Sunday, September 13

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY SUNDAY LEAGUEFA Sunday Shield: Kennett v Horringer, Prince of Wales v Cock Inn, Newmarket Town v Bury Bowl, BS Celtic v Ixworth, Rickinghall v Studlands, Rattlesden v Boxford.

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY SUNDAY LEAGUE

FA Sunday Shield: Kennett v Horringer, Prince of Wales v Cock Inn, Newmarket Town v Bury Bowl, BS Celtic v Ixworth, Rickinghall v Studlands, Rattlesden v Boxford.

FA Sunday Trophy: Exning Utd v CFC Bury, Studland Park v Norfolk Terriers, Gt Barton v Eastbury Eagles, Athletic MH v AFC Norton, Euston Ath v Risby, Black Boy v Abbots 07, Mildenhall High Town v Pot Black, Real BSE v Westbury, Rose Tavern v Cockfield, Chedburgh v Delaware Angels, Buxhall v Wells Hall Wdrs.

Division One: Bennett Arms v Thurston, Coldham Hall v Elmswell, Moreton Hall v Eagle 90, ATEC v Bushell,


You may also want to watch:


Howards v Tuddenham.

Division Two: Sealeys v Tostock.

Most Read

LICENSED TRADES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Brewers Arms v AFC Maidenhall, GLC Utd v John Bull Exiles, Kesgrave Exiles v Man on the Moon, Sophtlogic v Mendlesham Albion.

FLARE RECRUITMENT SUNDAY LEAGUE

Premier League: Ascio v Hadleigh RBL, Capel Plough v Locomotive, Kirton Utd v Ferryboat, Martlesham Old Boys v AFC Woodbridge, Taverners v Whitton Maypole 88 postponed, Unicorn v Belstead Arms.

Russell Morphew One: Aldeburgh Associates v Trimley Rgs.

Mike Boughey Two: Ipswich Thistle Res v Rosary CC.

Mike Boughey Three: Bawdsey Freight Res v Kesgrave SC, Wetherden 08 v Red Star UK.

Mike Boughey Four: AFC Holbrook v Claydon, Elmsett Rose & Crown v Queens.

Russell Morphew Four: Ipswich Lions v Skyline, Westbourne Warriors Res v Orwell Res.

Russell Morphew Five: Eastern Electricity OB Res v AFC Holbrook Res, Kesgrave Social Club Res v Chantry Rgs Res, The Old Times v Rushmere & Diamonds, The Raven v Ipswich Rgs.

DESIRA GROUP SOUTH NORFOLK SUNDAY LEAGUE

Norfolk Junior Cup: Harleston Cherry Tree v Wendene Wanderers, Maid Marion v Diss Greyhound, Attleborough Sunday v Lynn Napier, Carpathians Sunday v Winfarthing Fighting Cocks, Star & Garter v Burston.

Suffolk Sunday Shield: Withersdale v Kelsale Social Club, Fressingfield v Wickham Mkt, Redgrave Res v Finningham Flyers.

Division One: Shelfanger v Mettingham, New Buckenham v Occold, Bungay Town v Garboldisham, Mellis v Wortham Dolphin.

Division Two: Palgrave Harts v Bungay Res.

POPE & SMITH CHELMSFORD SUNDAY LEAGUE

Premier Division: Daen Ingas v Highfield Victoria, Heybridge Social v William De Ferrers, Lt Waltham v Howbridge Swifts, Old Chelmsfordians v Hatfield Swan Inn, Writtle v Priory Sports.

Division One: Ongar Utd v Infield, Pyramids v Baddow Spartak, RE Social v Gallow Utd, Red Lion (Springfield) v Great Baddow, South Woodham v Directa Hotspur.

Division Two: Broomfield v Brookhouse, Chelmsford Social v Springfield Rouge, Fyfield Lion v Chelmer Village Ath, Priory Sports Res v Woodham Radars, Redstones v Justin Sims Seabrights, Writtle Manor v Galleywood.

Division Three: Goldhanger Argyle v Norton, Marconi Leisure v Chelmer Wdrs, Margaretting S&S Club v Springfield Utd, Railway Tavern v Rivermead, Terling Social v Writtle Res.

Division Four: E2v Mannex v Carpenters Arms, Howbridge Swifts Res v Old Chelmsfordians Res, Little Baddow v Chelmsford Social Res, Springfield v Woodham Ath Res, Woodham Radars Res v Margaretting S&S Club Res.

IPSWICH & SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

UNDER EIGHT

League: Ipswich Valley Rgs B v Moreton Hall Yth, Thetford Independent v Ipswich Valley Rgs A.

UNDER NINE

Division One: Hadleigh Utd Yth v Mendlesham Yth, Needham Market Phoenix A v Needham Market Phoenix B, St Johns Yth v Stowupland Falcons B, Stowmarket Town Yth v Bury Town Yth.

UNDER 10

Division One: Needham Market Phoenix A v Stowmarket Town Yth B, Ransomes v Tuddenham Yth A, St Johns Yth v Thetford Independent.

Division Two: Bury Town Yth v Stowupland Falcons Yth, Elmswell Yth v Moreton Hall Yth, Ipswich Valley Rgs A v Stowmarket Town Yth A, Mendlesham Yth A v Achilles Yth B, Stanton Yth B v Ipswich Valley Rgs B.

Division Three: Felixstowe Hawks v Abbey Saints, Thurston Yth v Chantry Grasshoppers, Tuddenham Yth B v Honington Foxes B,

Mendlesham Yth B v CFC Bury.

UNDER 11

Division One: Moreton Hall Yth B v CFC Bury, St Johns Yth v Achilles Yth, Stowmarket Town Yth A v Brandon Lads, Walsham le Willows Yth v Stowupland Falcons Yth A.

Division Two: Bury Town Yth B v Honington Foxes, East Bergholt Utd v Stowmarket Town Yth B, Elmswell Yth v Whitton Sports Centre, Ipswich Valley Rgs v Bury Town Yth A.

UNDER 12

Division One: Bury Tigers v Walsham le Willows Yth, Ipswich Valley Rgs A v Bury Town Yth, Moreton Hall Yth v Ipswich Valley Rgs B, Stowmarket Town Yth v Thurston Yth.

Division Two: Achilles Yth v Honington Foxes, Needham Market Phoenix B v Elmswell Yth, Stowupland Falcons Yth v Needham Market Phoenix A, Woodbridge Town Yths v Tollgate.

UNDER 13

Division One: Brandon Lads v Bury Town Yth, Bury Town Yth B v Cornard Dynamos, Moreton Hall Yth v Achilles Yth, Stowmarket Town Yth B v Needham Market Phoenix, Thetford Independent v Woodbridge Town Yths, Thurston Yth v Elmswell Yth A.

Division Two: Barons Yth v Somersham Yth, Bramford Utd Yth v Stowupland Falcons Yth, Bury Town Yth A v Hadleigh Utd Yth,

Chantry Grasshoppers v Woodlands Colts, Honington Foxes v Bulldogs, Whitton Sports Centre v Walsham le Willows Yth.

UNDER 14

Division One: Moreton Hall Yth v Ipswich Exiles Yth A, Stowupland Falcons B v Stowmarket Town Yth, Thurston Yth v Stowupland Falcons A,

Division Two: Achilles Yth v Ipswich Eagles, Bury Town Yth B v Honington Foxes, Tollgate v Barrow Yth.

UNDER 15

Division One: Achilles Yth v Trimley Red Devils Yth, CFC Bury A v Needham Market Phoenix, Stowupland Falcons Yth v Bury Town Yth, Thetford Independent v Kes Utd.

Division Two: Bury Rgs v Stowmarket Town Yth A, Honington Foxes v Brandon Lads, Stowmarket Town Yth C East Bergholt Utd.

UNDER 16

Division One: Bury Rgs v Stowmarket Town Yth A, Honington Foxes v Brandon Lads, Stowmarket Town Yth C v East Bergholt Utd, Bury Town Yth A v Elmsett Ath, CFC Bury A v Sicklesmere Utd, Ipswich Exiles Yth v GW Wanderers, Stowupland Falcons Yth v Walsham le Willows Yth.

UNDER 18

Division One: Felixstowe & Walton Utd Yth v Scole Lads, Moreton Hall Yth v Bury Town Yth, Stowupland Falcons Yth v Trimley Red Devils Yth, Walsham le Willows Yth v Abbeygate Yth.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter