Sunday, September 28

THE FA CUP 14-15

Second Qualifying Round: Thurrock v Aveley (2pm).

Ryman League

North Division: Cray Wanderers v Burnham Ramblers.

Pope & Smith Chelmsford League

Premier Division: Boreham v Heybridge Social, Goldhanger Argyle v Priory Sports, Hatfield Swan Inn v William De Ferrers, Writtle Manor v Broomfield.

Division One: Bromfords Reunion v Runwell Hospital, Infield v Howbridge Swifts, Marconi Leisure v Redstones, Southminster & Norton v Old Chelmsfordians.

Most Read

Division Two: Old Chelmsfordians Res v Brookhouse, Ongar Utd v Woodham Athletic Res, PSV Billericay v Writtle Manor Res, Springfield v Bicknacre.

Division Three: Broomfield Res v Hanningfield, Compasses v Rivermead, Margaretting S&S Club v Wilvale Rangers, Priory Sports Res v Writtle, William De Ferrers Res v Woodham Radars.

Division Four: Blackwater v Hatfield Swan Inn Res, Mannex MR v Springfield Res, Marconi Leisure Res v Queens Park (Hannakins), Tulip Springfield v Woodham Town, Woodham Radars Res v Margaretting S&S Club Res.

Suffolk FA Womens League

Premier Division: Bury Town v Brantham Ath, East Bergholt Utd v Ransomes, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Long Melford.

Essex County Womens League

Premier Division: Beacon Hill Rovers v Lawford, Hutton Res v Chelmsford City, Walden v Takeley

Walthamstow Eagles v Silver End Utd.

Division One: Chelmsford City Res v Eastern Avenue, Ekco Whitecaps v Hullbridge Sports, Leigh Ath v Valley Green, Southend Town v Wickford Town.

Norfolk & Suffolk Veterans’ League

Premier North: Dog House v Kings Arms Crusaders, Kirkley & Pakefield v Scole Utd, The Cottage v Caister.

Premier South: Bury Town v Woodbridge Town, Framlingham Town v Leiston, Stowupland Falcons v Whitton Utd.

Division One North: Cromer Crab v Gorleston, Mulbarton Wdrs v Spexhall Huntsman & Hounds, Yaxley Cherry Tree v Beccles Caxton.

Division One South: Capel Plough v Ipswich Hospitals, Eastern Electricity OB v Coplestonians, The Brickies v Ransomes Sports.

Division Two North: Cringleford OB v Waveney, Heils Bakery Crusaders v Rickinghall.

Division Two South: Eastern Electricity OB Res v Felixstowe Falcons, Suffolk Punch v Bacton Utd ‘89, The Old Times Veterans v Real Claydon.

Division Three North: Boca Seniors v Newton Flotman, Costessey Sports v Norton Ath, Wealden v Kirkley & Pakefield Res.

Division Three South: Ipswich Revolution v Ipswich Park, Ipswich Valley Rgs v Kesgrave Kestrels, Suffolk Police v St Clements Hospital.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter