Essex County Women’s League
League Cup First Round (kick off 1.30pm): Walden v Essex Allstars, Ekco Whitecaps v Southendian Ladies, Redbridge v Wickford Town, Lawford v Billericay Town Res, Southend Town v Hutton Res, Writtle v Walthamstow Eagles, Island v Tigers.
Premier Division: Assandun Vikings v FC Clacton, Lt Thurrock Dynamos v Silver End Ud.
Division One: Takeley v Chelmsford City.
Braintree & North Essex Sunday League
Charlie Turnbull Memorial Trophy Second Round: Beacon Hill Sunday v Silver End Social.
Charlie Turnbull Memorial Trophy Third Round: George FC v Witham Phoenix, S C Crittall v Terling Villa.
Premier Division: Rayne v Beaumont Wdrs.
First Division: CFC Shalford Res v Sporting 77, Cressing v Bocking Social, Notley v Old Bramstonians, Titan Utd v Zizou.
Second Division: Bocking Social Res v Braintree Town SCFC, Panfield Bell v New Angel Bradford Street, Valley Green v Witham Galacticos.
Second Division Cup First Round: T K Eagles v Frontline.
Third Division: CFC Shalford A v Valley Green Res, New Street Saints v Panfield Bell Res, Sporting 77 Res v Great Bardfield, Witham Nomads v Onley Arms.
Pope & Smith Chelmsford Sunday League
Coward Cup First Round: Southminster & Norton v Priory Sports, Brookhouse v Springfield, M & G v Hatfield Swan Inn.
Coward Cup Second Round: William De Ferrers v Woodham Ath, Woodham Radars v Margaretting S&S Club, Broomfield v PSV Billericay, Bromfords Reunion v Baddow Spartak.
Gillott Trophy First Round: Old Chelmsfordians Res v Hanningfield.
Division Three League Cup First Round: William De Ferrers Res v Writtle Manor Res.
League
Premier Division: Highfield Victoria v Infield.
Division One: Little Waltham v Walnut Tree, Marconi Leisure v Little Baddow. Writtle Manor v Howbridge Swifts.
Division Two: Redstones v Old Chelmsfordians, Rivermead v Bicknacre, Woodham Ath Res v Great Baddow.
Division Three: Chelmer Wdrs v Broomfield Res, Priory Sports Res v Howbridge Swifts Res.
Division Four: Hatfield Swan Inn Res v Blackwater, Mannex MR v Marconi Leisure Res, Margaretting S&S Club Res v Daen Ingas Res, Wilvale Rgs v Woodham Radars Res.
Essex Sunday Premier Cup Second Round: Hutton v Heybridge Social.
Norfolk & Suffolk Veterans’ League
Premier Division: Norwich Trafford v Kirkley & Pakefield, Woodbridge Town v Framlingham Town.
Division One (North): Caister v Scole Utd, Harleston Town v Kings Arms Crusaders, The Cottage v Cromer Crab.
Division One (South): Bury Town v Stowupland Falcons, Leiston v Whitton Utd.
Division Two (North): Long Stratton v Mulbarton Wdrs, Spexhall Huntsman & Hounds v Beccles Caxton.
Division Two (South): Eastern Electricity OB v The Brickies, Ransomes Sports v Sole Bay Utd, Yaxley Cherry Tree v Ipswich Valley Rgs.
Division Three (East): Mutford & Wrentham v Coplestonians, Pakefield Re-Utd v The Old Times Veterans, The Dutchman v Ipswich Hospitals.
Division Three (North): Cringleford OB v Camden Tavern, Norton Ath v Waveney, Wealden v Newton Flotman.
Division Three (South): Capel Plough v St Clements, Ipswich Revolution v Suffolk Police, The Suffolk Punch v Felixstowe Falcons.
Division Three (West): Black Boy v Ipswich Park, Eastern Electricity OB Res v Real Claydon, Rickinghall v Chilton.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here