Sunday, September 7

POPE & SMITH CHELMSFORD SUNDAY LEAGUE

Premier Division: Hatfield Swan Inn v Highfield Victoria, Little Waltham v Daen Ingas, William De Ferrers v Maldon Saints, Writtle v Priory Sports.

Division One: Brookhouse v South Woodham, Directa Hotspur v Howbridge Swifts, Infield v Gt Baddow, Ongar Utd v Woodham Ath, R E Social v Gallow Utd, Woodham Radars v Old Chelmsfordians.

Division Two: Broomfield v Chelmsford Social, Fyfield Lion v Chelmer Village Ath, Priory Sports Res v Red Lion (Springfield), Railway Tavern v Galleywood, Writtle Manor v Gt Baddow Kings Head.

Division Three: East Hanningfield v Redstones, Goldhanger Argyle v Broomfield Res, Margaretting S&S Club v Woodham Radars Res, Springfield Rouge v Norton, Springfield Utd v Chelmer Wdrs, Terling Social v Fennlands Utd.


You may also want to watch:


Division Four: Howbridge Swifts Res v Writtle Res, Lt Baddow v Woodham Ath Res, Old Chelmsfordians Res v Carpenters Arms, Springfield v E2v Mannex, Tower Hill v Margaretting S&S Club Res.

DESIRA SOUTH NORFOLK SUNDAY LEAGUE

Most Read

Suffolk Sunday Cup: Bungay Town v Lings Honda.

Suffolk Sunday Shield: Fressingfield v Rampant Horse, Withersdale v Redgrave Res, Harts v Coddenham.

Norfolk Junior Cup: Bramford Arms v Winfarthing Fighting Cocks, Dancing Farmers v Harleston Cherry Tree, Diss Greyhound v AFC Rompers, New Buckenham v Atkins Global.

Players Aid Trophy: Mettingham v Wortham Dolphin, Redgrave Rgs v Shelfanger.

Division One: Occold v Mellis, Stradbroke Exiles v Eye Utd.

Division Two: Garboldisham v Bungay Res.

IPSWICH & DISTRICT SUNDAY YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Nine

Divivision One: St Johns v Moreton Hall, Thetford Ind v Elmswell A, Tuddenham Youth v Bury Town.

Division Two: Achilles Youth B v Stow Town Youth B, Mendlesham v Stanton Youth B, Needham Mkt Phoenix B v Ipswich Valley Rgs B, Stanton Youth A v Needham Mkt Phoenix A.

Under 10

Division One: Mildenhall Town v Brandon Lads, Moreton Hall B v Bury Town A, Stowupland Falcons A v CFC Bury, Woodbridge Town v Elmswell A.

Division Two: Bury Rgs v Stowupland Falcons B, Bury Town B v Ipswich Valley Rgs, East Bergholt v Stow Town Youth A,

St Johns v Achilles Youth, Walsham Le Willows v Needham Mkt Phoenix.

Under 11

Division One: Bury Tigers v Thetford Ind, Bury Town v Elmswell, Lakenheath Youth v Stow Town Youth, Stowupland Falcons v Thurston.

Division Two: Ipswich Valley Rgs B v Needham Mkt Phoenix A, Moreton Hall v Walsham Le Willows, Needham Mkt Phoenix B v Ipswich Valley Rgs A.

Under 12

Division One: Bury Town B v Stow Town Youth A, Bury Town C v Thurston, Elmswell v Bulldogs, Needham Mkt Phoenix v Hadleigh Utd, Thetford Ind v Achilles Youth, Woodbridge Town v Moreton Hall.

Division Two: Bury Town A v Stow Town Youth B, Cornard Dynamos v Barons Youth, Somersham v Woodland Colts, Stowupland Falcons v Honington Foxes, Walsham Le Willows v Chantry Grasshoppers.

Under 13

Division One: Mildenhall Utd v Bury Town A, Moreton Hall A v Stowupland Falcons A, Trimley Red Devils v Thurston Youth.

Division Two: Achilles Youth v Bramford Utd, Bury Town B v Barrow, Elmswell v Chantry Grasshoppers, Ipswich Exiles B v Needham Mkt Phoenix, Stowupland Falcons B v Ipswich Eagles, Tollgate v Moreton Hall B.

Under 14

Division One: Achilles Youth v Kesgrave Utd, Bury Rgs v Stowupland Falcons, CFC Bury A v Thetford Ind, Trimley Red Devils v Hadleigh Utd.

Division Two: Bury Town B v Needham Mkt Phoenix, Holbrook Hornets v CFC Bury B, Honington Foxes v Bury Town A.

Under 15

Division One: Bury Town B v Elmsett Ath, Ipswich Blades v Gt Whelnetham, Needham Mkt Phoenix v CFC Bury A, Thetford Ind v Stow Town Youth.

Division Two: Ipswich Exiles v Walsham Le Willows, Stowupland Falcons v Bury Town A.

Woodland Colts vSicklesmere United

Under 16

Division One: Cockfield Utd v Woodbridge Town A, Hadleigh Utd v Bressingham Youth, HLA Castle Camps v Needham Mkt Phoenix, Honington Foxes v Moreton Hall, Woodbridge Town B v Wetherden.

Under 18

Division One: Moreton Hall v Abbeygate Youth, Stowupland Falcons v Felixstowe & Walton, Trimley Red Devils v Scole Lads.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus