Anglia Access Veterans’ League
Premier Division: Bungay Town v Waveney, Eastern Electricity OB v Norwich Trafford, Woodbridge Town v Kirkley & Pakefield.
Division One: Bury Town v The Griffin, Framlingham Town v Stowupland Falcons, Whitton Utd v Horsford.
Division Two (Central): Beccles Caxton v Solebay, Gt Yarmouth Postals v Kirkley & Pakefield Res, White Horse Seltic v Kings Arms Crusaders.
Division Two (North): Aylsham Black Boys v Mulbarton, Taverham v Hellesdon.
Division Two (South): Eastern Electricity OB Res v Kesgrave Ath, FC Fore Hamlet v Wickham Market, Yaxley Cherry Tree v Albion Mills.
Division Three (North): Harleston OB v Norton Ath, Kings Head Loddon v NALGO OB, Scole Utd v Martham.
Division Three (South): Brantham Ath v Ipswich Park, Chilton v Felixstowe Harpers, Real Claydon v Elmswell.
Division Four (Central): Caister v DeepOcean, Harts v Mutford & Wrentham, Spexhall Huntsman & Hounds v Heils Bakery Crusaders.
Division Four (East): Bar 129 v Coddenham, Felixstowe Falcons v Leiston.
Division Four (North): Cromer Crab v Watton Utd Res, Downham OB v Thetford Sports & Social Club.
Division Four (South): Ipswich Revolution v St Clements Hospital, Ipswich Utd v The Brickies.
Essex County Women’s League
League Cup First Round: C&K Basildon Res v Shrimperzone.
Premier Division: Barking v Assandun Vikings, Colchester Town v Hawkwell Ath, East Thurrock Utd v Runwell Hospital, FC Clacton v Redbridge, Witham Town v Saffron Walden Town.
Division One: Ekco Whitecaps v FC Clacton Res, Hutton Res v Harwich & Parkeston, Tigers v Loughton.
Pope & Smith Chelmsford Sunday League
Coward Cup Second Round: Old Chelmsfordians v Marconi Leisure.
Gillott Trophy Second Round: Priory Sports Res v Old Chelmsfordians Res.
Division Two League Cup Second Round: Chelmer Village Ath v Writtle Manor.
League
Premier Division: Broomfield v Gallow Utd, Highfield Victoria v Priory Sports, RE Social v Daen Ingas, William De Ferrers v Hatfield Swan Inn.
Division One: Baddow Spartak v Red Lion (Springfield), Infield v Howbridge Swifts, Ongar Utd v Springfield Rouge, South Woodham v Little Waltham.
Division Two: Norton v Woodham Radars, Redstones v Brookhouse, Woodham Ath v Directa Hotspur.
Division Three: Fyfield Lion v Writtle, Margaretting S&S Club v Goldhanger Argyle, Railway Tavern v Rivermead, Springfield Utd v M & G.
Division Four: Howbridge Swifts Res v E2v Mannex, Marconi Leisure Res v Chelmer Wdrs, Terling Social v Springfield, William De Ferrers Res v Carpenters Arms, Woodham Ath Res v Old Chelmsfordians A, Woodham Radars Res v Margaretting S&S Club Res.
Essex Sunday Junior Cup Fourth Round: Great Baddow v Dutch.
Essex Sunday Junior Trophy Fourth Round: Mark Hall v Broomfield Res.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here