Vanarama National League
Premier Division: Bromley 0 Barrow 0, Gateshead 2 Ebbsfleet Utd 5, Leyton Orient 0 Maidenhead Utd 1, Torquay Utd 3 Guiseley 4, Tranmere Rovers 1 Solihull Moors 2.
South Division: Bognor Regis Town 0 Chelmsford City 1, Braintree Town 0 Oxford City 0, Concord Rangers 1 Hungerford Town 0, Poole Town 1 Whitehawk 1, Welling Utd 0 Bath City 2, Weston-Super-Mare 0 Truro City 2.
Bostik League
Premier Division: Billericay Town 2 Harlow Town 0, Dorking Wdrs 0 Harrow Borough 4, Leiston 2 Needham Market 0.
North Division: Barking 0 Tilbury 1, Brentwood Town 1 Soham Town Rangers 3, Cheshunt 1 AFC Hornchurch 1, Dereham Town 2 Waltham Abbey 0, Hertford Town 1 Bowers & Pitsea 0, Maldon & Tiptree 0 Witham Town 2, Norwich Utd 1 Heybridge Swifts 2, Ware 0 Aveley 0.
Thurlow Nunn League
Premier Division: Coggeshall Town 4 Haverhill Borough 0, Fakenham Town 0 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 4, Godmanchester Rovers 0 Stanway Rovers 3, Gorleston 4 Wivenhoe Town 1, Great Yarmouth Town 2 Saffron Walden Town 3, Ipswich Wdrs 2 Newmarket Town 6, Kirkley & Pakefield 4 Long Melford 0.
First Division: Cornard Utd 1 Halstead Town 4, Holland FC 2 Diss Town 3, Needham Market Res 0 Norwich CBS 4, Swaffham Town 3 Whitton Utd 2.
Reserve League: Stowmarket Town 1 Haverhill Rovers 7.
Essex Senior League
Premier Division: Hackney Wick 1 West Essex 2, Hullbridge Sports 4 Ilford 0, Redbridge 2 Southend Manor 0, Sawbridgeworth Town 3 Burnham Ramblers 1, Stansted 1 Enfield 1893 0, Takeley 1 Wadham Lodge 2.
Reserves League: Waltham Abbey 3 Sawbridgeworth Town 0.
Touchline SIL
Senior Division: Capel Plough 2 Westerfield Utd 1, Coplestonians 1 Crane Sports 2, Henley Ath 2 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 1.
Division One: Trimley Red Devils 2 AFC Kesgrave 1.
Division Two: Stonham Aspal 1 Cockfield Utd 6.
League A: Framlingham Town Res 1 East Bergholt Utd Res 0.
Division Four: Framlingham Town A 4 Saxmundham Sports Res 4, Whitton Utd A 0 Trimley Sports & Social Club 8.
Prokit UK Essex Olympian League
Premier Division: Leigh Ramblers 2 May & Baker EC 2.
Division One: Great Baddow 5 Harold Hill 4.
Division Two: Ramsden Scotia 4 Upminster 2.
Essex & Suffolk Border League
Premier Division: Brantham Ath Res 4 Kelvedon Social 2.
Tolleshunt D’Arcy Memorial Cup
Final: Brightlingsea Regent 1 FC Clacton 0.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here