Sunday, September 17

The Emirates FA Cup

Second Qualifying Round: FC Romania v Hayes & Yeading.

Braintree & North Essex Sunday League

Premier Division: Black Notley v Broomfield, Tiptree Elite v Flitch Utd, Valley Green v Nags Head Celtic, Western Arms v Braintree Iron, Witham Utd v Bocking Social.

Division One: Bocking Social Res v Great Bardfield, Great Notley v Tiptree Jobserve, Notley v Great Bradfords, Sporting 77 v Onley Arms.


You may also want to watch:


Division Two: Braintree Legends v Dunmow Rhodes, Great Bradfords Res v Tolleshunt Knights Eagles, Panfield Bell v Valley Green Res, Witham Phoenix v Manor Works, Witham Swan v Witham Nomads.

Suffolk Sunday Cup

Most Read

Kick-offs 10.30am

First Round: AFC Wellington v Haverhill Borough – Home Win Walkover, Athletico Liberty v Fordham, BLG Utd v Tostock Pirates, Brantham Athletic v Boxford Rovers, Bucklesham Shannon v AFC Bergholt, Bury Bowl v Haverhill Hammers – Home Win Walkover, Cheveley v Borussia Martlesham, Howards v Lavenham, Kitchener Taverners v Haverhill & Hove Albion, Stoke By Clare v Felixstowe Rangers, Whelnetham v Kesgrave Kestrels.

Anglian Radio Trust Sunday Shield

Kick-offs 10.30am

First Round: Blackboy v The Exchange, Bramford Cock v Leiston Orient, Brantham Ath Res v Coldham Hall, Chantry Phoenix v Hardy, Claydon 07 v Wells Hall Wanderers, Cornard Five Bells v Capel Plough, Eastern Electricity Old Boys v Greshams, Elite 405 v Ipswich Thistle, Elmsett Utd v Atletico Once, Great Blakenham Chequers v Wetherden, Horringer Social Club v Brandon Town Community FC, Ixworth v Moreton Hall Youth 96, Lavenham Crusaders v BLG Utd Res – Away Win Walkover Martlesham Old Boys v AFC Claydon, Mettingham v The Flying Dutchman, Moreton Hall Youth Ferals v Exning Utd, Occold v Belchamp, Pauls v Rushmere Lions, Raydon Ravens v DAS, Real Orford v Kesgrave Kestrels Res, Rosary CC v Walton Wanderers, Rushmere & Diamonds v Amboed Utd, Saxmundham Sports v Playford, Shotley Rose v Laxfield Utd, Taverners v Cherrytree, The Feathers v Ipswich Rangers, Trinity v Fat Cat, Waveney v Fusilier, Westbourne Warriors v Felixstowe Rangers Res, White Horse Crusaders v Melford IFA.

Suffolk Sunday Trophy

Kick-offs 10.30am

First Round: Abbotts 07 v Suffolk Spartans, Chedburgh v The Feathers, Eye Saints v AFC Thurston, FC Monarchs v Breda, Great Barton v Westbury Wanderers, Hardwick v The Kings Arms, Northam Celtic v AFC Elmswell, Pakenham v Eastbury Eagles, Rattlesden v Bungay Town Res (Reserved), Rougham v Elmswell, Taverners Res v Ipswich Pythons, Thrasher Utd v Rushmere & Diamonds Res.

Crown Imperial Boys’ Under 12 Cup

First Round Draw: Woodbridge Town v Leiston (10.30am).

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter