Tuesday, April 7

Blue Square SouthBath City 2 Bishop's Stortford 3, Braintree Town 2 Fisher Athletic 0, Hayes & Yeading 3 Weston-S-Mare 0.Ryman LeaguePremier Division: Ashford Town (Middx) 3 Horsham 0, Billericay Town 1 Tonbridge Angels 1.

Blue Square South

Bath City 2 Bishop's Stortford 3, Braintree Town 2 Fisher Athletic 0, Hayes & Yeading 3 Weston-S-Mare 0.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Ashford Town (Middx) 3 Horsham 0, Billericay Town 1 Tonbridge Angels 1.


You may also want to watch:


Division One North: Leyton 2 Redbridge 2, Waltham Abbey 3 Waltham Forest 0, Witham Town 0 Brentwood 3.

British Gas Business League

Most Read

Division One Midlands: Barton Rovers 1 Chasetown 1, Bedworth Utd 0 Marlow 3, Bromsgrove Rovers 1 Chesham Utd 2, Bury Town 2 Leamington 2, Dunstable 2 Aylesbury 1, Rothwell 3 Leighton 1.

Ridgeons League

Premier Division: Ely City 1 Leiston 0, Mildenhall Town 2 Stanway Rovers 3, Needham Market 2 King's Lynn Res 0, Norwich Utd 0 Wroxham 1, Tiptree Utd 2 Lowestoft Town 3, Wisbech Town 2 Woodbridge Town 2.

Division One: Debenham LC 2 Thetford Town 0, Fakenham Town 2 Downham Town 4, Hadleigh Utd 4 FC Clacton 2, Swaffham Town 1 Gt Yarmouth Town 4.

Reserve South Division: AFC Sudbury 1 Braintree Town 0, Cornard Utd 1 Stanway Rovers 2, FC Clacton 2 Harwich & Parkeston 1, Halstead Town 3 Maldon Town 0, Haverhill Rovers 3 Tiptree Utd 2.

Reserve North Division: Ipswich Wanderers 1 Walsham-le-Willows 4, Lowestoft Town 7 Thetford Town 2.

Ridgeons Youth League

Central Division: Woodbridge Town 0 Debenham LC 1.

Metaltec SIL

Senior Division: Leiston St Margarets 1 Melton St Audry's 0, Stowupland Falcons 1 Felixstowe United 4.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus