Tuesday, October 7

Vanarama Conference League

Premier Division: Telford v Forest Green, Bristol Rovers v Dartford, Chester v Aldershot, Halifax v Wrexham, Gateshead v Alfreton, Grimsby v Altrincham, Macclesfield v Barnet, Nuneaton v Dover, Southport v Lincoln City.

North Division: Harrogate Town v Gainsborough Trinity, Hednesford Town v Colwyn Bay, Lowestoft Town v Brackley Town, North Ferriby United v Leamington, Oxford City v Stockport, Stalybridge Celtic v Guiseley, Tamworth v AFC Fylde.

South Division: Basingstoke Town v Whitehawk, Bath City v Gosport Borough, Bishop’s Stortford v Bromley, Ebbsfleet v Eastbourne Borough, Maidenhead Utd v Weston-Super-Mare, Staines Town v Hayes & Yeading.

Ryman League


You may also want to watch:


North Division: Tilbury v Dereham Town.

The Robert Dyas League Cup 14-15

Most Read

Round One: AFC Sudbury v Bury Town, Burnham Ramblers v Brightlingsea Regent, Carshalton Ath v Whyteleafe, Corinthian Casuals v Kingstonian, East Grinstead Town v Three Bridges, East Thurrock Utd v AFC Hornchurch, Enfield Town v Harrow Borough, Heybridge Swifts v Brentwood Town, Leiston v Needham Market, Maidstone Utd v Cray Wdrs, Maldon & Tiptree v Witham Town, Margate v Hythe Town, Metropolitan Police v Hampton & Richmond Borough, Ramsgate v Folkestone Invicta, Redhill v Burgess Hill Town, Sittingbourne v Faversham Town, South Park v Leatherhead, Thurrock v Romford, Tonbridge Angels v Chatham Town, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Merstham, Waltham Abbey v Cheshunt, Walton Casuals v Chipstead, Ware v Harlow Town, Whitstable Town v Herne Bay.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: FC Clacton v Ipswich Wdrs, Kirkley & Pakefield v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Newmarket Town v Godmanchester Rovers, Thetford Town v Fakenham Town.

First Division: Braintree Town v Cornard Utd, Downham Town v Swaffham Town.

First Division KO Cup: Kings Lynn Town v Dereham Town.

Chell Trophy North Group: Diss Town Res v Gorleston Res.

Thurlow Nunn Youth League

Central Division: Ipswich Wdrs v Diss Town, Stowmarket Town v Easton & Otley College.

South Division: Haverhill Rovers v Stanway Rovers postponed, Witham Town v Long Melford.

West Division: Godmanchester Rovers v Huntingdon Town postponed,

Ramsey Colts v Biggleswade Town.

FA Youth Cup

Round Two: Barnet v FC Clacton.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd v Bowers & Pitsea postponed, Bowers & Pitsea v Basildon Utd.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus