The Emirates FA Cup 17-18
Fourth Round Qualifying: Shaw Lane Association v Barrow.
Suffolk FA Sunday Cup
Kick-offs 10.30am
Second Round: AFC Bergholt v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Assington Fire v Felixstowe Rangers, Boxford Rovers v AFC Little Wellington, Bungay Town v Kesgrave Kestrels, Fordham v Bury Bowl, Kitchener Taverners v Tostock Pirates, Mellis v Howards.
Anglian Radio Trust Suffolk Sunday Shield
Kick-offs 10.30am
Second Round: Boleyn v Felixstowe Rangers Res, Brandon Town Community v Holbrook Swan, Capel Plough v Fat Cat, Coldham Hall v Raydon Ravens, Greshams v Hardy, Ipswich Rangers v Ixworth Pykkerell, Ipswich Thistle v Rushmere Lions, Laxfield Utd v Occold, Playford v Melford IFA, Real Orford v Martlesham Old Boys, Rushmere & Diamonds v Great Blakenham Chequers, Taverners v Moreton Hall Youth, The Exchange v Cox’s Fruit & Veg, The Flying Dutchman v Claydon 07, Walton Wdrs v Elmsett Utd, Waveney v Leiston Orient.
Suffolk FA Sunday Trophy
Kick-offs 10.30am
First Round: Rattlesden v Bungay Town Res.
Second Round: Abbotts 07 v Thrasher Utd, AFC Elmswell v Hardwick, Elmsett Utd Res v Thurston, Elmswell U21 v Pakenham, Eriswell Village v Taverners Res, Rosary CC Res v Bardwell Sport, Westbury Wdrs v Monarchs.
Braintree & North Essex Sunday League
Premier Division Cup
First Round: Witham Utd v Bocking Social, Tiptree Elite v Nags Head Celtic.
Second Round: Valley Green v CFC Shalford.
Division One Cup First Round Group Stage
Group A: Tiptree Jobserve v Great Bardfield, Great Notley v Onley Arms.
Group B: Notley v Great Bradfords, Bocking Social Res v Sporting 77.
Premier Division: Flitch Utd v Western Arms, Braintree Iron v Broomfield.
Division Two: Great Bradfords Res v Witham Phoenix, Braintree Legends v Witham Nomads, Witham Swan v Manor Works.
Gordon Snell Trophy
Second Round: Panfield Bell v Black Notley.
Malcolm Foy Memorial Trophy
Second Round: Dunmow Rhodes v TKE.
Norfolk & Suffolk Veterans’ League
Kick-offs 1.30pm
Seniors Cup First Round: Cromber Crab v Kings Arms Crusaders, Ipswich Revolution v Coplestonians, Foxhall Railway Ipswich v Witnesham Wasps, Wealden v Kirkley & Pakefield, Woodbridge Town v Black Boy.
HomeStore Self Storage Suffolk Women’s Cup
Kick-offs 2pm
First Round: AFC Sudbury v Coplestonians, Beccles Town v Brantham Ath, Ipswich Town v Walsham-le-Willows, Lowestoft Town v Brandon Town.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here