Ryman LeaguePremier Division: Hastings Utd v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Hendon v Heybridge Swifts, Ramsgate v Canvey Island, Wealdstone v Carshalton Ath.
BLUE SQUARE LEAGUE
Premier: Wrexham v Histon, off due to international call-ups for Wrexham
South: Chelmsford v Bromley
FA CUP
Third qualifying round: Bury v Worthing, Leiston v Coalville Town, Wroxham v King's Lynn
RYMAN LEAGUE
Premier Division: Hastings Utd v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Hendon v Heybridge Swifts, Ramsgate v Canvey Island, Wealdstone v Carshalton Ath.
Division One North: Aveley v Ilford, Brentwood Town v Great Wakering Rovers, Cheshunt v Leyton, Concord Rgs v Wingate & Finchley, Maldon Town v Northwood, Redbridge v Tilbury, Waltham Abbey v Thamesmead Town, Waltham Forest v Enfield Town, Witham Town v Chatham Town.
BRITISH GAS BUSINESS
Division One Midlands: AFC Sudbury v Barton Rovers, Arlesey Town v Leamington, Atherstone Town v Rothwell Town, Aylesbury Utd v Bury Town, Bromsgrove Rovers v Nuneaton Town, Chasetown v Stourport Swifts, Leighton Town v Chesham Utd, Malvern Town v Marlow, Romulus v Bedworth Utd, Soham Town Rgs v Dunstable Town, Woodford Utd v Sutton Coldfield Town.
RIDGEONS LEAGUE
Premier Division: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v CRC, Haverhill Rovers v Lowestoft Town, Histon Res v Dereham Town, King's Lynn Res v Tiptree Utd, Kirkley & Pakefield v Ely City, Needham Market v Norwich Utd, Walsham-le-Willows v Wivenhoe Town, Whitton Utd v Mildenhall Town, Woodbridge Town v Wisbech Town.
First Division: Brantham Ath v Saffron Walden Town, FC Clacton v Gorleston, Godmanchester Rovers v Fakenham Town, Great Yarmouth Town v Thetford Town, Newmarket Town v Halstead Town, Stowmarket Town v Ipswich Wanderers, Swaffham Town v March Town Utd.
TOUCHLINE SPORTS SUFFOLK SENIOR CUP
First Round: Cornard Utd v Stowupland Falcons, Crane Sports v Hadleigh Utd, Ipswich Ath v Debenham LC, Long Melford v Beccles.
NORFOLK SENIOR CUP
Third Round: Diss Town v Downham Town.
RIDGEONS RESERVE LEAGUE
South Division: Braintree Town v Haverhill Rovers, Stanway Rovers v FC Clacton, Tiptree Utd v Harwich & Parkeston.
North Division: Dereham Town v Stowmarket Town, Ipswich Wanderers v Diss Town, Thetford Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd.
Chell Trophy First Round First Leg: Gorleston v Woodbridge Town.
Chell Trophy First Round Second Leg: Hadleigh Utd v Cornard Utd, Leiston v Maldon Town.
ESSEX PREMIER CUP
First Round: Southminster St Leonards v Halstead Town, Basildon Town v Mersea Island, Benfleet v Gosfield Utd, Burnham Ramblers Res v Epping, Canning Town v Gt Wakering Res, Concord Rgs Res v Stambridge Utd, Galleywood v Mountnessing Boca, Herongate Ath v Rayleigh Town, Kelvedon Hatch v Springfield, Potter Street v Weeley Ath, Ramsden v Hutton, Shell Club Corringham v Gt Bradfords, Shenfield AFC v Collier Row Senior, White Ensign v Old Chelmsfordians, Witham Town Res v Ongar Town, Writtle v Wadham Lodge, Bowers & Pitsea Res v Clacton Utd, Boxted Lodgers v Old Barkabbeyans, Clapton Res v Gas Rec, Coggeshall Town v Alresford Colne Rgs, Earls Colne v Colchester Ath, Foxash Social v West Bergholt, Gt Bentley v Stanstead Res, Lt Oakley v Waltham Abbey Res, Mistley Utd v Dedham Old Boys.
SUFFOLK SENIOR RESERVE CUP
Second Round: Debenham LC v Ransomes Sports, Lowestoft Town v Stonham Aspal, Sole Bay Utd v Brantham Ath, St Johns v Long Melford, Bungay Town v Crane Sports, Capel Plough v Corton, East Bergholt Utd v Kirkley & Pakefield, Framlingham Town v Melton St Audrys, Grundisburgh v Woodbridge Ath.
ESSEX SENIOR LEAGUE
Gordon Brasted Memorial Trophy First Round: Barking v Burnham Ramblers, Bowers & Pitsea v London APSA, Hullbridge Sports v Eton Manor, Sawbridgeworth Town v Mauritius Sports, Southend Manor v Clapton, Stansted v Barkingside, Takeley v Enfield 1893.
KENT BLAXILL BORDER LEAGUE
Border League Reserve Cup First Round: Clare Town v White Notley, Holland FC v Tiptree Heath, University of Essex v Hatfield Peverel, West Bergholt v Foxash Social.
Premier Division: Team Bury v Hatfield Peverel, Tiptree Heath v Brightlingsea Regent, White Notley v University of Essex.
Division One: Bradfield Rovers v Bures Utd, Lawford Lads v Sudbury Ath, Rowhedge v Holland, St Osyth v Glemsford & Cavendish.
Reserve Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent v Mistley Utd, Bures Utd v Alresford, Gas Rec v Weeley Ath.
Reserve Division One: Dedham Old Boys v Boxted Lodgers, Glemsford & Cavendish v Bradfield Rovers, Gosfield Utd v Gt Bradfords, Hedinghams Utd v Lawford Lads, Mersea Islnad v Sudbury Ath.
METALTEC SIL
Senior Division: Coplestonians v St Johns, Felixstowe Utd v Grundisburgh, Ransomes Sports v East Bergholt Utd, Stonham Aspal v Melton St Audrys, Westerfield Utd v Capel Plough, Woodbridge Ath v Framlingham Town.
Division One: Bramford Road Old Boys v Claydon, Wickham Market v Mendlesham.
Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Coplestonians, Stanton v Old Newton Utd.
Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley v Leiston St Margarets, Claydon v Westerfield Utd, Mendlesham v Wickham Market.
Division Three: Ipswich Utd v Somersham.
Division Four: Bramford Utd Res v Ipswich Exiles Res, Saxmundham Sports Res v Stonham Aspal A, Sizewell Associates Res v Coddenham.
Division Five: Henley Ath Res v Bacton Utd 89 Res, Salvation Army Res v Sporting 87 Res, Stowupland Falcons A v AFC Hoxne Res, Stradbroke Utd Res v Bramford Road OB Res, Tattingstone Utd v Halesworth Town Res, Woolverstone Utd Res v Bildeston Rgs Res.
Division Six: Coddenham Res v Dennington Utd, Elmswell Res v East Bergholt Utd A, Somersham Res v Old Newton Utd A, Sproughton Sports Res v Needham Market Vets, St Clements Hospital Res v Benhall St Mary Res.
Omnico Cup First Round: AFC Titans v Stanton, Aldeburgh Town v Sizewell Associates, Bacton Utd 89 v Elmswell, Benhall St Mary v BT Trimley, Bildeston Rgs v Woolverstone Utd, Cockfield Utd v Sproughton Sports, Halesworth Town v Bramford Utd, Haughley Utd v Henley Ath, Ipswich Exiles v AFC Hoxne, John Bull Utd v Albion Mills, Old Newton Utd v St Clements Hospital, Shotley v Trimley Red Devils, Sporting 87 v Salvation Army, St Edmunds 65 v Tacket Street BBOB, Thurston v Great Blakenham, Walsham-le-Willows A v Ipswich Postals, Waterside v Stradbroke Utd, Wenhaston Utd v Saxmundham Sports, Willis v Ufford Sports.
LFC INSURANCE GROUP ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE
Reserve Division Cup Round Two: Frenford Senior v Writtle.
Romford Charity Cup Premier Division Round Two: Manford Way v Harold Wood Ath.
Senior Division One: Hannakins Farm v Bishops Stortford Swifts, Leigh Ramblers v Roydon, Leytonstone Utd v Buckhurst Hill, Linford Wanderers v Ryan FC, Sandon Royals v Westhamians.
Senior Division Two: Broomfield v Barnston, Maldon St Marys v Newham Utd, Metpol Chigwell NE v Debden Sports, Sungate v Runwell Hospital, Takeley Res v Upminster.
Reserve Division One: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Canning Town, Epping v Galleywood, M & B Club v Shell Club Corringham, Mountnessing Boca v White Ensign, Old Chelmsfordians v Manford Way, Rayleigh Town v Harold Wood Ath.
Reserve Division Two: Barnston v Faces FC, Hutton v Basildon Town, Newham Utd v Benfleet, Runwell Hospital v Leigh Ramblers, Ryan FC v Ramsden.
Reserve Division Three: Buckhurst Hill v Sandon Royals, Springfield v Herongate Ath, Sungate v Shenfield AFC, Upminster v Broomfield, Westhamians v Potter Street.
COLCHESTER AND EAST ESSEX FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Lexden Memorial Cup Round Two: Stoke-by-Nayland Res v Abbey Fields, Wimpole 2000 Res v Kirby Athletic Res, Nayland Rgs v Wormingford Wdrs Res, Feering Utd Res v Great Bentley A, Brightlingsea Regent A v Boxford Rovers, FC Clacton A v New Field, Lexden Rovers v FCC XI, Sudbury Ath A v Eastcliff.
Premier Division: Colchester Hotspurs v Colne Engaine, Harwich Rgs v Wimpole 2000, Kirby Ath v University of Essex 3rd XI, Tollesbury v Monkwick Wdrs, Wormingford Wdrs v Harwich & Parkeston A.
Division One: AFC Informa v Stoke-by-Nayland, Ardleigh Utd v St Ives, AXA FC v Real Ravensdale, Colchester Ath v Castle,
University of Essex 4th XI v Whitehall.
Division Two: University of Essex 5th XI v Feering Utd.
Division Three: Clacton Utd Res v Brantham Ath A, University of Essex 6th XI v Colchester Ath Res.
GREENE KING ESSEX LEAGUE
Premier Division: Beacon Hill Rovers v Sporting Club Henderson, Benfleet v Writtle, Ford Basildon v Dunmow, Runwell Old Boys v Maidonians.
Division One: Frenford Senior v Witham CML, Gt Berry Rgs v Old Chelmsfordians, Herongate Ath Res v Rochford Town, Port of London v Britannia, Sporting Club Woodham v Springfield.
Division Two East: Essex Police v Vichouse Sports, Hullbridge Sports v Silver End Utd, Leigh Ramblers v White Notley, Wickford Town v Galleywood.
Division Two West: Glassmasters v West Essex, Grays Ath v Chipping Ongar, Great Danes v Newbury Park, Shenfield v William Fitt.
Division Three East: Dunmow Res v Shenfield Res, FOBS v Springfield Res, West Billericay v Horndon.
Division Three South: Cricketers v Horndon, Hawkwell Ath v Hannakins Farm, Leigh Townv Hockley and Hawkwell, Sporting Club v Woodham Res, Runwell Hospital v White Ensign.
Division Three West: Fulbrook Royals v Doddinghurst Olympic, Old Parmiterian Res v Westhamians, West Essex Res v Sanders.
ST EDMUNDSBURY LEAGUE
Mick McNeil Cup First Round: Priors Inn v Ixworth Pykkerell, Barons v Lawshall Swan, Rising Sun Res v Westbury, Sporting 87 A v Beck Row, RF Saints v Rising Sun, Pot Black 06 v Mildenhall Utd.
Junior Cup: Bartons v Elephant & Castle.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here