Tuesday, October 3

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: AFC Fylde 0 Gateshead 0, Aldershot Town 1 Dagenham & Redbridge 1, Boreham Wood 1 Eastleigh 0, Chester 0 Woking 2, FC Halifax Town 0 Wrexham 0, Guiseley 1 Macclesfield Town 2, Hartlepool Utd 1 Barrow 0, Maidstone Utd 0 Bromley 2, Solihull Moors 1 Ebbsfleet Utd 3, Sutton Utd 2 Dover Ath 2, Torquay Utd 4 Maidenhead Utd 0.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Burgess Hill Town 5 Kingstonian 1 (7.30pm), Dulwich Hamlet P Harlow Town P, Enfield Town 1 Hendon 0, Harrow Borough 3 Wingate & Finchley 0, Leiston 3 Brightlingsea Regent 2, Merstham 2 Folkestone Invicta 0, Metropolitan Police 4 Dorking Wdrs 1, Thurrock 1 Needham Mkt 0, Tonbridge Angels 0 Margate 0, Tooting & Mitcham Utd 0 Staines Town 7.

North Division: AFC Hornchurch 2 Grays Ath 2, AFC Sudbury 1 Maldon & Tiptree 1, Barking 1 Haringey Borough 2, Brentwood Town 2 Potters Bar Town 1, Bury Town 4 Hertford Town 2, Norwich Utd 0 Soham Town Rangers 3, Tilbury 2 Canvey Island 6, Ware 3 Cheshunt 1, Witham Town 0 Bowers & Pitsea 2.


You may also want to watch:


The Velocity Trophy 17-18

Round One: Heybridge Swifts 4 Mildenhall Town 2.

Most Read

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Felixstowe & Walton Utd 3 Stanway Rovers 0, Haverhill Rovers 0 Newmarket Town 1, Kirkley & Pakefield 2 Thetford Town 1, Stowmarket Town 1 Gorleston 0.

Reserve League: Saffron Walden Town Res 1 Halstead Town Res 2.

Challenge Cup: Brantham Ath 6 Halstead Town 2.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Clapton 3 Enfield 1893 2, Great Wakering Rovers 2 Sporting Bengal Utd 0, Redbridge 3 Wadham Lodge 1, Sawbridgeworth Town 0 Basildon Utd 0, Stansted 0 Southend Manor 4.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus