POPE & SMITH CHELMSFORD SUNDAY LEAGUE
Premier Division: Hatfield Swan Inn v Highfield Victoria, Little Waltham v Daen Ingas, William De Ferrers v Maldon Saints, Writtle v Priory Sports.
Division One: Brookhouse v South Woodham, Directa Hotspur v Howbridge Swifts, Infield v Gt Baddow, Ongar Utd v Woodham Ath, R E Social v Gallow Utd, Woodham Radars v Old Chelmsfordians.
Division Two: Broomfield v Chelmsford Social, Fyfield Lion v Chelmer Village Ath, Priory Sports Res v Red Lion (Springfield), Railway Tavern v Galleywood, Writtle Manor v Gt Baddow Kings Head.
Division Three: East Hanningfield v Redstones, Goldhanger Argyle v Broomfield Res, Margaretting S&S Club v Woodham Radars Res, Springfield Rouge v Norton, Springfield Utd v Chelmer Wdrs, Terling Social v Fennlands Utd.
Division Four: Howbridge Swifts Res v Writtle Res, Lt Baddow v Woodham Ath Res, Old Chelmsfordians Res v Carpenters Arms, Springfield v E2v Mannex, Tower Hill v Margaretting S&S Club Res.
DESIRA SOUTH NORFOLK SUNDAY LEAGUE
Suffolk Sunday Cup: Bungay Town v Lings Honda.
Suffolk Sunday Shield: Fressingfield v Rampant Horse, Withersdale v Redgrave Res, Harts v Coddenham.
Norfolk Junior Cup: Bramford Arms v Winfarthing Fighting Cocks, Dancing Farmers v Harleston Cherry Tree, Diss Greyhound v AFC Rompers, New Buckenham v Atkins Global.
Players Aid Trophy: Mettingham v Wortham Dolphin, Redgrave Rgs v Shelfanger.
Division One: Occold v Mellis, Stradbroke Exiles v Eye Utd.
Division Two: Garboldisham v Bungay Res.
IPSWICH & DISTRICT SUNDAY YOUTH LEAGUE
Under Nine
Divivision One: St Johns v Moreton Hall, Thetford Ind v Elmswell A, Tuddenham Youth v Bury Town.
Division Two: Achilles Youth B v Stow Town Youth B, Mendlesham v Stanton Youth B, Needham Mkt Phoenix B v Ipswich Valley Rgs B, Stanton Youth A v Needham Mkt Phoenix A.
Under 10
Division One: Mildenhall Town v Brandon Lads, Moreton Hall B v Bury Town A, Stowupland Falcons A v CFC Bury, Woodbridge Town v Elmswell A.
Division Two: Bury Rgs v Stowupland Falcons B, Bury Town B v Ipswich Valley Rgs, East Bergholt v Stow Town Youth A,
St Johns v Achilles Youth, Walsham Le Willows v Needham Mkt Phoenix.
Under 11
Division One: Bury Tigers v Thetford Ind, Bury Town v Elmswell, Lakenheath Youth v Stow Town Youth, Stowupland Falcons v Thurston.
Division Two: Ipswich Valley Rgs B v Needham Mkt Phoenix A, Moreton Hall v Walsham Le Willows, Needham Mkt Phoenix B v Ipswich Valley Rgs A.
Under 12
Division One: Bury Town B v Stow Town Youth A, Bury Town C v Thurston, Elmswell v Bulldogs, Needham Mkt Phoenix v Hadleigh Utd, Thetford Ind v Achilles Youth, Woodbridge Town v Moreton Hall.
Division Two: Bury Town A v Stow Town Youth B, Cornard Dynamos v Barons Youth, Somersham v Woodland Colts, Stowupland Falcons v Honington Foxes, Walsham Le Willows v Chantry Grasshoppers.
Under 13
Division One: Mildenhall Utd v Bury Town A, Moreton Hall A v Stowupland Falcons A, Trimley Red Devils v Thurston Youth.
Division Two: Achilles Youth v Bramford Utd, Bury Town B v Barrow, Elmswell v Chantry Grasshoppers, Ipswich Exiles B v Needham Mkt Phoenix, Stowupland Falcons B v Ipswich Eagles, Tollgate v Moreton Hall B.
Under 14
Division One: Achilles Youth v Kesgrave Utd, Bury Rgs v Stowupland Falcons, CFC Bury A v Thetford Ind, Trimley Red Devils v Hadleigh Utd.
Division Two: Bury Town B v Needham Mkt Phoenix, Holbrook Hornets v CFC Bury B, Honington Foxes v Bury Town A.
Under 15
Division One: Bury Town B v Elmsett Ath, Ipswich Blades v Gt Whelnetham, Needham Mkt Phoenix v CFC Bury A, Thetford Ind v Stow Town Youth.
Division Two: Ipswich Exiles v Walsham Le Willows, Stowupland Falcons v Bury Town A.
Woodland Colts vSicklesmere United
Under 16
Division One: Cockfield Utd v Woodbridge Town A, Hadleigh Utd v Bressingham Youth, HLA Castle Camps v Needham Mkt Phoenix, Honington Foxes v Moreton Hall, Woodbridge Town B v Wetherden.
Under 18
Division One: Moreton Hall v Abbeygate Youth, Stowupland Falcons v Felixstowe & Walton, Trimley Red Devils v Scole Lads.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here