Essex and Suffolk Border League
Premier Division: Alresford 2 Dedham 2, Hedinghams 7 Weeley 3, Tiptree 3 Great Bentley 0, West Bergholt 3 University of Essex 2, White Notley 0 Hatfield 1.
Division One: Coggeshall 2 Boxted 0, Great Bradfords 2 Clare 4, Sudbury Ath 3 Clacton United 1, West Clacton 5, Bures 2, Wormingford 5 Foxash 0.
Reserve Premier: Coggeshall 7 White Notley 1, Earls Colne 4 West Bergholt 1, Gas Rec 1 University of Essex 3, Little Oakley 3 Great Bentley 1.
Reserve One: Gosfield 3 Lawford 3, Kirby 4 Bradfield 1, Tiptree 3 Sudbury Ath 2.
Suffolk and Ipswich League
Senior Division: Capel Plough 1 Grundisburgh 4, Leiston St Marg 2 Melton 0, Old Newton 4 Achilles 2.
Division One: Mendlesham 2 Wenhaston 3, Stanton 4 St Johns 1, Thurston 2 BT Trimley 2, Wickham Market 1 Stonham 0.
Intermediate A: Grundisburgh Res 2 Melton Res 1, Old Newton Res 3 Ipswich Ath Res 1, Stanton Res 0 Achilles Res 5, Woodbridge Ath Res 8 Capel Plough Res 0.
Intermediate B: Cockfield Utd Res 1 Stonham Res 3, Saxmundham Res 6 Thurston Res 1, Wenhaston Res 1 Framlingham Res 4, Wickham Market Res 0 Felixstowe Utd Res 5.
Division Two: Claydon 3 Henley 1, Elmswell 6 AFC Hoxne 1, Parkside 1 Somersham 2, Salvation Army 2 Bacton 0, Stradbroke 3 Trimley Red Devils 4.
Division Three: AFC Crowley 1 Great Blakenham 1, Benhall 3 Ufford 2, Bildeston 5 Tacket Street 1, Ipswich Exiles Res 1 Waterside 2, Sproughton 4 AFC Brickmakers 4.
Division Four: Aldeburgh 0 Henley Res 2, Coddenham 2 Claydon Res 1, Sporting 87 1 Bacton Res 3, Stowupland A 1 Walsham 3
Division Five: AFC Hoxne Res 7 Old Newton A 3, Somersham Res 4 Sizewell 1.
Division Six: Ipswich Rovers 0 Westerfield A 0, Sproughton Res 1 AFC Crowley 3.
Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup
Haverhill Rovers Res 2 Lowestoft Town Res 3
Mid Essex League
Premier Division League Cup final: Braintree and Bocking 4 Silver End 2 (aet)
Premier Division: Beacon Hill 1 Focus Ferrers 2, Braintree and Bocking 0 Southminister 0, Little Waltham 2 Scotia Billericay 1, UCC 2 Byfleet 1.
Division One: Bradwell 2 Shelley Royals 4, Forest Glade 8 Rhodesia 1, St Clere’s 4 Great Baddow 2, Sparta Basildon 2 Manfold Way Res 1.
Division Two: City Colts 0 Writtle 7, Harold Wood Res 2 Shenfield 2, Hutton 0 Boreham 3, St Margarets 1 Feares 6, Sungate 2 Stock 1, Swan Mead 1 Brendans 2.
Division Three League Cup final: Broomfield 0 Latchingdon 1.
League: E2V Tech 2 Bradwell Res 2, Bradwell Res 2 E2V Tech 4, Latchingdon 2 Little Waltham 3, Scotia Billericay 3 Epping 1.
Division Four: Crays Hill 1 Felsted Rovers 2, Durning 4 Beacon Hill Res 1, Mundon Vics Res 0 Focus Ferrers Res 2, Runwell Hospital 4 Battlesbridge Res 1, Springfield 1 Marconi, White Hart United 1 Burnham Ramblers 0, Burnham Ramblers 2 White Hart 4.
Division Five: Beacon Hill A 3 Marks Farm 1, Dunmow 0 Burnham Res 4, E2V Tech Res 2 Silver End Res 7 UCC Res 0 St Cleres Res 2, Wickham Royals Res 2 Maldon St Mary 1.
Essex Olympian League
Denny King Memorial Cup Semi-finals: Buckhurst Hill 2 Epping 3, Wadham Lodge 2 Hotton 1.
Premier Division: Benfleet 0 Manford Way 4, Faces 0 Harold Wood Ath 3, Frenford 0 Westhamians 1, Mountnessing 2 Canning Town 1, Rayleigh 1 Kelvedon Hatch 0, Bishop’s Stortford 5 Sungate 2, Shell 2 Leigh 4.
Division Two: Herongate 1 Broomfield 2.
Division Three: Cranes 6 Basildon 2, Debden Sports 4 Springfield 4, Newham 2 Catholic 0, Shenfield AFC 2 Writtle 0.
Reserve Division One: Epping 2 Canning Town 2, Frenford 9 Faces 1, M&B Club 1 White Ensign 5.
Reserve Division Two: Benfleet 1 Old Chelmsfordians 4, Buckhurst 2 Ramsden 2, Hannakins Farm 1 Herongate 0, Runwell Hosptial 4 Leigh 1
Reserve Division Three: Lakeside 0 Sungate 2.
Greene King Essex Veterans League
Premier Division: Gt Berry Rgs 5 Herongate Ath 2, Runwell Old Boys 1 PLA 2, Benfleet 3 Old Parmiterians 1.
Division One: Sungate 2 SC Woodham 5, White Notley 3 Frenford Senior 3, Shenfield 1 Vichouse Sports 4.
Division Two West: Britannia 3 William Fitt 2.
Division Three East: Rosebay 5 White Notley Res 1, Horndon 2 Dunmow Res 6.
Division Three South: Runwell Hospital 2 Hullbridge Sports 5, Ford Basildon Res 1 Hawkwell Ath 9, Wickford Town 1 Hannakins Farm 2, Benfleet Res 1 White Ensign 3.
Division Three West: West Essex Res 4 SC Henderson Res 4, Grays Ath 1 Hale End Ath 3.
St Edmundsbury League
Division One: Barrow 9 CAS 2, Westbury Utd 6 Haughley 2.
Division Two: Bacton 1 Sporting 1, RF Saints 5 Beck Row 0, Black Boy 2 Pakenham 2, Bury Rovers 1 Wickhambrook 1, Elephant & Castle 4 Garboldisham 3.
Last Week’s Results
Under Nine
Cup: AFC Kesgrave A 0 Framlingham Town A 2.
Plate: Ransomes B 1 Felixstowe & Walton B 0.
Under 10
Cup: Ipswich Ath A 1 Kesgrave Kestrels A 2.
Plate: Framlingham Town B 0 Kesgrave Kestrels B 5.
Under 11
Cup: Woodbridge Town A 3 Framlingham Town A 1.
Plate: Woodbridge Town B 0 Witnesham Wasps B 0 aet (Woodbridge won 3-0 on pens).
Division 2A: Bacton A 7 Martlesham A 4, Whitton Utd A 11 Trimley Red Devils A 1.
Division 2B: Bacton B 0 Martlesham B 2, Whitton Utd B 7 Trimley Red Devils B 1.
Under 12
Division One: Martlesham 747’s 2 St Johns 6, Witnesham Wasps 4 Felixstowe Hawks 1, Woodbridge Town 0 Ransomes 4.
Division Two: Boxford Rovers 1 Framlingham Town 3.
Division Three: Bacton 8 Sporting 87 0, Whitton SC 4 Wickham Market 3.
Under 13
Plate: Felixstowe & Walton 1 East Bergholt 4.
Cup: Woodbridge Town 3 Sproughton Eagles 0.
Division Two: Claydon 6 Holbrook Hornets 4, Framlingham Town 9 Kirton Kestrels 2.
Division Three: Copdock 11 Debenham LC 1, Sporting 87 2 Thorndon Vipers 2, Wickham Market 8 Capel Plough 5, Woodbridge Town B 4 Trimley Red Devils 0.
Under 14
Plate: St Johns 7 Hadleigh Utd 1.
Division One Cup: Trimley Red Devils 3 Martlesham Mustangs 2, Woodbridge Town 0 Martlesham Hurricanes 1.
Division Two: Framlingham Town 2 Bildeston Rgs 2.
Division Three: St Johns 7 Hadleigh Utd 1.
Under 15
Division One: Bramford Utd 3 Kirton Kestrels 0, Claydon 2 Brantham Ath 5, Debenham LC 2 Whitton Utd 3, Ipswich Ath 2 Tornadoes 5.
Division Two: Sutton Heath 2 Martlesham Bombers 3, Witnesham Wasps 2 Rickinghall Gunners 4.
Under 16
Division One: Brantham Ath 5 Witnesham Wasps 1, Felixstowe & Walton 2 Holbrook Hornets 3, Woodbridge Town 4 Wetherden & Haughley 0.
Division Two: Sutton Heath 2 Capel Colts 0, Bildeston Rgs 2 Kirton Kestrels 2, Eye Saints v Woolpit Wolves home win, Martlesham Spitfires 3 Debenham LC 3.
Under 18
Cup: St Johns U17 1 Martlesham 2.
Division One: Wickham Market 6 Coddenham 3, Willis U17 v Framlingham Town away win, Witnesham Wasps U17 2 Sproughton Colts U17 0.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here