Tuesday, April 20

BLUE SQUARE

Premier: AFC Wimbledon v Tamworth, Gateshead v Stevenage, Kettering v Crawley Town, Kidderminster v Barrow, Oxford Utd v Wrexham, Salisbury v Altrincham.

South: Lewes v Bath City, Maidenhead Utd v Staines Town, Thurrock v Hampton & Richmond.

RYMAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Tonbridge Angels, Ashford Town (Middx) v Canvey Is, Billericay Town v Aveneley, Cray Wanderers v Sutton Utd, Waltham Abbey v Bognor Regis Town, Wealdstone v Dartford.


You may also want to watch:


Division One North: Brentwood Town v Lowestoft Town, Heybridge Swifts v Potters Bar Town, Redbridge v Gt Wakering Rovers, Romford v Harlow Town, Ware v Cheshunt.

THE ZAMARETTO LEAGUE

Most Read

Division One Midlands: Barton Rovers v Chesham Utd, Romulus v Arlesey Town, Rothwell Town v Stourport Swifts, Slough Town v Hitchin Town, Soham Town Rangers v Leighton Town, Woodford Utd v Bury Town.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division

Debenham LC v Dereham Town, Newmarket Town v Haverhill Rovers, Norwich United v Ely City, Stanway Rovers v Wroxham, Wisbech Town v CRC.

Division One: FC Clacton v Long Melford, Godmanchester Rovers v Halstead Town, Gorleston v Thetford Town, Swaffham Town v Stowmarket Town, Team Bury v Gt Yarmouth Town, Whitton Utd v Ipswich Wanderers.

RIDGEONS RESERVE LEAGUE

South Division: AFC Sudbury v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Brantham Ath v Haverhill Rovers, Cornard Utd v Wivenhoe Town, Halstead Town v Witham Town, Ipswich Wanderers v Hadleigh Utd, Long Melford v Braintree Town.

CHELL TROPHY

Semi Final: Lowestoft Town v Gorleston.

ESSEX SENIOR

League: Barking v Southend Manor, Basildon Utd v Takeley, Enfield 1893 v Witham Town, Stansted v Bethnal Green Utd, Tiptree Utd v Bowers Utd.

LFC INSURANCE GROUP ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Manford Way v Frenford Senior, Ongar Town v Benfleet, Westhamians v White Ensign.

Senior Division One: Sungate v Bishops Stortford Swifts.

Senior Division Three: Shenfield AFC v Springfield.

KINGSLEY HEALTHCARE SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Ransomes Sports, Capel Plough v Westerfield Utd, Grundisburgh v Ipswich Ath.

Division One: Cockfield Utd v St Johns, Mendlesham v Wickham Market, Stanton v Saxmundham Sports, Stonham Aspal v Wenhaston Utd, Thurston v St Edmunds 65.

Intermediate Division A: Woodbridge Ath v Crane Sports.

Division Two: Bacton Utd 89 v Salvation Army, Sporting 87 v Elmswell.

Division Three: Coplestonians ‘A’ v Benhall St Mary.

SUFFOLK PRIMARY CUP

Final: Somersham v Glemsford at Hadleigh Utd FC.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter