe Harpers, Murray Rgs v Unicorn, Trojans v Taverners.
Russell Morphew 1: Aldeburgh Associates v Capel Plough, Fat Cat v Alderton, Locomotive v Ipswich Hospitals, Margaret Catchpole v Norbridge, Trimley Rgs v E & D Ath, Wickham Market v Kesgrave Ath.
Mike Boughey Two: Capel Plough Res v FC Brookhayes, Chantry Phoenix v The Brickies, Finningham Flyers v Suffolk County Council, Hadleigh Otto Campanelli v Lions Head Ath.
Russell Morphew Two: Kirby Street Conservative Club v Eastern Electricity OB, Old Newton Sports & Social v Holbrook Swan,
Taverners Res v Hadleigh Goldstar Ath, Taydal v Pauls, Worlingworth v Felixstowe Harpers Res.
Mike Boughey Three: Elite 405 v Wetherden 08, Felixstowe Harpers A v Claydon 07, Felixstowe Wds v Ambassadors, Hatfield Maintenance v Greshams, Ipswich Bulls v Felixstowe Trades & Labour Club, Westbourne Warriors v Martlesham Wdrs.
Russell Morphew Three: Bramford Angel v Sizewell Sports & Social, Chantry Blues v Northam Celtic, Copdock Exiles v Orford Sports, Felixstowe Ath 03 v Bawdsey Freight, GB Glasswells v Bucklesham, The Royal Oak v Riverside.
Mike Boughey Four: AFC Holbrook v Legion Warriors, HSF v Hadleigh RBL Res, The Old Times v Capel Plough A, Whitton Kings Head Res v Elmsett Rose & Crown.
Russell Morphew Four: Felixstowe Dolphins v AFC Bergholt, Framlingham Town Sunday v Boca Bixley, Holbrook Swan Res v BT Research, Stonham Ath v Dooley Ath, Walton Rovers v Trinity.
Russell Morphew Five: Eastern Electricity OB A v Rushmere & Diamonds, Orwell Res v Kesgrave Penguins, Queens v Westbourne Warriors Res, Red Hawk Rgs v RE United 86, Stowmarket All Stars v FC Adhara, Whitton Smashers v Claydon Greyhound.
DESIRA SOUTH NORFOLK SUNDAY LEAGUE
Division One: Stradbroke Exiles v Regrave Rgs, Occold v Bungay Town, Shelfanger v Mettingham, Wortham Dolphin v Burston.
Division Two: Harleston Cherry Tree v Garboldisham, Bungay Res v Harts, Winfarthing Fighting Cocks v Diss Greyhound, Redgrave Res v Fressingfield, Withersdale v New Buckenham.
POPE & SMITH SUNDAY LEAGUE
Coward Cup First Round: Fennlands Utd v Infield, Fyfield Lion v East Hanningfield, Gallow Utd v Great Baddow Kings Head, Chelmer Village Ath v Springfield Utd, Carpenters Arms v William De Ferrers, Daen Ingas v Railway Tavern, Woodham Ath v Tower Hill.
Premier Division League Cup First Round: Hatfield Swan Inn v Maldon Saints, Writtle v Little Waltham.
Division One League Cup First Round: South Woodham v R E Social, Great Baddow v Howbridge Swifts.
Division Two League Cup First Round: Chelmsford Social v Writtle Manor.
Division Three League Cup First Round: Springfield Rouge v Margaretting S&S Club, Norton v Woodham Radars Res.
Division Four League Cup First Round: Springfield v Woodham Ath Res, Old Chelmsfordians Res v Brookhouse Res.
League
Premier Division: Heybridge Social v Highfield Victoria.
Division One: Brookhouse v Old Chelmsfordians, Woodham Radars v Directa Hotspur.
Division Two: Galleywood v Broomfield, Red Lion (Springfield) v Justin Sims Seabrights.
Division Three: Broomfield Res v Redstones, Chelmer Wdrs v Goldhanger Argyle
Division Four: Howbridge Swifts Res v Marconi Leisure, Little Baddow v E2v Mannex, Margaretting S&S Club Res v Writtle Res.
Essex Sunday Premier Cup Second Round: Priory Sports v Heath Park.
IPSWICH & SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE
Under Nine
Division One: Achilles Yth A v Elmswell A, Tuddenham Yth v St Johns.
Division Two: Needham Mkt Phoenix B v Achilles Yth B, Stanton Yth B v Needham Mkt Phoenix A, Stow Town Yth B v Stanton Yth A.
Under 10
Division One: Brandon Lads v Elmswell A, Bury Town A v Moreton Hall A, Moreton Hall B v Woodbridge Town.
Division Two: Achilles Yth v Ipswich Val Rgs, St Johns v East Bergholt, Stow Town Yth B v Bury Rgs, Stowupland Falcons B v Stow Town Yth A, Walsham Le Willows v Bury Town B.
Under 11
Division One: Bury Town v Elmswell, Stow Town Yth v Bury Tigers, Stowupland Falcons v Thetford Ind.
Division Two: Ipswich Val Rgs A v Needham Mkt Phoenix A, Needham Mkt Phoenix B v Moreton Hall.
Under 12
Division One: Achilles Yth v Stow Town Yth A, Elmswell v Bury Town B, Moreton Hall v Bury Town C, Thetford Ind v Needham Mkt Phoenix, Woodbridge Town v Bulldogs.
Division Two: Bury Town A v Honington Foxes, Stow Town Yth B v Somersham, Walsham Le Willows v Stowupland Falcons,
Whitton SC v Cornard Dynamos, Woolpit Yth v Chantry Grasshoppers.
Under 13
Division One: Honington Foxes v Bury Town A, Stow Town Yth v Moreton Hall A, Thurston Yth v Mildenhall Utd.
Division Two: Barrow v Bramford Utd, Moreton Hall B v Elmswell, Stowupland Falcons B v Achilles Yth, Tollgate v Ipswich Eagles.
Under 14
Division One: Achilles Yth v Stowupland Falcons, Hadleigh Utd v CFC Bury A, Thetford Ind v Kes Utd.
Division Two: Bury Town A v Needham Mkt Phoenix, Stow Town Yth A v East Bergholt, Stow Town Yth C v Holbrook Hornets.
Under 15
Division One: CFC Bury A v Elmsett Ath, Needham Mkt Phoenix v Stow Town Yth, Thetford Ind v Bury Town B, Whitton SC v Ipswich Blades.
Division Two: Bury Town A v Ipswich Warriors, Sicklesmere Utd v CFC Bury B, Stowupland Falcons v Ipswich Exiles, Woodland Colts v GW Wdrs.
Under 16
Division One: Hadleigh Utd v Honington Foxes, Hla Castle Camps v Bressingham Yth, Ipswich Warriors v Cockfield Utd, Stowupland Falcons v Moreton Hall, Wetherden v Woodbridge Town A, Woodbridge Town B v Bury Town.
Under 18
Division One: Abbeygate Yth v Felixstowe & Walton, Moreton Hall v Trimley Red Devils, Walsham Le Willows v Stowupland Falcons.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here