Tuesday, August 24

Tuesday, August 24

Blue Square Bet League

Premier: Crawley Town 2 Bath City 1, Darlington 0 Grimsby 1, Gateshead 0 Fleetwood Town 2, Hayes & Yeading 3 Forest Green 4, Histon 1 Eastbourne Borough 1, Luton 1 Newport County 1, Mansfield 1 Kettering 1, Rushden & D’monds 1 AFC Wimbledon 0, Southport 1 Altrincham 0, Tamworth 1 Cambridge Utd 1, Wrexham 2 Kidderminster 2, York 0 Barrow 0.

South: Braintree Town 3 Boreham Wood 2, Bromley 1 Havant and W 0, Dartford 3 Bishop’s Stortford 0, Ebbsfleet United 0 Dover 2, Staines 2 St Albans 2, Thurrock 2 Hampton & Richmond 2, Welling 3 Chelmsford 2, Weston-S-Mare 0 Farnborough 2, Woking 2 Lewes 1.

The Zamaretto League


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: Brackley1 Chippenham 1, Cirencester 1 Stourbridge 2, Didcot 1 Bedford Town 0, Halesowen 3 Banbury 1, Hednesford 0 Cambridge City, 2 Leamington 2 Hemel Hempstead 3, Oxford City 0 Windsor & Eton 0, Salisbury 3 Weymouth 2, Tiverton 1 Evesham 0, Truro City 2 Bashley 1.

Ryman League

Most Read

Premier Division: Canvey Island 2 Harrow Borough 0, Hendon 4 Concord Rangers 1, Lowestoft Town 2 AFC Hornchurch 0, Maidstone Utd 2 Hastings Utd 4, Sutton Utd 2 Horsham 0, Tonbridge Angels 2 Bury Town 3.

Division One North: AFC Sudbury 5 Ware 1, Cheshunt 2 Gt Wakering 0, East Thurrock Utd 2 Enfield Town 0, Harlow Town 3 Potters Bar Town 0, Leyton 2 Waltham Forest 1, Maldon & Tiptree 1 Grays Ath 2, Thamesmead 1 Brentwood 2, Tilbury 3 Needham Market 2, Waltham Abbey 1 Heybridge Swifts 1, Wingate & Finchley 1 Romford 0.

Ridgeons League

Premier Division: Dereham Town 2 Ely City 1, FC Clacton 2 Stanway Rovers 2, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1 Wivenhoe 3, Hadleigh Utd 1 Brantham Ath 0, Haverhill Rovers 2 Wisbech Town 1, Leiston 6 Woodbridge Town 3, Newmarket Town 1 Mildenhall 0, Wroxham 3 Kirkley & Pakefield 1.

Division One: Cornard Utd 0 Whitton Utd 3, Diss Town 3 Team Bury 3, Fakenham Town 2 Downham 1.

Ridgeons Youth League

North Division: Wisbech St Mary 0 Newmarket 5.

Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Harold 5 Galleywood

Senior Div One: Aldborough 2 Sungate 2, Runwell Hos 2 Benfleet 1

Essex Senior League

Senior Div Three: Old Southendian 1 Catholic 4, Writtle 1 Springfield 4

Kent Blaxill Border League

KO Cup, preliminary round: Brightlingsea 6 Boxted 0

Division One: Lawford 4 St Osyth 0

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter