Tuesday, August 18

BLUE SQUARE PREMIERAFC Wimbledon 4 Salisbury 0, Altrincham 2 Histon 1, Cambridge Utd 0 Crawley Town 1, Forest Green 0 Luton 1, Gateshead 1 Tamworth 1, Grays Athletic 1 Eastbourne Borough 0, Kidderminster 0 Kettering , Mansfield 4 Barrow 1, Oxford Utd 4 Chester 0, Rushden & Diamonds 2 Hayes & Yeading 1, Stevenage 3 Ebbsfleet United 0, Wrexham 1 York 0.

BLUE SQUARE PREMIER

AFC Wimbledon 4 Salisbury 0, Altrincham 2 Histon 1, Cambridge Utd 0 Crawley Town 1, Forest Green 0 Luton 1, Gateshead 1 Tamworth 1, Grays Athletic 1 Eastbourne Borough 0, Kidderminster 0 Kettering , Mansfield 4 Barrow 1, Oxford Utd 4 Chester 0, Rushden & Diamonds 2 Hayes & Yeading 1, Stevenage 3 Ebbsfleet United 0, Wrexham 1 York 0.

BLUE SQUARE SOUTH

Bishop's Stortford 2 Staines Town 2, Dorchester 0 Newport County 0, Eastleigh 6 Bromley 1, Maidenhead Utd 1 Weymouth 1, Welling 3 St Albans 2.


You may also want to watch:


RYMAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch 2 Boreham Wood 1, Canvey Island 2 Ashford Town (Middx) 1, Carshalton Ath 1 Bognor Regis Town 0, Cray Wanderers 1 Tonbridge Angels 3, Hastings Utd 0 Aveley 1, Hendon 1 Billericay Town 0, Horsham 1 Sutton Utd 0, Margate 0 Dartford 4, Waltham Abbey 1 Maidstone Utd 2, Wealdstone 0 Tooting & Mitcham Utd 2.

Most Read

Division One North: East Thurrock Utd 1 Brentwood Town 2, Enfield Town 0 Ilford 1, Great Wakering Rovers 3 Maldon Town 1, Heybridge Swifts 1 Harlow Town 0, Lowestoft Town 5 Concord Rangers 0, Potters Bar Town 0 Redbridge 2, Romford 1 Thamesmead Town 4, VCD Athletic 3 Tilbury 2, Ware 1 Leyton 1, Wingate & Finchley 4 Cheshunt 1.

THE ZAMARETTO LEAGUE

Division One Midlands: AFC Sudbury 0 Hitchin Town 2, Arlesey Town 3 Soham Town Rangers 1, Bedworth Utd 1 Bromsgrove Rovers 1, Bury Town 2 Biggleswade Town 1, Chesham Utd 3 Barton Rovers 0, Marlow 3 Beaconsfield SYCOB 0, Romulus 1 Atherstone Town 2, Slough Town 0 Burnham 2, Stourport Swifts 1 Sutton Coldfield Town 0, Woodford Utd 2 Leighton Town 1.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Ely City 1 Newmarket Town 1, Harwich & Parkeston 1 Needham Market 2, Norwich Utd 1 Dereham Town 0, Wisbech Town 1 Mildenhall Town 3.

First Division: Cornard Utd 3 Ipswich Wanderers 0, Swaffham Town 1 Diss Town 3, Thetford Town 1 March Town Utd 2, Whitton Utd 0 Brantham Ath 5.

FA CUP

Extra Preliminary Round Replays: Haverhill Rovers 0 Godmanchester Rovers 1, Raunds Town 1 Gt Yarmouth Town 3, Wivenhoe Town 1 Halstead Town 4.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter