Tuesday, April 20

Blue Square Premier

AFC Wimbledon 0 Tamworth 1, Gateshead 0 Stevenage 1, Kettering 1 Crawley Town 1,Kidderminster 1 Barrow 2, Oxford Utd 1 Wrexham 0,Salisbury 4 Altrincham 1.

Blue Square South

Maidenhead Utd 2 Staines Town 1, Thurrock 0 Hampton & Richmond 2.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch 1 Tonbridge Angels 1, Ashford Town (Middx) 1 Canvey Island 1, Billericay Town 2 Aveley 1, Cray Wanderers 1 Sutton Utd 2, Waltham Abbey 4 Bognor Regis Town 1, Wealdstone 1 Dartford 1.

Division One North: Brentwood Town 0 Lowestoft Town 2, Heybridge Swifts 1 Potters Bar Town 1, Redbridge 1 Gt Wakering Rovers 2, Romford 5 Harlow Town 4, Ware 1 Cheshunt 0.

Most Read

Zamaretto League

Division One Midlands: Barton Rovers 0 Chesham Utd 2, Romulus 0 Arlesey Town 0, Rothwell Town 0 Stourport Swifts 3, Slough Town 0 Hitchin Town 1, Soham Town Rangers 2 Leighton Town 1, Woodford Utd 0 Bury Town 2.

Ridgeons League

Premier Division: Debenham LC 1 Dereham Town 0, Newmarket Town 0 Haverhill Rovers 1, Norwich United 0 Ely City 2, Stanway Rovers 2 Wroxham 1, Wisbech Town 0 CRC 2.

Division One: FC Clacton 3 Long Melford 0, Godmanchester Rovers 5 Halstead Town 1, Gorleston 4 Thetford Town 1, Swaffham Town 1 Stowmarket Town 3, Team Bury 1 Gt Yarmouth Town 5, Whitton Utd 3 Ipswich Wanderers 0.

Ridgeons Reserve League

South Division: AFC Sudbury 2 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 0, Brantham Ath 2 Haverhill Rovers 1, Cornard Utd 0 Wivenhoe Town 1, Halstead Town 1 Witham Town 2, Ipswich Wanderers 0 Hadleigh Utd 6, Long Melford 0 Braintree Town 1.

Ridgeons Youth League

East Division: Cromer Town 4 Great Yarmouth Town 6.

Chell Trophy

Semi-final: Lowestoft Town 2 Gorleston 3.

LFC Insurance Group Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Manford Way 1 Frenford Senior 1, Ongar Town 2 Benfleet 1, Westhamians 1 White Ensign 0.

Senior Division One: Sungate 4 Bishops Stortford Swifts 2.

Senior Division Three: Shenfield AFC 1 Springfield 0.

Kent Blaxill Border League

Premier Division: Earls Colne 1 Gas Recreation 2, Great Bentley 1 Tiptree Jobserve 4.

Division One: Coggeshall Town 2 Wormingford Wanderers 2, Lawford Lads 1 Rowhedge 4.

Reserve Division One: Foxash Social Res 3 Kirby Athletic Res 1, Mersea Islandd Res 5 Bradfield Rovers Res 1, Sudbury Athletic Res 0 Glemsford & Cavendish Res 5.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 3 Ransomes Sports 1, Capel Plough 1 Westerfield Utd 1, Grundisburgh 3 Ipswich Athletic 3.

Division One: Cockfield Utd 0 St Johns 1, Mendlesham 0 Wickham Market 0, Stanton 1 Saxmundham Sports 0, Stonham Aspal 4 Wenhaston Utd 2, Thurston 4 St Edmunds 65 1.

Intermediate Division A: Woodbridge Athletic Res 0 Crane Sports Res 0.

Division Two: Bacton Utd 89 2 Salvation Army 0, Sporting 87 0 Elmswell 0.

Division Three: Coplestonians A 3 Benhall St Mary 0.

Suffolk Primary Cup

Final: Somersham 3 Glemsford 2.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter