Sunday, September 28

TREADFIRST SUDBURY & DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUE. Division One: Border Ath v Haverhill Bull, Haverhill Snooker & Bowl v Lavenham, Bayhorse v Grampian Sunday, Cole Green v Haverhill Utd Old Boys.

TREADFIRST SUDBURY & DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUE.

Division One: Border Ath v Haverhill Bull, Haverhill Snooker & Bowl v Lavenham, Bayhorse v Grampian Sunday, Cole Green v Haverhill Utd Old Boys.

Division Two: Super Shooters v AFC Thurlow, Cornard Ath v Ridgewell, Woodlands v Acton Crown.

Division Three: Stoke By Clare v Barnadiston Arms, Figleaves v Dragons, Boxford Rovers v Lionhearts.


You may also want to watch:


Division Four: Glemsford SC v Glemsford & Cavendish, Barnadiston Res v Silkworm, Melford Razors v Arrendene Ath.

Division Five: Delaware Feather Angels v Melford Razors Res.

Most Read

Challenge Cup First Round: Cornard Crusaders v Mount Pleasant.

Division Four Knockout Cup First Round: Herbert Lions v Haverhill Rose Tavern.

Division Five Knockout Cup First Round: Haverhill Town v Northcroft Rgs.

BURY SUNDAY LEAGUE

Division One: Bardwell Wasps v Bennett Arms, Coldham Hall v The Bushell, Elmswell Taverners v Eagle 90, Howards v Moreton Hall, Thurston v The Fox.

Division Two: Athletic Moreton Hall v Horringer SCFC, Cock Inn v Tostock, Kennett and Kentford v Rattlesden, Mildenhall Tigers v Atec, Tuddenham 08 v Sealey Vikings.

Division Three: Bury Bowl v Ixworth, Buxhall Utd v Mildenhall Ath, Gt Barton v BS Celtic, Rickinghall Gunners v Rougham Lions, Risby v Euston.

Division Four: Abbotts 07 Ath v Moreton Hall Res, AFC Norton v Mildenhall High Town, Badwell Ash v Flempton Grey Hound, Black Boy v Chedburgh SSFC, Norfolk Terriers v Redcastle Storm.

IPSWICH & SUFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Nine

Division One: Achilles Youth A v Moreton Hall, Elmswell A v Tuddenham Youth, Stow Town Youth A v St Johns, Stowupland Falcons v Thetford Ind.

Division Two: Ipswich Val Rgs B v Stow Town Yth B, Needham Mkt Phoenix A v Ipswich Val Rgs A.

Under 10

Division One: Brandon Lads v Moreton Hall B, CFC Bury v Moreton Hall A, Elmswell A v Elmswell B, Mildenhall Town v Woodbridge Town.

Division Two: Bury Rgs v East Bergholt, Ipswich Val Rgs v Achilles Youth, Needham Mkt Phoenix v Bury Town B, Stow Town Youth A v Stow Town Youth B, Stowupland Falcons B v St Johns.

Under 11

Division One: Bury Tigers v Thurston, Bury Town v Lakenheath Youth, Stow Town Youth v Stowupland Falcons, Thetford Ind v Elmswell.

Division Two: Moreton Hall v Ipswich Val Rgr A, Tollgate v Ipswich Val Rgs B, Walsham Le Willows v Needham Mkt Phoenix B

Under 12

Division One: Bulldogs v Bury Town B, Bury Town C v Needham Mkt Phoenix, Elmswell v Achilles Youth, Hadleigh Utd v Moreton Hall, Stow Town Youth A v Woodbridge Town, Thurston v Thetford Ind.

Division Two: Barons Youth v Stow Town Youth B, Chantry Grasshoppers v Stowupland Falcons, Cornard Dynamos v Somersham, Honington Foxes v Woolpit Youth, Woodland Colts v Whitton SC.

Under 13

Division One: Honington Foxes v Stowupland Falcons A, Ipswich Exiles A v Stow Town Youth, Moreton Hall A v Hurricanes,

Trimley Red Devils v Mildenhall Utd.

Division Two: Barrow v Moreton Hall B, Bramford Utd v Tollgate, Chantry Grasshoppers v Ipswich Exiles B, Elmswell v Bury Town B, Ipswich Eagles v Achilles Youth.

Under 14

Division One: CFC Bury A V Kesgrave Utd, Stowupland Falcons v Trimley Red Devils, Whitton SC v Hadleigh Utd.

Division Two: CFC Bury B v Honington Foxes, East Bergholt v Bury Town B, Needham Mkt Phoenix v Holbrook Hornets, Stow Town Youth A v Stow Town Youth C.

Under 15

Division One: Elmsett Ath v Thetford Ind, Gt Whelnetham v Whitton SC, Ipswich Blades v Needham Mkt Phoenix, Stow Town Yth v Bury Town B.

Division Two: Brandon Lads v Stowupland Falcons, GW Wds v Ipswich Exiles, Ipswich Warriors v Sicklesmere Utd,

Walsham Le Willows v Woodland Colts.

Under 16

Division One: Bressingham Yth v Honington Foxes, Bury Town v Cockfield Utd, Moreton Hall v HLA Castle Camps, Stowupland Falcons v Needham Mkt Phoenix, Wetherden v Hadleigh Utd, Woodbridge Town A v Woodbridge Town B.

Under 18

Division One: Felixstowe & Walton v Abbeygate Youth, Scole Lads v Moreton Hall, Trimley Red Devils v Stowupland Falcons.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus