Tuesday, April 28

BLUE SQUARE SOUTH Play-Offs semi-final: Chelmsford 1 Hampton & Richmond 3, Hayes & Yeading 2 Eastleigh 4.RYMAN LEAGUE Premier Division Play-Off semi-finals: Staines Town 3 Sutton Utd 0, Tonbridge Angels 2 Carshalton Ath 3.

BLUE SQUARE SOUTH

Play-Offs semi-final: Chelmsford 1 Hampton & Richmond 3, Hayes & Yeading 2 Eastleigh 4.

RYMAN LEAGUE

Premier Division Play-Off semi-finals: Staines Town 3 Sutton Utd 0, Tonbridge Angels 2 Carshalton Ath 3.


You may also want to watch:


BRITISH GAS BUSINESS SOUTHERN LEAGUE

Play-Off semi-finals: Gloucester 3 Cambridge City 1.

Most Read

Midland Division semi-finals: Atherstone 0 Chasetown 5, Nuneaton 2 Chesham 1.

LB GROUP SUFFOLK PREMIER CUP

Final: Lowestoft Town 3 Needham Market 2 (at Ipswich Town FC).

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Dereham Town 4 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 3, Stanway Rovers 3 Wisbech Town 2, Wivenhoe Town 1 Haverhill Rovers 1.

Division One: Fakenham Town 3 Thetford Town 2, Gorleston 0 FC Clacton 2, Halstead 2 Ipswich Wanderers 1.

RIDGEONS RESERVE LEAGUE

North Division: Debenham LC 3 Woodbridge Town 3.

RIDGEONS YOUTH LEAGUE

Central Division: Hadleigh Utd 0 Debenham LC 4.

North Division: Watton Juniors 0 Downham Town 5.

South Division: Tiptree Utd 1 Brantham Ath 4.

KENT BLAXILL BORDER LEAGUE

Premier Reserve Division: Alresford Res 2 White Notley Res 2.

Reserve Division One: Boxted Lodgers Res 2 Hedinghams Utd Res 3, Hatfield Peverel Res 0 Holland FC Res 3.

METALTEC SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough 1 Crane Sports 0, Grundisburgh 2 Leiston St Margarets 2, Ipswich Ath 3 Ransomes Sports 0, Stonham Aspal 0 Felixstowe Utd 3.

Division One: Cockfield Utd 1 St Edmunds 65 5, Mendlesham 5 Thurston 3, Old Newton Utd 4 BT Trimley 0, Wickham Market 2 Achilles 2, Willis 2 Wenhaston Utd 3.

Intermediate A: East Bergholt Utd 3 Stanton Res 2.

Division Two: Stradbroke Utd 2 AFC Hoxne 1.

Division Five: Halesworth Town Res 1 Bramford Road OB Res 1.

Division Six: St Clements Hospital Res 1 East Bergholt Utd A 4.

LFC INSURANCE GROUP ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Manford Way 1 Galleywood 3, Ongar Town 1 Potter Street 5.

Senior Division One: Sandon Royals 3 Old Chelmsfordians 0.

Senior Division Two: Sungate 4 Basildon Town 2, Upminster 1 Shenfield AFC 0.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter