Pope & Smith Sunday League
Coward Cup Second Round: Infield v William De Ferrers.
League
Premier Division: Gallow Utd v Broomfield, Daen Ingas v RE Social, Highfield Victoria v Hatfield Swan Inn, Old Chelmsfordians v Priory Sports.
Division One: Ongar Utd v Little Waltham, Red Lion (Springfield) v Springfield Rouge.
Division Two: Brookhouse v Priory Sports Res, Chelmer Village Athl v Woodham Radars, Redstones v Marconi Leisure.
Division Three: Goldhanger Argyle v Fyfield Lion, M & G v Margaretting S&S Club, Railway Tavern v Springfield Utd, Rivermead v Little Baddow.
Division Four: Carpenters Arms v Terling Social, Chelmer Wdrs v Old Chelmsfordians A, Marconi Leisure Res v Springfield, Margaretting S&S Club Res v E2v Mannex, Woodham Radars Res v Woodham Ath Res.
Essex Sunday Junior Cup Second Round: Vorranova v Great Baddow, Writtle Manor v Botolphs, Baddow Spartak v South Woodham, Wickford Rgs v Norton, Dutch v Dengie Utd.
Essex Sunday Junior Trophy Second Round: Howbridge Swifts Res v Witham Galacticos, Old Chelmsfordians Res v Mark Hall, Broomfield Res v Broadley Common.
Anglia Access Veterans’ Football League
Premier Division: Bungay Town v Norwich Trafford, Kirkley & Pakefield v Waveney, Woodbridge Town v Eastern Electricity OB.
Division One: Bury Town v Stowupland Falcons, Horsford v The Griffin, Whitton Utd v Framlingham Town.
Division Two (Central): Beccles Caxton v Kirkley & Pakefield Res, Kings Arms Crusaders v Solebay, White Horse Seltic v Gt Yarmouth Postals.
Division Two (North): Hellesdon v Spixworth, Taverham v Aylsham Black Boys.
Division Two (South): Albion Mills v Wickham Market, FC Fore Hamlet v Kesgrave Ath, Yaxley Cherry Tree v Eastern Electricity OB Res.
Division Three (North): Harleston OB v NALGO OB, Martham v Norton Ath, Scole Utd v Kings Head Loddon.
Division Three (South): Brantham Ath v Felixstowe Harpers, Elmswell v Ipswich Park, Real Claydon v Chilton.
Division Four (Central): Caister v Mutford & Wrentham, Spexhall Huntsman & Hounds v Harts.
Division Four (East): Deben Ath OB v Leiston, Felixstowe Falcons v Coddenham.
Division Four (North): Cromer Crab v Thetford Sports & Social Club, Poringland Wdrs v Downham OB.
Division Four (South): Ipswich Utd v Suffolk Police, The Brickies v Ipswich Revolution.
Essex Women’s League
Premier Division: Assandun Vikings v Barking Res, East Thurrock Utd v FC Clacton,
Hawkwell Ath v Beacon Hill Rovers, Redbridge v Colchester Town, Witham Town v Saffron Walden Town.
Division One: Billericay Town Res v Tigers, FC Clacton Res v Runwell & Rayleigh,
Harwich & Parkeston v Ekco Whitecaps, Hutton Res v Loughton, Shrimperzone v Chelmsford City Res.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here