Tuesday, September 8

BLUE SQUARE PREMIERBarrow v York City, Cambridge Utd v Altrincham, Chester City v Tamworth, Crawley Town v Histon, Ebbsfleet Utd v Rushden & Diamonds, Forest Green Rovers v Hayes & Yeading Utd, Kettering Town v Gateshead, Kidderminster Harriers v Mansfield Town, Oxford Utd v Luton Town, Salisbury City v Grays Ath, Stevenage Borough v Eastbourne Borough.

BLUE SQUARE PREMIER

Barrow v York City, Cambridge Utd v Altrincham, Chester City v Tamworth, Crawley Town v Histon, Ebbsfleet Utd v Rushden & Diamonds, Forest Green Rovers v Hayes & Yeading Utd, Kettering Town v Gateshead, Kidderminster Harriers v Mansfield Town, Oxford Utd v Luton Town, Salisbury City v Grays Ath, Stevenage Borough v Eastbourne Borough.

BLUE SQUARE SOUTH

Basingstoke Town v Woking, Bath City v Eastleigh, Bromley v Braintree Town, Dorchester Town v Havant and Waterlooville, Hampton & Richmond Boro v Bishop's Stortford, Maidenhead Utd v Welling Utd, St Albans City v Staines Town, Thurrock v Dover Ath, Weston-Super-Mare v Worcester City.


You may also want to watch:


RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Newmarket Town v Ely City, Norwich Utd v Kirkley & Pakefield, Wisbech Town v Histon Res.

Most Read

Division One: Gt Yarmouth Town v Team Bury, Thetford Town v Godmanchester Rovers.

ESSEX SENIOR CUP

Round One: Saffron Walden Town v Harwich & Parkeston, Wivenhoe Town v Halstead Town.

RIDGEONS YOUTH LEAGUE

North Division: Wisbech Town v Downham Town.

FA YOUTH CUP

Preliminary Round: Hinckley Utd v Deeping Rgs, Hadleigh Utd v Gt Yarmouth Town, Ipswich Wdrs v Lowestoft Town.

LFC INSURANCE ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Senior Division Two: Stansted Res v Sawbridgeworth Town Res.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter