Sunday, September 21

IPSWICH AND SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUEUnder NineDivision One: St Johns v Elmswell A, Thetford Ind v Bury Town, Tuddenham Youth v Moreton Hall. Division Two: Achilles Youth B v Needham Mkt Phoenix A, Ipswich Val Rgs A v Ipswich Val Rgs B, Needham Mkt Phoenix B v Stanton Youth A.

IPSWICH AND SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Nine

Division One: St Johns v Elmswell A, Thetford Ind v Bury Town, Tuddenham Youth v Moreton Hall.

Division Two: Achilles Youth B v Needham Mkt Phoenix A, Ipswich Val Rgs A v Ipswich Val Rgs B, Needham Mkt Phoenix B v Stanton Youth A.


You may also want to watch:


Under 10

Division One: Brandon Lads v Bury Town A, Moreton Hall B v Elmswell A, Stowupland Falcons A v Mildenhall Town.

Most Read

Division Two: Bury Town B v Stowupland Falcons B, East Bergholt v Needham Mkt Phoenix, St Johns v Stow Town Youth A,

Stow Town Youth B v Ipswich Val Rgs, Walsham Le Willows v Bury Rgs.

Under 11

Division One: Bury Town v Stow Town Youth, Lakenheath Youth v Bury Tigers, Thurston v Thetford Ind.

Division Two: Ipswich Val Rgs B v Walsham Le Willows, Needham Mkt Phoenix B v Moreton Hall.

Under 12

Division One: Bury Town B v Thurston, Elmswell v Bury Town C, Needham Mkt Phoenix v Bulldogs, Thetford Ind v Hadleigh Utd, Woodbridge Town v Achilles Youth.

Division Two: Somersham v Chantry Grasshoppers, Stow Town Youth B v Woodland Colts, Stowupland Falcons v Barons Youth,

Walsham Le Willows v Cornard Dynamos, Whitton Sports Cntr v Honington Foxes, Woolpit Youth v Bury Town A.

Under 13

Division One: Mildenhall Utd v Stowupland Falcons A, Stow Town Youth v Bury Town A, Thurston Youth v Moreton Hall A.

Division Two: Achilles Youth v Elmswell, Bury Town B v Chantry Grasshoppers, Tollgate v Barrow.

Under 14

Division One: Hadleigh Utd v Stowupland Falcons, Kesgrave Utd v Bury Rgs, Thetford Ind v Whitton SC, Trimley Red Devils v Achilles Youth.

Division Two: Bury Town B v CFC Bury B, Holbrook Hornets v Bury Town A, Honington Foxes v Stow Town Youth A, Stow Town Youth C v Needham Mkt Phoenix.

Under 15

Division One: Bury Town B v Ipswich Blades, Needham Mkt Phoenix v Gt Whelnetham, Stow Town Youth v CFC Bury A,

Whitton SC v Elmsett Ath.

Division Two: Brandon Lads v CFC Bury B, Sicklesmere Utd v GW Wdrs, Stowupland Falcons v Walsham Le Willows, Woodland Colts v Ipswich Warriors.

Under 16

Division One: Cockfield Utd v Bressingham Youth, Hadleigh Utd v Bury Town, HLA Castle Camps v Stowupland Falcons,

Needham Mkt Phoenix v Wetherden, Woodbridge Town A v Ipswich Warriors, Woodbridge Town B v Moreton Hall.

Under 18

Division One: Stowupland Falcons v Scole Lads, Walsham Le Willows v Felixstowe& Walton.

POPE AND SMITH

Premier Division: Heybridge Social v Lt Waltham, Maldon Saints v Purleigh, William De Ferrers v Hatfield Swan Inn, Writtle v Daen Ingas.

Division One: Directa Hotspur v Woodham Ath, Infield v Gallow Utd, Ongar Utd v Old Chelmsfordians, RE Social v Brookhouse, South Woodham v Gt Baddow.

Division Two: Fyfield Lion v Galleywood, Justin Sims Seabrights v Gt Baddow Res, Priory Sports Res v Chelmer Village Ath, Railway Tavern v Chelmsford Social, Writtle Manor v Red Lion (Springfield).

Division Three: Broomfield Res v Fennlands Utd, East Hanningfield v Margaretting S&S Club, Springfield Rouge v Terling Social, Springfield Utd v Goldhanger Argyle, Woodham Radars Res v Redstones.

Division Four: Brookhouse Res v Writtle Res, Carpenters Arms v Tower Hill, Howbridge Swifts Res v Lt Baddow, Margaretting S&S Club Res v Springfield, Old Chelmsfordians Res v E2v Mannex, Woodham Ath Res v Marconi Leisure.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus