Search

Tuesday, April 24

PUBLISHED: 09:17 25 April 2018 | UPDATED: 09:17 25 April 2018

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Bromley 0 Barrow 0, Gateshead 2 Ebbsfleet Utd 5, Leyton Orient 0 Maidenhead Utd 1, Torquay Utd 3 Guiseley 4, Tranmere Rovers 1 Solihull Moors 2.

South Division: Bognor Regis Town 0 Chelmsford City 1, Braintree Town 0 Oxford City 0, Concord Rangers 1 Hungerford Town 0, Poole Town 1 Whitehawk 1, Welling Utd 0 Bath City 2, Weston-Super-Mare 0 Truro City 2.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Billericay Town 2 Harlow Town 0, Dorking Wdrs 0 Harrow Borough 4, Leiston 2 Needham Market 0.

North Division: Barking 0 Tilbury 1, Brentwood Town 1 Soham Town Rangers 3, Cheshunt 1 AFC Hornchurch 1, Dereham Town 2 Waltham Abbey 0, Hertford Town 1 Bowers & Pitsea 0, Maldon & Tiptree 0 Witham Town 2, Norwich Utd 1 Heybridge Swifts 2, Ware 0 Aveley 0.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Coggeshall Town 4 Haverhill Borough 0, Fakenham Town 0 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 4, Godmanchester Rovers 0 Stanway Rovers 3, Gorleston 4 Wivenhoe Town 1, Great Yarmouth Town 2 Saffron Walden Town 3, Ipswich Wdrs 2 Newmarket Town 6, Kirkley & Pakefield 4 Long Melford 0.

First Division: Cornard Utd 1 Halstead Town 4, Holland FC 2 Diss Town 3, Needham Market Res 0 Norwich CBS 4, Swaffham Town 3 Whitton Utd 2.

Reserve League: Stowmarket Town 1 Haverhill Rovers 7.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Hackney Wick 1 West Essex 2, Hullbridge Sports 4 Ilford 0, Redbridge 2 Southend Manor 0, Sawbridgeworth Town 3 Burnham Ramblers 1, Stansted 1 Enfield 1893 0, Takeley 1 Wadham Lodge 2.

Reserves League: Waltham Abbey 3 Sawbridgeworth Town 0.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough 2 Westerfield Utd 1, Coplestonians 1 Crane Sports 2, Henley Ath 2 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 1.

Division One: Trimley Red Devils 2 AFC Kesgrave 1.

Division Two: Stonham Aspal 1 Cockfield Utd 6.

League A: Framlingham Town Res 1 East Bergholt Utd Res 0.

Division Four: Framlingham Town A 4 Saxmundham Sports Res 4, Whitton Utd A 0 Trimley Sports & Social Club 8.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Leigh Ramblers 2 May & Baker EC 2.

Division One: Great Baddow 5 Harold Hill 4.

Division Two: Ramsden Scotia 4 Upminster 2.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath Res 4 Kelvedon Social 2.

Tolleshunt D’Arcy Memorial Cup

Final: Brightlingsea Regent 1 FC Clacton 0.


If you value what this story gives you, please consider supporting the East Anglian Daily Times. Click the link in the orange box below for details.

Become a supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years, through good times and bad, serving as your advocate and trusted source of local information. Our industry is facing testing times, which is why I’m asking for your support. Every single contribution will help us continue to produce award-winning local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Thank you.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the East Anglian Daily Times