LICENSED TRADE LEAGUEPremier Division: AFC Maidenhall v Brewers Arms, Ipswich Magpies v Shotley Rose, Sophtlogic v John Bull.Division One: AFC Claydon v Real Shepherd & Dog, AFC Maidenhall Res v Shiplaunch, Brewers Arms Res v Bramford Cock, John Bull Res v Ipswich Eagles.
LICENSED TRADE LEAGUE
Premier Division: AFC Maidenhall v Brewers Arms, Ipswich Magpies v Shotley Rose, Sophtlogic v John Bull.
Division One: AFC Claydon v Real Shepherd & Dog, AFC Maidenhall Res v Shiplaunch, Brewers Arms Res v Bramford Cock, John Bull Res v Ipswich Eagles.
Suffolk Sunday Cup: MOTM v GLC Utd.
Suffolk Sunday Shield: Kitcheners v The Cock Inn.
BURY SUNDAY LEAGUE
Sunday Cup: AFC Star 2009 v Atec.
Sunday Shield: Kitchen Taverners v Cock Inn.
Sunday Trophy: Chedburgh v Bucklesham.
Division One Knock Out Cup: Howards v Bushell, Tuddenham v Coldham, Elmswell v Bennetts, ATEC v Eagle 90.
Division Two Knock Out Cup: Kennett v Rickinghall, Bury Bowl v B S Celtic, Tostock v Cock Inn postponed, Ixworth v Rattlesden.
Division Three Knock Out Cup: Risby v Stow Excelsior, Norfolk T v Westbury, Gt Barton v Rougham, Chedburgh v Euston postponed.
Division Four: Real BSE v Mildenhall H Town, Cockfield v CFC Bury, Black Boy v Eastbury, Abbots v Redcastle Storm.
POPE AND SMITH
Premier Division: Old Chelmsfordians v Little Waltham, Priory Sports v Daen Ingas, William De Ferrers v Hatfield Swan Inn.
Division One: Gallow Utd v Red Lion (Springfield), Infield v Woodham Ath, Ongar Utd v Gt Baddow.
Division Two: Brookhouse v Woodham Radars, Galleywood v Springfield Rouge, Justin Sims Seabrights v Chelmer Village Ath, Redstones v Chelmsford Social, Writtle Manor v Fyfield Lion.
Division Three: Chelmer Wdrs v Margaretting S&S Club, Marconi Leisure v Broomfield Res, Springfield Utd v Goldhanger Argyle, Writtle Res v Terling Social.
Division Four: Chelmsford Social Res v Lt Baddow, Margaretting S&S Club Res v Old Chelmsfordians Res, William De Ferrers Res v Carpenters Arms, Woodham Radars Res v Springfield.
ECFA Sunday Premier Cup Third Round: Upshire v Howbridge Swifts, Brush Rgs v Highfield Victoria, Heybridge Social v Henderson Sports.
ECFA Sunday Junior Cup Third Round: Dengie Utd v RE Social, Pyramids v FC Amarillo, Vipers v Broomfield.
ECFA Sunday Junior Trophy Third Round: AFC Colchester v Howbridge Swifts Res, Railway Tavern v Gt Danes, Eppaldo v Rivermead.
FLARE RECRUITMENT SUNDAY LEAGUE
Premier Division: Kirton Utd v AFC Woodbridge, Martlesham Old Boys v Hadleigh RBL, Taverners v Ferryboat, Whitton Maypole 88 v Belstead Arms.
Mark Boughey One: Chantry Rangers v Playford, Felixstowe Harpers v Ipswich Thistle, Kelsale SC v FC Brookhayes, Murray Rgs v Trojans.
Russell Morphew One: Aldeburgh Associates v Taverners Res, Fat Cat v Norbridge, Hadleigh Goldstar Ath v Lions Head Ath, Margaret Catchpole v Chantry Blues.
Mark Boughey Two: Chantry Phoenix v Westbourne Warriors, Felixstowe Wdrs v Gt Blakenham, Framlingham Town Sunday v Capel Plough Res, Ipswich Thistle Res v Hadleigh Otto Campanelli.
Russell Morphew Two: Copdock Exiles v Felixstowe Harpers Res, Felixstowe Ath 03 v Bawdsey Freight, Ipswich Hospitals v GB, Kirby Street CC v Kesgrave Ath, Taydal v Rushmere & Rust, Wickham Market v Pauls.
Mark Boughey Three: Ambassadors v Kesgrave SC, Bawdsey Freight Res v Real Orford, Claydon 07 v Wetherden 08, Red Star UK v Orwell.
Russell Morphew Three: Kings Head Old Boys v Dales Ath, Stonham Ath v Kesgrave Penguins, Walton Rovers v RE Utd 86.
Russell Morphew Four: Brantham Ath v Skyline, Easton v Orwell Res, Felixstowe Dolphins v FC Adhara, Ipswich Lions v Northam Celtic, The Feathers v Brickies, Westbourne Warriors Res v Riverside, The Feathers v Riverside.
Mark Boughey Four: AFC Holbrook v Leiston Orient, Capel Plough A v Claydon Greyhound, Elmsett Rose & Crown v Legion Warriors, HSF v Queens, Snape FC v Finningham Flyers.
Russell Morphew Five: Eastern Electricity OB Res v Chantry Rgs Res, Kesgrave SC Res v Grosvenor, Kesgrave Utd v Red Hawk Rgs, The Old Times v Stowmarket All Stars, The Raven v Rushmere & Diamonds, Trinity v AFC Holbrook Res.
IPSWICH & SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE
Under Nine
Division One: Hadleigh Utd v Stowmarket Town, Ipswich Valley Rgs v Bury Town, Mendlesham v Moreton Hall, St Johns v Needham Market, Stowupland Falcons B v Needham Market Phoenix B.
Under 10
Division One: Ransomes v Needham Market Phoenix A.
Division Three: Chantry Grasshoppers v Tuddenham B.
Under 11
Division One: Moreton Hall A v Moreton Hall B, St Johns v Walsham le Willows.
Under 13
Division One: Bury Town v Thurston, Cornard Dynamos v Achilles Youth, Thetford Independent v Stowmarket Town B.
Division Two: Barons Youth v Bramford Utd, Bury Town A v Whitton Sports Centre, Hadleigh Utd v Honington Foxes, Somersham v Chantry Grasshoppers, Stowupland Falcons v Bulldogs, Woodlands Colts v Walsham le Willows Youth.
Under 15
Division One: KES Utd v Bury Town A.
Division Two: Stowmarket Town A v CFC Bury B.
Under 16
Division Two: Bury Town A v Sicklesmere Utd.
Under 18
Division One: Abbeygate v Stowupland Falcons.
ESSEX COUNTY WOMENS LEAGUE
Essex County Cup Second Round: Southend Utd v Hannakins, Barking v East Thurrock Utd.
Division One: C&K Basildon v Hutton, Chelmsford City Res v West Bergholt, Runwell Hospital v Witham Town.
Division Two: Beacon Hill Rovers v Little Oakley, Hawkwell Ath v FC Clacton, Redbridge v C&K Basildon.
Division Three: Boca v Ekco Whitecaps, Harwich & Parkeston v Tigers, Shrimperzone v Foxash.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here