Licensed Trades LeagueLAST WEEK'S RESULTSSCFA Sunday Cup: Man On The Moon 3 Coldham Hall 2, Belstead Arms 4 Shotley Rose 7, Maypole 88 7 Kitcheners 0, Leiston Wdrs 4 GLC Utd 2, Thurston 4 Brantham 8, Redgrave Rgs 1 Ipswich Thistle 5.
BURY AND DISTRICT LEAGUE
Open Cup
Round One: Coldham v Horringer postponed
Round Two: Eagel 90 5 Rougham Lions 1, Ixworth 4 The Bushell 1
Division Two: ATEC 4 Rattlesden 2, Kennett and Kentford 2 Mildenhall 1, Tuddenham 08 v Cock Inn abandoned
Division Three: BS Celtic 4 Mildenhall Ath 2, Euston 5 Buxhall 5
Division Four: AFC Norton 6 Abbotts 4, Black Boy 1 Badwell 3, Mildenhall High Town 2 Norfolk Terriers 4. Other games postponed
Suffolk FA Sunday Cup: Framlingham 4 Rickinghall 6, Great Barton 0 Capel Plough 4
LICENSED TRADES LEAGUE
SCFA Sunday Cup: Man On The Moon 3 Coldham Hall 2, Belstead Arms 4 Shotley Rose 7, Maypole 88 7 Kitcheners 0, Leiston Wdrs 4 GLC Utd 2, Thurston 4 Brantham 8, Redgrave Rgs 1 Ipswich Thistle 5.
Premier Cup Second Leg: Brantham 5 Man On The Moon 4 (Agg 9-7), Northgate 6 Shotley 3 (Agg 7-4), Kitcheners 0 Ipswich Thistle 5 (Agg 10-1).
Division One Sunday Shield: Fressingfield 4 Shotley Rose Res 5, Kesgrave Exiles 1 Locomotive 6, Alderton 6 Clapgate Lane CC 3, Ipswich Thistle Res 3 The Prince 2.
Division One: Kitchener Res 2 Rosary 2, Magpies 7 Stow Queens Head 3, Ipswich Thistle Res 4 Mendlesham 0, Shotley Rose Res 0 Kitchener Res 2, John Bull 2 Ipswich Magpies 2.
Division Two Sunday Trophy: Chedburgh 5 John Bull 4, Boca Bixley 3 Bramford Cock 0.
Division Two: Ship Launch 2 John Bull 4, Pickerell 3 Red Star 2, Bramford Cock 1 Chantry Ath 2.
FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY AND DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUE
Open Cup
Round One: Coldham Hall V Horringer SCFC.
Round Two: Eagle '90 5 Rougham Lions 1, Ixworth 4 The Bushell Hotel 1.
Division Two: Atec 4 Rattlesden 2, Kennett & Kentford 2 Mildenhall Tigers 1, Tuddenham 08 v Cock Inn abandoned.
Division Three: BS Celtic 4 Mildenhall Ath 2, Euston FC 5 Buxhall Utd 5.
Division Four: AFC Norton 6 Abbotts 07 4, Ath Moreton Hall v Redcastle Storm postponed, Black Boy 1 Badwell Ash 3, Flempton Greyhound v Chedburgh SSFC postponed, Mildenhall High Town 2 Norfolk Terriers 4.
Suffolk FA Sunday Cups: Framlingam 4 Rickinghall 6, Great Barton 0 Capel Plough 4, United Old Boys v Bardwell postponed.
FLARE RECRUITMENT LEAGUE
Premier Division: Hadleigh RBL 2 Ferryboat 3, Bramford Utd Old Boys 5 Whitton Kings Head 1.
Mike Boughey One: Trojans 8 Franco's 1, Playford 1 Cherrytree 3, Murray Rgs 1 Felixstowe Harpers 0.
Russell Morphew One: Trimley Rgs 5 Ipswich Hospitals 1, Fat Cat 2 Capel Plough 3, E & D Ath 1 Alderton 2.
Mike Boughey Two: Chantry Phoenix 0 Chantry Rgs 0, Capel Plough Res 2 Dickerson 4.
Russell Morphew Two: Taydal 3 Rushmere & Rust 3.
Russell Morphew Three: Copdock Exiles 2 Chantry Blues 1, Felixstowe Ath 03 1 Sizewell Sports & Social 0, GB Glasswells 11 Riverside 0, The Royal Oak 1 Orford Sports 0, Bramford Angel 7 Northam Celtic 1.
Mike Boughey Four: The Old Times 0 Legion Warriors 3, HSF 0 Orwell 1, AFC Holbrook 1 Bawdsey Freight Res 10.
Russell Morphew Four: Holbrook Swan Res 1 AFC Bergholt 2, Felixstowe Dolphins 0 Skyline 3.
Russell Morphew Five: Orwell Res 3 FC Adhara 5.
POPE & SMITH SUNDAY LEAGUE
Coward Cup First Round: Chelmer Wdrs 6 Little Baddow 2.
Division Three League Cup First Round: Fennlands Utd 3 Goldhanger Argyle 1.
Division Four League Cup First Round: Writtle Res. 3 E2v Mannex 0, Howbridge Swifts Res. v Tower Hill postponed.
League
Premier Division: Hatfield Swan Inn 0 Writtle 1, Maldon Saints 3 Priory Sports 1.
Division One: Great Baddow 1 Ongar Utd 3, Old Chelmsfordians 4 Infield 2, R E Social 2 Woodham Ath 4, Woodham Radars 0 South Woodham 9.
Division Two: Chelmsford Social v Broomfield postponed, Great Baddow Kings Head 3 Galleywood 1, Justin Sims Seabrights 1 Fyfield Lion 5.
Division Three: Broomfield Res 3 East Hanningfield 1, Norton 4 Terling Social 2, Springfield Rouge 2 Redstones 1, Springfield Utd 0 Woodham Radars Res 3.
Division Four: Brookhouse Res 0 Springfield 2, Carpenters Arms 1 Margaretting S&S Club Res 6, Woodham Ath Res 3 Old Chelmsfordians Res 1.
Essex Sunday Premier Cup Second Round: Runwell Raiders 0 Heybridge Social 3, Medhurst 1 Daen Ingas 3.
Essex Sunday Junior Cup Second Round: Wickford Town 1 Howbridge Swifts 2, Baddow Spartak 1 Gallow Utd 2, Chelmer Village Ath v Colbridge Utd postponed, Priory Sports Res 3 Newtown Rovers 1, Fairview Rgs 3 Railway Tavern 0, Directa Hotspur 3 Writtle Manor 1.
Essex Sunday Junior Trophy Second Round: Marconi Leisure 2 Barlows Park Rgs 1
ESSEX COUNTY WOMEN'S LEAGUE
Division One: Cornard 2 Runwell Hospital 6, C&K Basildon 2 Assandun Vikings 0, Runwell & Rayleigh 0 Hannakins 8.
Division Two: Chelmsford City Reserves 6 Witham Town 6, Beacon Hill 0 West Bergholt 4, Hutton 5 Southend United 2, Torquespeed 0 saffron Walden Town B 1.
Division Three: Redbridge 7 FC Clacton 2, Hawkwell Athletic 5 C&K Basildon Reserves 1, Tempest 21 Shoebury 1, Little Oakley 4 Loughton Academy 1.
ESSEX COUNTY GIRLS LEAGUE
Under 10
South East & Central Division: Assandun Vikings 3 Island Girls 0, Hawkwell Ath 0 Hutton 5.
Under 11
League Cup Round One: West Ham 13 Redbridge 1, Leigh Ramblers 5 Writtle Minors 1, Romford Borough 2 Brentwood Town 7, Lt Thurrock Dynamos 2 Chelmsford City 4.
Under 12
Seeding League Cup Preliminary Round: Tigers 10 Redbridge South 1.
League Cup Round One: Lt Thurrock Dynamos Doves 15 Burnham Ramblers 0, Writtle Minors v Focus Ferrers postponed, Valley Green 1 Hutton 2, Island Girls 2 Lt Thurrock Dynamos Wildcatz 13, Catholic Utd 0 Senrab 6, Colchester Town 6 Hawkwell Ath 3, Redbridge North 3 Clacton Ath 1.
Under 13
League Cup Round One: Redbridge 7 Leigh Ramblers 4, Runwell Hospital 1 Lt Thurrock Dynamos 17, Colchester Town 9 Romford Borough 1, Writtle Minors v Clacton Utd postponed, Hutton 8 Maldon Saints 1, Leigh Rockets 4 Braintree Town 2, Island Girls 3 Aveley 7.
Under 14
League Cup Round One: Chelmsford City 1 Clacton Ath 2 (aet).
Under 15
League Cup Round One: Colchester Town Hawks 6 Leigh Rockets 4, Great Bradfords 2 Mark Hall Yth 4, Hutton 1 Colchester Town Eagles 11, RSA Basildon 6 Billericay Town 2, Torquespeed 4 Aveley 2, Writtle Minors v Braintree Town postponed.
Under 16
West Division: Barking 1 Herongate 2.
East Division: Clacton Ath Silver End 9.
League Cup Preliminary Round: Redbridge 1 West Ham 11.
Under 18
League Cup Round One: Stevenage Borough 6 Rayne 2, Assandun Vikings 14 Hoddesdon Owls 1, East Thurrock 4 Leigh Rockets 0.
CHELMSFORD YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 10
Knockout Cup: Emblem Yth A 4 Hannakins Farm 0, Springfield B 0 Writtle Minors B 2, Brentwood Ath C 0 Great Danes A 6, Springfield A 3 Herongate 0, Brentwood Ath A 0 Hutton A 2, Romford Boro Yth C 3 Ongar Jnrs 5, Billericay Town 4 Stones Ath 0, Perry Street 0 Chelmsford City 8, Ongar Jnrs B 4 Doddinghurst C 0, Euro Dagenham 5 Singh Sabha 1, Aztec Yth 1 Intersports A 0, FC Redwing 4 Stanford Wdrs 0, Chelmsford City C 1 Doddinghurst A 6, Ongar Jnrs C 3 Chelmsford City B 0, Collier Row 2 Stones Ath C 0.
Brentwood Division One: Brentwood Ath B 3 Gidea Park Rgs 0.
Brentwood Division Two: Harold Court 2 Intersports B 3, Emblem Yth C 1 Intersports C 4, Stones Ath B 1 Great Danes B 1. Chelmsford Division Two: Broomfield 2 Springfield C 2.
Havering and Dagenham Division: Roneo Colts A 2 Romford Boro Yth A 3.
Under 11
Knockout Cup: Spartak Blackmore 6 Great Danes C 0, Intersports A 2 Springfield A 2 (Intersports win on pens), Stones Ath 2 Galleywood 4, Collier Row Jnrs 2 Chelmsford City 3, Great Danes B 0 Hutton A 3, Ongar Jnrs 4 Brentwood Ath B 2, Perry Street 1 Great Danes A 9, Brentwood Ath C 3 Aim High 3 Aim High win on penalties, Roneo Colts A 0 Doddinghurst 7.
Under 12
Division One: Hutton 3 Aim High 2, Thurrock Yth 1 Broomfield 4, Brentwood Ath A 5 Baddow Spartak 0, Hartswood Stars A 0 Doddinghurst Olympic A 3.
Division Two: Perry Street 2 Ongar Jnrs A 0, Stones Ath 2 Billericay Town Colts 2, Great Danes A 1 Intersports A 3.
Division Three: Meadow Yth 0 Galleywood Yth A 7, Great Danes B 0 Kelvedon Hatch 4, Roneo Colts 3 FC Redwing A 0, Wilvale Rgs 8 Clarion Utd 1, Collier Row Jnrs A 3 Intersports B 1.
Division Four: FC Redwing B 0 Brentwood Ath B 7.
Under 13
Knockout Cup: Brentwood Ath A 4 Roneo Colts 1, Chelmsford City 4 Meadow Yth 3, Emblem Yth 7 Writtle Minors 2, Great Danes A 10 Spartak Blackmore 0, Hutton B 0 Ridgeway Rovers 16, Intersports C 2 Galleywood Yth 5, Leaside Colts 7 Heath Park 0, Little Thurrock 5 Romford Boro 2, Springfield A 6 Ongar Jnrs B 3, Stones Ath 2 Intersports B 5, Thames Gateway 4 Aim High 3, Billericay Town B 6 Billericay Town A 1.
Division Four: Barn Sports 3 Brentwood Sports B 3, Ockenden Rhinos 3 Brentwood Ath C 4.
Under 15
Division One: Great Danes A 1 Brentwood Ath 5, Emblem Yth 0 Dunmow Rhodes Yth 1, Hannakins Farm 5 Doddinghurst Olympic 2.
Division Two: Hutton 7 Castledon Colts 3, Springfield 3 Cougars 5, Intersports 4 Great Notley Jnrs 2.
Division Three: Upsford 6 Perry Street 2, Aveley Yth 0 Ongar Jnrs 1, Corringham Ath 11 Langley Colts 2, Billericay Town Colts B 1 Belmont Jnrs B 3, Herongate Ath 5 Galleywood Yth 3.
Division Four: Takeley Yth 1 Thurrock Yth 1, Meadow Yth 4 Belmont Jnrs C 5.
Under 16
County Cup: Burnham 14 Great Danes 2, Colchester 5 Singh Sabha Barking 2.
Division One: Hutton A 2 Chelmsford City Yth 1.
Division Two: Weald Bassett A 3 Hartswood Stars 6, Stones Ath 2 Gidea Park Rgs A 2, Ockenden Rhinos 4 Ongar Jnrs 2.
Division Three: Hutton B 0 Catford Park Royals 7.
Under 17
Division One: Perry Street 1 Belmont Jnrs 5, Corringham Cosmos A 5 Grays Ath A 3.
Division Two: Writtle Minors 5 Broomfield 4, Ongar Jnrs 5 Ockenden Rhinos 2.
Division Three: Little Thurrock Dynamos B 0 Castledon Colts 6, Herongate Ath 2 Little Thurrock Dynamos A 2, Upminster Park Rovers 2 Grays Ath B 3.
Under 18
County Cup: Thurrock A 3 Campus Wdrs 0.
Division One: Billericay Town Colts 5 Hutton 2, County Park 5 Loughton Yth 9, Brentwood Ath A 1 Basildon Town 0.
Division Two: Springfield 1 Soccer Skills B 7.
Under 21
Division One: Emblem Yth 2 Ongar Jnrs 3, Barn Sports 2 County Park A 0, Fairwood 1 Little Thurrock Dynamos 1, Upsford 8 Great Danes 0.
County Cup Sunday Junior Trophy: Southern Park 4 Top Flight 2, Ath Bilbao 1 Heath Park 2, Spirits 1 Oval 2, County Park B 1 Sporting Ockenden 2, AFC Blackshots 2 Giffordside 3.
IPSWICH & SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE
Under Nine
Division One: Achilles Yth A 6 Bury Town 1, Elmswell A 0 Stow Town Yth A 11, Moreton Hall 1 Tuddenham Yth 0, Thetford Ind 0 St Johns 6.
Division Two: Needham Mkt B v Ipswich Val Rgs A postponed, Stanton Yth B v Stanton Yth A postponed, Stow Town Yth B v Achilles Yth B 2.
Under 10
Division One: Bury Town A 0 Brandon Lads 2, Elmswell B 0 Mildenhall town 2, Moreton Hall 5 Elmswell A 0, Stowupland Falcons A 1 Moreton Hall B 1, Woodbridge town 3 CFC Bury 0.
Division Two: Achilles Yth 3 Stowupland Falcons B 0, Ipswich Val Rgs 0 Stow Town Yth A 9, Stow Town Yth B 5 Bury Town B 1, Walsham le Willows 2 St Johns 2.
Under 11
Division One: Bury Tigers 2 Thurston 1, Stowupland Falcons 5 Elmswell 0, Thetford Ind 5 Stow Town Yth 2.
Division Two: Ipswich Val Rgs A 8 Walsham le Willows 2, Needham Mkt Phoenix A 3 Moreton Hall 5, Tollgate 5 Needham Mkt Phoenix B.
Under 12
Division One: Achilles Yth 7 Thurston 1, Moreton Hall 2 Bury Town B 7, Stow Town Yth A 10 Hadleigh Utd 2, Woodbridge Town 6 Needham Mkt Phoenix 2.
Division Two: Bury Town A 3 Barons Yth 1, Honington Foxes 12 Woodland Colts 0, Walsham le Willows 1 Stow Town Yth B 4, Whitton SC 0 Stowupland Falcons 4, Woolpit Yth 3 Somersham 0.
Under 13
Division One: Thurston Yth 5 Mildenhall Utd 1.
Division Two: Barrow 3 Elmswell 0, Bramford Utd 11 Chantry Grasshoppers 0, Ipswich Exiles B 17 Achilles Yth 0, Stowupland Falcons B v Bury Town B postponed.
Under 14
Division One: Achilles Yth 1 Thetford Ind 2, Hadleigh Utd 6 Bury Rgs 3, Stowupland Falcons v Whitton SC postponed, Trimley Red Devils 2 Kes Utd 3.
Division Two: Bury Town A 4 CFC Bury B, Needham Mkt Phoenix v Stow Town Yth A postponed, Stow Town Yth C 0 Bury Town B 12.
Under 15
Division One: CFC Bury A v Ipswich Blades postponed, Elmsett Ath 4 Gt Whelnetham 8, Thetford Ind 3 Needham Mkt Phoenix 3, Whitton SC 1 Bury Town B 1.
Division Two: Bury Town A 0 Brandon Lads 8, Ipswich Warriors 9 Walsham le Willows 0, Sicklesmere Utd v Stowupland Falcons postponed.
Under 16
Division One: Hadleigh Utd v Ipswich Warriors postponed, HLA Castle Camps 3 Cockfield Utd 2, Moreton Hall 0 Woodbridge Town A 6, Needham Mkt Phoenix 1 Bury Town 2, Wetherden 2 Bressingham Yth 1.
Under 18
Division One: Abbeygate Yth 2 Scole Lads 4, Walsham le Willows 2 Stowupland Falcons 3.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here