Sunday, September 24

Buildbase FA Vase

Second Round Qualifying: Barkingside 2 Whitton Utd 3.

Braintree & North Essex League

Premier Division: Nags Head Celtic 5 Tiptree Elite 0, Western Arms 6 Broomfield 2, Braintree Iron 6 Valley Green 0, Black Notley 2 Bocking Social 2, Witham Utd 3 CFC Shalford 1.

Division One: Tiptree Jobserve 3 Notley 1, Great Bradfords 5 Great Bardfield 0, Bocking Social Res 4 Great Notley 4.


You may also want to watch:


Division Two: Dunmow Rhodes 4 Panfield Bell 4, Witham Nomads 1 Witham Phoenix 5, Manor Works 2 Braintree Legends 3, Valley Green Res 0 Great Bradfords Res 4.

Essex Sunday Premier Cup

Most Read

First Round: Stifford Utd 6 Flitch Utd 3.

Norfolk & Suffolk Veterans’ League

Premier North: Martham 3 Kings Arms Crusaders 4.

Premier South: Coplestonians 6 Foxhall Railway Ipswich 1.

Division One North: Wealden 7 Cromer Crab 0.

Division One South: Eastern Electricity OB 3 Witnesham Wasps 0.

Division Two North: Spexhall Huntsman & Hounds 8 Boca Seniors 0.

Division Two South: Ipswich Valley Rangers 2 Felixstowe Falcons 5.

Division Three South: Framlingham v AFC Kesgrave, Kesgrave Kestrels v Trimley.

Division Five South: Suffolk Police 5 Coplestonians Res 0.

Crown Imperial Boys’ Under 12 Cup

Second Round Draw: Elmswell Thunder 2 Lakenheath 5, Clare Town Lions 6 Walsham-le-Willows 11, Cornard Dynamos Blue 2 Exning Utd White 11, Footstars 1 Ransomes Sports Black 2, Haverhill Rovers Black 1 Stowmarket Town Wasps 9, Hundon Hawks 1 Capel Plough Jacks 3, Ipswich Exiles 1 Woodbridge Town 7, Kirkley & Pakefield Viper 2 AFC Sudbury 2 (3-2 on pens), Long Melford Colts v Ransomes Sports Red - home w/o, Moreton Hall Ath 8 Red Lodge 2, Moreton Hall Dynamos 1 Ipswich Valley Rangers 1 (4-3 on pens), Stowmarket Town Hornets 3 Elmswell Lightning 2, Stowupland Falcons v Haverhill Rovers Red - home w/o, Thurlow Youth 2 Haverhill Rovers Blue 2 (3-4 on pens), Trimley Red Devils Red 1 Haverhill Rovers White 7, Whitton Utd 0 Kirkley & Pakefield Cobra 2.

Crown Imperial Boys’ Under 13 Cup

First Round Draw: AFC Sudbury EJA v Cornard Dynamos Yellow - home w/o, Cornard Dynamos Blue 9 Witnesham Wasps Black 1, Cornard Dynamos Red v Stowupland Falcons - away w/o, East Bergholt Utd v Mildenhall Town EJA - away w/o, Haverhill Rovers White v Hadleigh Utd - home w/o, Ipswich Exiles 2 Newmarket Town EJA 4, Mildenhall Town 5 Bungay Town Black Dogs 2, Saxmundham Sports v Eye Saints - home w/o, Walsham-le-Willows White 5 Kirkley & Pakefield Wildcats 2, Whitton Utd 2 Moreton Hall 3.

Crown Imperial Boys’ Under 14 Cup

First Round Draw: AFC Sudbury EJA 8 Haverhill Rovers EJA 1, Bury Town 1 Bures Utd 1 (7-6 on pens), Cornard Dynamos Blue 7 Kirkley & Pakefield Kings 0, Elmswell v Waveney Jaguars - away w/o, Needham Market EJA v Stowupland Falcons Blue - home w/o, Moreton Hall Spartans 0 Newmarket Town 8, Moreton Hall Black Panthers 1 Kirkley & Pakefield Panthers 5, Stowupland Falcons Yellow 20 Trimley Red Devils 1, Walsham-le-Willows Warriors 2 Waveney Panthers 8, Whitton Utd 2 Wickhambrook 4.

Crown Imperial Boys’ Under 15 Cup

First Round Draw: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Kirkley & Pakefield Vikings - home w/o, Kedington 1 Whitton Utd EJA 12, Kirkley & Pakefield Comets 1 Haverhill Rovers EJA 8, Kirkley & Pakefield Wildcats 2 Stowmarket Town EJA 1, Newmarket Town EJA 6 Cornard Dynamos Blue 0, Stowupland Falcons Red 4 Stanton 0, Thurlow 3 Brandon Town 2, Trimley Red Devils v Stowmarket Town Wasps - away w/o, Walsham-le-Willows 13 Leiston 2, Whitton Utd Greens 0 AFC Sudbury EJA 3.

Crown Imperial Boys’ Under 16 Cup

First Round Draw: Bury Town v Kirkley & Pakefield Titans - home w/o, Elmswell 1 Brandon Town 2, Kirkley& Pakefield Barbarians v Lakenheath - home w/o, Needham Market EJA 9 Haverhill Town 0, Ransomes Sports v Wickham Market - home w/o, Saxmundham Sports 1 Stowupland Falcons Yellows 2, Trimley Red Devils 5 Stowupland Falcons Blues 1, Walsham-le-Willows EJA 4 Bungay Town Royal 1, Wickhambrook v Thurston - away w/o, Woodbridge Town EJA 0 AFC Sudbury EJA 2.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus