Sunday, September 13

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY SUNDAY LEAGUEFA Sunday Shield: Kennett 2 Horringer 0, Prince of Wales 1 Cock Inn 5, Newmarket Town 0 Bury Bowl 2, B S Celtic1 Ixworth 1 aet, (BS Celtic won on pens), Rickinghall 5 Studlands 2, Rattlesden 5 Boxford 4 aet.

POPE AND SMITH SUNDAY LEAGUE

Premier Division: Daen Ingas 0 Highfield Victoria 4, Heybridge Social 0 William De Ferrers 1, Little Waltham 2 Howbridge Swifts 2, Old Chelmsfordians 2 Hatfield Swan Inn 0, Writtle 1 Priory Sports 1.

Division One: Ongar Utd 0 Infield 1, Pyramids 3 Baddow Spartak 1, RE Social v Gallow Utd postponed, Red Lion (Springfield) 2 Great Baddow 3, South Woodham 3 Directa Hotspur 4.

Division Two: Broomfield 12 Brookhouse 0, Chelmsford Social 3 Springfield Rouge 3, Fyfield Lion 0 Chelmer Village Ath 2, Priory Sports Res 0 Woodham Radars 6, Redstones 2 Justin Sims Seabrights 3, Writtle Manor 3 Galleywood 1.


You may also want to watch:


Division Three: Goldhanger Argyle 1 Norton 2, Marconi Leisure 4 Chelmer Wdrs 4, Margaretting S&S Club 7 Springfield Utd 0, Railway Tavern 1 Rivermead 2, Terling Social 0 Writtle Res 3.

Division Four: E2v Mannex 3 Carpenters Arms 7, Howbridge Swifts Res 1 Old Chelmsfordians Res 1, Lt Baddow 6 Chelmsford Social Res 0, Springfield 0 Woodham Ath Res 1, Woodham Radars Res 0 Margaretting S&S Club Res 4.

Most Read

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY SUNDAY LEAGUE

FA Sunday Shield: Kennett 2 Horringer 0, Prince of Wales 1 Cock Inn 5, Newmarket Town 0 Bury Bowl 2, B S Celtic1 Ixworth 1 aet, (BS Celtic won on pens), Rickinghall 5 Studlands 2, Rattlesden 5 Boxford 4 aet.

FA Sunday Trophy: Exning Utd 4 CFC Bury 1, Studland Park 4 Norfolk Terriers 4 aet (Studlands won on pens), Gt Barton 2 Eastbury Eagles 1, Euston Ath 5 Risby 0, Black Boy 5 Abbots 07 2, Mildenhall High Town 6 Pot Black 2, Real BSE 3 Westbury 0, Rose Tavern 1 Cockfield 1 aet, Chedburgh 4 Delaware Angels 3, Buxhall 8 Wells Hall Wdrs 1, Worlingworth 3 Stow Excelsior 5.

ANGLIA ACCESS VETERANS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Bungay Town 1 Eastern Electricty OB 1, Lowestoft & Corton 2 Poringland Wdrs 0, Kirkley & Pakefield 2 Woodbridge Town 2.

Division One: Acle Rgs 2 Costessey 4, Framlingham Town 2 Hempnall 0.

Division Two (East): Archant 3 Beehive 4, Gt Yarmouth Postals 1 Griffin 3, Kings Arms Crusaders 1 Spixworth Utd 0.

Division Two (South): Bury Town 1 Eastern Electricity OB Res 0, Solebay Utd 0 Stowupland Falcons 4, Wickham Market 2 Yaxley Cherry Tree 0.

Division Two (West): Attleborough Town 0 Cringleford 3, Hellesdon 2 Horsford 4, Taverham 4 Wymondham College 1.

Division Three (Central): Beccles Caxton 0 White Horse Seltic 2, Heils Bakery Crusaders 1 Earsham 4, Norton Ath 1 Kirkley & Pakefield Res 2.

Division Three (North): Aylsham Blackboys 3 Mulbarton Wds 0, NALGO OB 1 Rocklands 1, Swaffham Town 2 Watton Utd 3.

Division Three (South): Albion Mills 0 Kesgrave Ath 2, Ipswich Park 1 FC Fore Hamlet 1, Real Claydon 1 Walton Rovers 5.

Division Four (Central): Elmswell 0 Harleston OB 2, Harts 0 Scole 2, Watton Utd Res 1 Thetford Sports & Social 8.

Division Four (East): Kings Head Loddon 7 Martham 1, Spexhall Huntsman/Hounds 0 Mutford & Wrentham 1, Sprowston Wdrs 4 Parklands - IFA 2.

Division Four (South): BAR 129 2 Brantham Ath 5, Chilton 1 Felixstowe Harpers 1, Ipswich Utd 4 Ipswich Revolution 4.

Division Four (West): Cromer Crabs 3 West Lynn Sports & Social 11, Hethersett Ath 0 Wymondham College Res 7, Norwich Hotspur 2 Norwich Rovers 1.

LICENSED TRADES LEAGUE

Premier: GLC Utd 5 John Bull 0, Sophtlogic 2 Mendlesham 1, Brewers Arms 0 AFC Maidenhall 4.

Sunday Shield: Kitcheners 7 AFC Claydon 2, CLCC 2 GB FC 4, Kesgrave Exiles 0 Man on the Moon 1, Shiplaunch 1 Dickenson 18.

FLARE RECRUITMENT SUNDAY LEAGUE

Premier League: Capel Plough 4 Locomotive 1, Kirton Utd 6 Ferryboat 0, Martlesham Old Boys 1 AFC Woodbridge 1 Taverners v Whitton Maypole 88 postponed, Unicorn 4 Belstead Arms 0.

Mike Boughey One: Chantry Rgs v Ipswich Thistle postponed, Felixstowe Harpers v Dickerson postponed, Kelsale SC v Playford postponed, Murray Rgs v Goddard & Co postponed, Underwoods v FC Brookhayes postponed.

Mike Boughey Three: Bawdsey Freight Res 3 Kesgrave SC 2, Wetherden 08 1 Red Star UK 4.

Mike Boughey Four: AFC Holbrook 2 Claydon Greyhound 7.

Russell Morphew Five: The Raven 0 Ipswich Rgs 0.

IPSWICH & SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Nine

Division One: Hadleigh Utd 2 Mendlesham 0, St Johns 1 Stowupland Falcons B 0, Stowmarket Town 1 Bury Town 4.

Under 10

Division One: Needham Market Phoenix A 2 Stowmarket Town 0, Ransomes 4 Tuddenham A 0, St Johns 4 Thetford Ind 1.

Division Two: Bury Town Youth 1 Stowupland Falcons 3, Elmswell Youth 2 Moreton Hall 2, Ipswich Valley Rgs A 3 Stowmarket Town A 5, Mendlesham A 2 Achilles B 2, Stanton B 0 Ipswich Valley Rgs 0.

Division Three: Mendlesham B 1 CFC Bury 4, Felixstowe Hawks 0 Abbey Saints 6, Thurston 2 Chantry Grasshoppers 0, Tuddenham B 1 Honington Foxes B 1.

Under 11

Division One: Moreton Hall B 4 CFC Bury 1, St Johns 1 Achilles 2, Stowmarket Town 2 Brandon Lads 9, Walsham le Willows 1 Stowupland Falcons A 6.

Division Two: East Bergholt Utd 3 Stowmarket Town B 3, Elmswell 5 Whitton Sports Centre 3, Ipswich Valley Rgs 2 Bury Town A 2.

Under 12

Division One: Bury Tigers 10 Walsham le Willows 1, Ipswich Valley Rgs A 5 Bury Town Youth 2, Moreton Hall 2 Ipswich Valley Rgs B 7, Stowmarket Town 7 Thurston 0.

Division Two: Needham Market Phoenix 11 Elmswell 0, Stowupland Falcons 2 Needham Market Phoenix A 0, Woodbridge Town 2 Tollgate 0.

Under 13

Division One: Brandon Lads 3 Bury Town C 1, Bury Town B 5 Cornard Dynamos 1, Moreton Hall 4 Achilles 2, Stowmarket Town B 1 Needham Market Phoenix 4, Thetford Independent 1 Woodbridge Town 3, Thurston 3 Elmswell A 3.

Division Two: Barons 0 Somersham 5, Bramford Utd 1 Stowupland Falcons 5, Bury Town A 1 Hadleigh Utd 3, Chantry Grasshoppers 5 Woodlands Colts 2, Honington Foxes 6 Bulldogs 0, Whitton Sports Centre 2 Walsham le Willows 2.

Under 14

Division One: Moreton Hall 4 Ipswich Exiles 4, Stowupland Falcons B 0 Stowmarket Town 4, Thurston 4 Stowupland Falcons 4.

Division Two: Achilles Youth 5 Ipswich Eagles 1, Bury Town B 1 Honington Foxes 3, Tollgate 4 Barrow 1.

Under 15

Division One: Achilles 5 Trimley Red Devils 1, CFC Bury 7 Needham Market Phoenix 3, Stowupland Falcons 1 Bury Town Youth 7, Thetford Independent 6 Kesgrave Utd 1.

Division Two: Bury Rgs 2 Stowmarket Town A 2, Honington Foxes 5 Brandon Lads 5, Stowmarket Town 2 East Bergholt Utd 7.

Under 16

Division One: Bury Town 2 Brandon Lads 2, Diss Town 1 Whitton Sports Centre 1, Ipswich Warriors 2 CFC Bury B 2.

Division Two: Bury Town Youth A 2 Elmsett Ath 2, CFC Bury A 5 Sicklesmere Utd 2, Ipswich Exiles 1 GW Wanderers 3, Stowupland Falcons 0 Walsham le Willows 8.

Under 18

Division One: Felixstowe & Walton Utd 0 Scole Lads 4, Moreton Hall 1 Bury Town 1, Stowupland Falcons 5 Trimley Red Devils 1, Walsham le Willows 2 Abbeygate1.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus