Tuesday, March 3

BLUE SQUARE PREMIERCrawley Town 1 Wrexham 0, Eastbourne Borough 0 Oxford Utd 3, Grays Athletic 1 Torquay 2, Kettering 3 Altrincham 1, Salisbury v Rushden & Diamonds postponed due to waterlogged pitch, Stevenage 1 Forest Green 1, Woking v Kidderminster abandoned due to waterlogged pitch.

BLUE SQUARE PREMIER

Crawley Town 1 Wrexham 0, Eastbourne Borough 0 Oxford Utd 3, Grays Athletic 1 Torquay 2, Kettering 3 Altrincham 1, Salisbury v Rushden & Diamonds postponed due to waterlogged pitch, Stevenage 1 Forest Green 1, Woking v Kidderminster abandoned due to waterlogged pitch.

SETANTA SHIELD

Semi-final: Barrow v AFC Telford abandoned due to high winds.


You may also want to watch:


BLUE SQUARE SOUTH

Basingstoke v Welling and Bath City v Bishop's Stortford postponed, Hampton & Richmond 0 Newport County 1, Maidenhead Utd 1 Thurrock 1.

Most Read

RYMAN FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Premier Division: Dover 2 AFC Hornchurch 1, Hastings Utd 0 Dartford 0, Heybridge 0 Harlow 2, Wealdstone 1 Billericay 2.

Division One North: Chatham Town 2 Wingate & Finchley 0, Cheshunt 4 Potters Bar Town 2, Gt Wakering Rovers 2 Thamesmead Town 1, Hillingdon Borough 1 East Thurrock Utd 3, Leyton 4 Enfield Town 0, Waltham Abbey 0 Northwood 1.

ISTHMIAN LEAGUE CUP

Quarter-final: Carshalton 2 Ashford Town (Middx) 3 aet, Tilbury v Staines Town postponed.

SOUTHERN LEAGUE CUP

Semi-final: Atherstone Town v Bury Town postponed due to a waterlogged pitch.

BRITISH GAS BUSINESS LEAGUE

Division One Midlands: Bromsgrove Rovers v Stourport Swifts and Chasetown v Nuneaton Town postponed, Rothwell Town v Romulus abandoned.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: CRC 3 Needham Market 2, Dereham Town 6 Norwich Utd 3, Harwich & Parkeston 1 Tiptree Utd 1, Mildenhall Town 1 Leiston 5, Wivenhoe Town 2 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 3.

Division One: Brantham Ath 2 Ipswich Wanderers 0, Debenham LC 1 Cornard Utd 0, FC Clacton 7 Long Melford 0, Thetford Town 1 Gorleston 4.

RIDGEONS RESERVE LEAGUE

South Division: AFC Sudbury 4 FC Clacton 1, Braintree Town 2 Halstead Town 0, Witham Town 3 Harwich & Parkeston 1.

North Division: Diss Town 1 Dereham Town 0, Ipswich Wanderers 1 Needham Market 2, Lowestoft Town 7 Whitton Utd 1.

RIDGEONS YOUTH LEAGUE

South Division: Tiptree Utd 1 Halstead Town 1.

CAMBS INVITATION CUP

Semi-final: Cambridge City 3 Ely City 2 (after extra time).

ENGLISH SCHOOLS' INTER-COUNTY CUP

Quarter-finals: Suffolk Girls' Under-16 1 Hampshire Suffolk Girls' Under-16 0.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter