Ryman League
The Ryman Veterans Cup 15-16 - Round Two: Aveley v Bury Town (2pm).
Essex County Women’s League
League Cup Quarter Final: Walden v Runwell Hospital, Eastern Avenue v Hutton Res, Harlow Town v Chigwell, Lawford v Collier Row Tigers.
Premier Division: Beacon Hill Rovers v Hullbridge Sports.
Division One: Chelmsford City Res v Waltham Forest, Hullbridge Sports Res v Valley Green, Wickford Town v Southend Town.
Pope & Smith Chelmsford Sunday League
Division One League Cup Semi-Final: Southminster & Norton v Terling Villa, Woodham Ath v Bicknacre.
Division Two League Cup Semi-Final: Tulip Springfield v Chelmer Wdrs.
Premier Division: Maldon & Tiptree Ath v Heybridge Social, Priory Sports v Boreham.
Division One: Compasses v Old Chelmsfordians Res.
Division Two: Hanningfield v Ongar Utd, Writtle v Woodham Ath Res.
Division Three: Blackwater v Hatfield Swan Inn, Broomfield Res v Margaretting S&S Club, Marden Ash Ongar v Priory Sports Res, William De Ferrers Res v Stones.
Division Four: Chelmer Wdrs Res v Wickham Royals, Galleywood Ath Res v Great Baddow, Mannex MR v Queens Park Hannakins, Marconi Leisure v Woodham Town, Margaretting S&S Res v Woodham Radars Res.
Essex Sunday Junior Cup Semi-Final: Tollesbury Legion v Daen Ingas.
Norfolk & Suffolk Veterans’ League
League Shield quarter-final: Norton Ath v Heils Bakery Crusaders (2pm).
Premier North: Kirkley & Pakefield v Gorleston (2.30pm).
Premier South: Woodbridge Town v Whitton Utd (2.30pm).
Division One North: Cromer Crab v Waveney (2.30pm), The Cherries v Cottage (2.30pm).
Division One South: Eastern Electricity OB v Coplestonians, Ipswich Hospitals v Felixstowe Falcons, Stowupland Falcons v Suffolk Punch (kick offs 2.30pm).
Division Two North: Costessey v Spexhall Huntsman & Hounds (2.30pm), Sole Bay Utd v Kirkley & Pakefield Res (2.30pm).
Division Two South: Eastern Electricity OB Res v Bacton Utd ‘89, Ipswich Revolution v Ipswich Park, Kesgrave Kestrels v Ipswich Valley Rangers (kick offs 2.30pm).
Division Three North: Bungay Town v Wealden (2pm).
Division Three South: AHF Framlingham v Bury Town Res (2.30pm), Black Boy v Suffolk Police (2pm), FC Railway v St Clements (2.30pm).
Suffolk FA Sunday Trophy semi-finals: Occold v Cheveley at Stanton FC (10.30am), Snape v Rattlesden at Saxmundham Sports FC (11am).
Suffolk FA Under-16 Girls’ Cup sponsored by Vitavia Greenhouses semi-finals: AFC Kesgrave v Kesgrave Kestrels (10.30am), Brandon Town v Hadleigh Utd (.30pm).
Suffolk FA Under-14 Girls’ Cup semi-finals: Copleston v Kirkley & Pakefield (kick-off 1.30pm), East Bergholt Utd v Bury Town (kick-off 1.30pm).
Suffolk FA Under-13 Girls’ Cup semi-finals: Bury Town v Stowupland Falcons (1.30pm), Waveney Lionesses v Ipswich Valley Rangers (noon).
Suffolk FA Under-12 Girls Cup’ sponsored by Days Sports semi-finals: Bury Town v Waveney Foxcubs (1.30pm), East Bergholt Utd v Ipswich Valley Rangers (1.30pm).
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here