Tuesday, April 16

Blue Square Bet

Premier Division: Ebbsfleet Utd v Tamworth, Forest Green v Dartford, Gateshead v Stockport County, Hereford v Mansfield, Luton v Newport County, Woking v Grimsby, Wrexham v Braintree Town.

South: Billericay v Staines Town, Eastbourne Borough v Boreham Wood, Eastleigh v Bromley.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Bury Town v Lowestoft Town, Cray Wdrs v East Thurrock Utd, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Harrow Borough, Hendon v Hastings Utd, Leiston v Concord Rgs, Margate v Kingstonian, Thurrock v Canvey Island.


You may also want to watch:


Division One North: Cheshunt v Waltham Abbey, Potters Bar Town v Ilford, Redbridge v Ware, Thamesmead Town v Brentwood Town, Witham Town v Tilbury, Wroxham v Aveley.

Thurlow Nunn League

Most Read

Premier Division: Diss Town v Mildenhall Town, Ely City v Thetford town, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Wivenhoe Town, Gorleston v Brantham Ath, Haverhill Rovers v Dereham Town, Wisbech Town v Woodbridge Town.

First Division: Debenham LC v Long Melford, Fakenham Town v Swaffham Town, Great Yarmouth Town v Ipswich Wdrs, Halstead Town v Cambridge University Press, March Town Utd v Team Bury.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Maldon & Tiptree v Witham Town.

First Division: AFC Sudbury v Wivenhoe Town, Brantham Ath v Ipswich Wdrs, Long Melford v Newmarket Town, Stowmarket Town v Halstead Town.

Thurlow Nunn Youth League

South Division: Witham Town v Stanway Rovers.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Bowers & Pitsea v London APSA.

Reserve Division West: Barking v Waltham Abbey, Enfield 1983 v Enfield Town.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Crane Sports v Wickham Market, East Bergholt Utd v Leiston St Margarets, Old Newton Utd v Melton St Audrys , Stanton v Felixstowe Utd.

Division One: AFC Crowley v Westerfield Utd, Mendlesham v Sporting 87, Intermediate Division A: Henley Ath v Crane Sports Res, Ipswich Ath v Achilles, Wenhaston Utd Res v Ipswich Valley Rgs.

Intermediate Division B: Leiston St Margarets v BT Trimley.

Division Two: Bildeston Rgs v AFC Hoxne, Somersham v Benhall St Mary, Sproughton Sports v Stonham Aspal.

Division Three: Walsham le Willows A v Bacton Utd 89 Res.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus