Tuesday, April 9

Blue Square Bet

Premier Division: Alfreton Town v Barrow, Dartford v Grimsby, Forest Green v Hereford, Gateshead v Nuneaton, Hyde v Ebbsfleet Utd, Luton v Lincoln City, Mansfield v Macclesfield, Newport County v Braintree Town, Wrexham v Cambridge Utd.

South Division: Basingstoke v Weston-S-Mare, Billericay v Eastbourne Borough, Boreham Wood v Havant and W, Dorchester v AFC Hornchurch, Maidenhead Utd v Sutton Utd, Salisbury v Dover, Staines Town v Welling, Truro City v Eastleigh,

Ryman League

Premier Division: Bognor Regis Town v Canvey Island, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Leiston, Lowestoft Town v Cray Wdrs, Margate v East Thurrock Utd, Metropolitan Police v Thurrock, Wealdstone v Bury Town.


You may also want to watch:


Division One North: Brentwood Town v Aveley, Harlow Town v Grays Ath, Redbridge v Wroxham, Waltham Abbey v Soham Town Rgs, Ware v Thamesmead Town.

Thurlow Nunn League

Most Read

Premier Division: Ely City v Dereham Town, FC Clacton v Haverhill Rovers, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Gorleston, Hadleigh Utd v Diss Town, Norwich Utd v Brantham Ath, Wisbech Town v Mildenhall Town.

First Division: Cambridge Univ Press v Brightlingsea Regent, Swaffham Town v Saffron Walden Town, Team Bury v Ipswich Wdrs, Whitton Utd v Debenham LC.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Witham Town v Maldon & Tiptree.

First Division: Saffron Walden Town v Newmarket Town, Stowmarket Town v Brantham Ath, Woodbridge Town v Halstead Town.

Thurlow Nunn Youth League

South Division: Halstead Town v Hadleigh Utd.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Stansted v Bowers & Pitsea, Takeley v Southend Manor.

Reserve Division East: Great Wakering Rovers v Canvey Island, Hullbridge Sports v Bowers & Pitsea.

League Cup Knock Out Semi Final - second leg: Burnham Ramblers v Barkingside.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough v Felixstowe Utd, Crane Sports v Ipswich Exiles (6:15pm), Ipswich Valley Rgs v Leiston St Margarets.

Division One: AFC Crowley v Saxmundham Sports, BT Trimley v Mendlesham, Henley Ath v Trimley Red Devils, Westerfield Utd v Bramford Utd.

Intermediate Division A: Ipswich Ath v Grundisburgh.

Division Two: Somersham v Claydon, Stowupland Falcons v AFC Hoxne.

Division Three: Cedars Park v Walsham Le Willows A (at Old Newton Utd FC), Elmswell v Coddenham, Great Blakenham v Willis.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter