Tuesday, November 7

EFL Trophy

Southern Group A: Charlton Ath v Portsmouth.

Southern Group B: Gillingham v Reading U21, Southend Utd v Colchester Utd.

Southern Group E: Newport County v Cheltenham Town (7.30pm).

Southern Group G: Oxford Utd v Milton Keynes Dons, Stevenage v Brighton and Hove Albion U21.

Southern Group H: Cambridge Utd v Peterborough Utd, Northampton Town v Southampton U21.

Northern Group A: Morecambev Leicester City U21.

Most Read

Northern Group B: Wigan Ath v Accrington Stanley.

Northern Group C: Rochdale v Blackburn Rovers.

Northern Group D: Oldham Ath v Newcastle Utd U21 (7.30pm), Port Vale v Crewe Alexandra.

Northern Group E: Coventry City v West Bromwich Albion U21, Shrewsbury Town v Walsall.

Northern Group F: Bradford City v Rotherham Utd (7.30pm).

Northern Group G: Lincoln City v Notts County.

The Buildbase FA Trophy

First Round Qualifying: Egham Town v Bowers & Pitsea.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Harlow Town v Leiston, Lowestoft Town v Needham Market, Merstham v Margate, Metropolitan Police v Kingstonian, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Burgess Hill Town, Worthing v Dorking Wdrs.

North Division: Barking v Ware, Brentwood Town v AFC Sudbury, Bury Town v Norwich Utd, Potters Bar Town v Cheshunt, Soham Town Rangers v Mildenhall Town, Witham Town v Dereham Town.

The Velocity Trophy 17-18

Round Two: Tonbridge Angels v Hythe Town.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Gorleston v Ipswich Wdrs, Great Yarmouth Town v Fakenham Town, Newmarket Town v Haverhill Borough, Stowmarket Town v Stanway Rovers, Thetford Town v Wroxham.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res v Leiston Res, Cornard Utd v Debenham LC, Diss Town v Framlingham Town.

League Challenge Cup: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Needham Market.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Hullbridge Sports v Great Wakering Rovers.

Reserves Division: Bishop’s Stortford Dev v Waltham Abbey.

Errington Challenge Cup: Southend Manor v Clapton.

Gordon Brasted Memorial Trophy

First Round: Woodford Town (2017) v Redbridge.

Second Round: Burnham Ramblers v FC Romania, Sawbridgeworth Town v Tower Hamlets.

BBC Essex Senior Cup: Basildon Utd v Ilford, Canvey Island v Saffron Walden Town, Concord Rangers v Wivenhoe Town, Stansted v Grays Ath, Waltham Abbey v Coggeshall Town.

Thurlow Nunn Youth League

Cambridge Division: Godmanchester Rovers v Royston Town.

West Division: Wisbech St Mary v Peterborough Northern Star.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter