DESIRA SOUTH NORFOLK SUNDAY LEAGUESuffolk Sunday Cup: Mellis v Martlesham Old Boys, Redgrave Rgs v Ipswich Thistle, Wortham Dolphin v Haverhill Bull, Kingston Foresters v Bungay Town.
DESIRA SOUTH NORFOLK SUNDAY LEAGUE
Suffolk Sunday Cup: Mellis v Martlesham Old Boys, Redgrave Rgs v Ipswich Thistle, Wortham Dolphin v Haverhill Bull, Kingston Foresters v Bungay Town.
Suffolk Sunday Shield: Fressingfield v Shotley Rose.
Norfolk Junior Cup: Harleston Cherry Tree v Cantley Rovers, New Buckenham v Wellington Pink Uns.
Norfolk Intermediate Cup: Ribs of Beef v Shelfanger.
Division One: Occold v Stradbroke Exiles, Burston v Mettingham.
Division Two: Bungay Res v Garboldisham, Withersdale v Diss Greyhound, Winfarthing Fighting Cocks v Harts.
LICENSED TRADE LEAGUE
SCFA Sunday Cup: Man On The Moon v Coldham Hall, Belstead Arms v Shotley Rose, Maypole 88 v Kitcheners, Leiston Wdrs v GLC Utd, Thurston v Brantham, Redgrave Rgrs v Ipswich Thistle.
Sunday Shield: Fressingfield v Shotley Rose Res, Kesgrave Exiles v Locomotive, Alderton v Clapgate Lane CC, Ipswich Thistle Res v The Prince.
Division One: Kitchener Res v Rosary, Magpies v Stow Queens Head.
Sunday Trophy: Chedburgh v John Bull, Boca Bixley v Bramford Cock.
Division Two: Pickerell v Chantry Ath, AFC Claydon v Real Sheperd & Dog, Ship Launch v Brewers Arms.
FLARE RECRUITMENT LEAGUE
Premier: AFC Woodbridge v Kirton Utd, Whitton Kings Head v Hadleigh RBL.
Mike Boughey One: Unicorn v Cherrytree.
Russell Morphew One: E & D Ath v Kesgrave Ath.
Mike Boughey Two: Dickerson v Hadleigh Otto Campanelli, Great Blakenham v Finningham Flyers, Lions Head Ath v Capel Plough Res, Suffolk County Council v Chantry Phoenix.
Russell Morphew Two: Holbrook Swan v Taydal.
Mike Boughey Three: Greshams v Felixstowe Wdrs, Wetherden 08 v Westbourne Warriors.
Russell Morphew Three: Northam Celtic v The Royal Oak, Orford Sports v Chantry Blues, Riverside v Bramford Angel.
Russell Morphew Four: Dooley Ath v Felixstowe Dolphin.
Mike Boughey Four: Hadleigh RBL Res v Whitton Kings Head Res, Legion Warriors v Bawdsey Freight Res, Orwell v The Old Times.
Russell Morphew Five: FC Adhara v Red Hawk Rgs, Ipswich Rgs v Eastern Electricity OB A, Rushmere & Diamonds v Queens, Westbourne Warriors Res v Whitton Smashers.
IPSWICH & SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE
Under Nine
Division One: Elmswell A v Bury Town, Stow Town Yth A v Achilles Yth A, Stowupland Falcons v Moreton Hall.
Division Two: Achilles Yth B v Ipswich Val Rgs A, Needham Mkt Phoenix B v Needham Mkt Phoenix A, Stanton Yth A v Mendlesham.
Under 10
Division One: Elmswell A v Bury Town A, Moreton Hall A v Stowupland Falcons A, Woodbridge Town v Elmswell B.
Division Two: Bury Town B v St Johns, East Bergholt v Stow Town Yth B, Ipswich Val Rgs v Walsham Le Willows, Stow Town Yth A v Achilles Yth.
Under 11
Division One: Bury Town v Thurston, Stow Town Yth v Stowupland Falcons, Thetford Ind v Bury Tigers.
Division Two: Ipswich Val Rgs B v Needham Mkt Phoenix B, Moreton Hall v Ipswich Val Rgs A, Walsham Le Willows v Tollgate.
Under 12
Division One: Bury Town B v Thetford Ind, Bury Town C v Woodbridge Town, Hadleigh Utd v Achilles Yth, Needham Mkt Phoenix v Moreton Hall, Stow Town Yth A v Elmswell
Division Two: Cornard Dynamos v Woolpit Yth, Honington Foxes v Walsham Le Willows, Somersham v Whitton SC, Stowupland Falcons v Stow Town Yth B, Woodland Colts v Bury Town A.
Under 13
Division One: Bury Town A v Thurston Yth, Ipswich Exiles A Honington Foxes, Mildenhall Utd Moreton Hall A, Stow Town Yth v Hurricanes.
Division Two: Achilles Yth v Bury Town B, Bramford Utd v Stowupland Falcons B, Chantry Grasshoppers v Barrow, Ipswich Eagles v Moreton Hall B.
Under 14
Division One: CFC Bury A v Trimley Red Devils, Whitton Sports Centr v Achilles Yth.
Division Two: Bury Town B v Honington Foxes, East Bergholt v Needham Mkt Phoenix, Stow Town Yth A v Bury Town A.
Under 15
Division One: Needham Mkt Phoenix v Stow Town Yth.
Division Two: Ipswich Exiles v Woodland Colts, Walsham Le Willows v Bury Town A.
Under 16
Division One: Bressingham Yth v Wetherden, Bury Town v HLA Castle Camps, Honington Foxes v Ipswich Warriors, Moreton Hall v Hadleigh Utd, Woodbridge Town A v Stowupland Falcons.
Under 18
Division One: Scole Lads v Walsham Le Willows, Stowupland Falcons v Moreton Hall, Trimley Red Devils v Felixstowe & Walton.
POPE & SMITH CHELMSFORD SUNDAY LEAGUE
Coward Cup First Round: Fennlands Utd v Infield postponed, Fyfield Lion v East Hanningfield postponed, Gallow Utd 1 Great Baddow Kings Head 2, Chelmer Village Ath 3 Springfield Utd 1, Carpenters Arms 2 William De Ferrers 7, Daen Ingas 3 Railway Tavern 0, Woodham Ath 9 Tower Hill 1.
Premier Division League Cup First Round: Hatfield Swan Inn 1 Maldon Saints 0, Writtle 9 Little Waltham 0.
Division One League Cup First Round: South Woodham 6 R E Social 3, Great Baddow 0 Howbridge Swifts 3.
Division Two League Cup First Round: Chelmsford Social 2 Writtle Manor 7.
Division Three League Cup First Round: Springfield Rouge 8 Margaretting S&S Club 3, Norton 4 Woodham Radars Res 1.
Division Four League Cup First Round: Springfield 3 Woodham Athletic Res 3 Aet (Springfield Won 4-3 On Pens), Old Chelmsfordians Res 4 Brookhouse Res 2.
League
Premier Division: Heybridge Social 6 Highfield Victoria 4.
Division One: Brookhouse 1 Old Chelmsfordians 8, Woodham Radars 2 Directa Hotspur 2.
Division Two: Galleywood 1 Broomfield 0, Red Lion (Springfield) 3 Justin Sims Seabrights 2.
Division Three: Broomfield Res 4 Redstones 0, Chelmer Wanderers 1 Goldhanger Argyle 3.
Division Four: Howbridge Swifts Res 1 Marconi Leisure 5, Little Baddow 7 E2v Mannex 0, Margaretting S&S Club Res 3 Writtle Res 3.
Essex Sunday Premier Cup
Second Round: Priory Sports 5 Heath Park 2.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here