Tuesday, August 8

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Aldershot Town v Torquay Town, Barrow v FC Halifax Town, Boreham Wood v Dagenham & Redbridge, Chester v AFC Flyde, Dover Ath v Bromley, Eastlegh v Sutton Utd, Ebbsfleet Utd v Maidstone Utd, Gateshead v Guiseley, Leyton Orient v Solihull Moors, Macclesfield Town v Hartlepool Utd, Maidenhead Utd v Wrexham, Tranmere Rovers v Woking.

South Division: Bath City v Chippenham Town, Braintree Town v Dartford, Concord Rangers v Hemel Hempstead Town, Hampton & Richmond v Oxford City, Havant & Waterlooville v Eastbourne Borough, Poole Town v Bognor Regis Town, St Albans City v Wealdstone, Welling Utd v Chelmsford City, Whitehawk v East Thurrock Utd.

Carabao Cup: AFC Wimbledon v Brentford, Accrington Stanley v Preston North End, Barnsley v Morecambe, Birmingham City v Crawley Town, Bradford City v Doncaster Rovers, Bristol City v Plymouth Argyle, Bristol Rovers v Cambridge Utd, Cardiff City v Portsmouth, Coventry City v Blackburn Rovers, Exeter City v Charlton Ath, Fleetwood Town v Carlisle Utd, Forest Green Rovers v MK Dons, Grimsby Town v Derby County, Luton Town v Ipswich Town, Mansfield Town v Rochdale, Millwall v Stevenage, Norwich City v Swindon Town, Nottingham Forest v Shrewsbury Town, Oxford Utd v Cheltenham Town, Peterborough Utd v Barnet, Queens Park Rgrs v Northampton Town, Rotherham Utd v Lincoln City, Scunthorpe Utd v Notts County, Sheffield Wednesday v Chesterfield, Southend Utd v Newport County, Wigan Ath v Blackpool, Wolverhampton Wdrs v Yeovil Town, Wycombe Wdrs v Fulham, Reading v Gillingham.

FA Cup: Basildon Utd v Walsham le Willows.


You may also want to watch:


Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Coggeshall Town v Godmanchester Rovers, Haverhill Rovers v Long Melford, Histon v Ely City, Kirkley & Pakefield v Gorleston, Newmarket Town v Fakenham Town, Saffron Walden Town v Haverhill Borough FC, Stanway Rovers v FC Clacton, Thetford Town v Walsham le Willows, Wroxham v Great Yarmouth Town.

Most Read

First Division: Cornard Utd v Whitton Utd, Holland v Braintree Town Res, Leiston Res v Debenham LC.

Thurlow Nunn Youth League

West Division: Wisbech St Mary v March Town Utd.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus