BURY SUNDAY LEAGUEDivision One: Eagle 90 6 Elmswell Tav 1, Howards 2 Bennett Arms 1.Division Two: Mildenhall 2 Rattlesden 4, Tostock 5 Cock Inn 2.Division Three: Risby 2 Rougham Lions 5Division Four: Athletic Moreton Hall Res 4 Norfolk Terriers 2, Black Boy 2 AFC Norton 0, Chedburgh 5 Redcastle Storm 0.
BURY SUNDAY LEAGUE
Division One: Eagle 90 6 Elmswell Tav 1, Howards 2 Bennett Arms 1.
Division Two: Mildenhall 2 Rattlesden 4, Tostock 5 Cock Inn 2.
Division Three: Risby 2 Rougham Lions 5
Division Four: Athletic Moreton Hall Res 4 Norfolk Terriers 2, Black Boy 2 AFC Norton 0, Chedburgh 5 Redcastle Storm 0.
Floodlit Cup: semi-finals: Bury Bowl 0 Horringer 2, Coldham Hall 2 Bardwell Wasps 4.
LICENSED TRADES LEAGUE
Premier Division: Kitchener v Brantham and Sophtlogic v MOTM post.
Premier Cup semi-final second leg: Northgate v GLC, post.
Awarded matches: Ipswich Thistle 3 Sophtlogic 0, Northgate 0 MOTM 3.
Division One: Kesgrave Exiles 4 Mendlesham 1, John Bull 1 Kitchener Res 4.
Division One Cup: Ipswich Magpies 2 Shotley Rose Res 1, Rosary 2 Ipswich Thistle Res 0
Division Two Cup: Bramford Cock 4 AFC Claydon 4, Chantry 3 Red Star 4
Division Two: Stow Excelsior 2 Brewers Arms 1, Shepherd & Dog 5 Ship Launch 5
Match awarded: Ship Launch 3 Pickerell 0
FLARE RECRUITMENT LEAGUE
Premier: Whitton Kings Head 4 AFC Woodbridge 3, Whitton Maypole 88 2 Ferryboat 1.
Mike Boughey One: Franco's 2 California 3.
Russell Morphew One: Alderton 5 Capel Plough 5, E & D Ath 2 Margaret Catchpole 5.
Mike Boughey Two: Chantry Rgs 4 Lions Head Ath 0, Finningham Flyers 1 Capel Plough Res 1, Hadleigh Otto Campanelli 0 Chantry Phoenix 3.
Russell Morphew Two: Kirby Street CC 1 Pauls 3, Worlingworth v Old Newton Sports & Social postponed.
Mark Boughey Three: Westbourne Warriors 4 Claydon 07 2.
Russell Morphew Three: Copdock Exiles 7 Bramford Angel 1, Sizewell Sports & Social 0 Chantry Blues 2.
Russell Morphew Four: Framlingham Town Sunday 10 Skyline 1, Walton Rovers 6 AFC Bergholt 1.
Mark Boughey Four: Capel Plough A 0 Orwell 0, Hadleigh RBL Res 1 Elmsett Rose & Crown 2, Legion Warriors 4 AFC Holbrook 0, Whitton Kings Head Res 5 Real Orford 4.
Russell Morphew Five Claydon Greyhound 4 RE United 86 0, FC Adhara 2 Ipswich Rgs 4, Red Hawk Rgs 4 Chantry Rgs Res 2.
POPE AND SMITH LEAGUE
Division Four League Cup Final: Little Baddow 0 Marconi Leisure 1.
Premier Division: Hatfield Swan Inn 2 Maldon Saints 1, Little Waltham 5 Priory Sports 2, Writtle 2 Heybridge Social 0.
Division One: Gallow Utd 3 Howbridge Swifts 4, Great Baddow 4 Brookhouse 0, South Woodham 0 Infield 1.
Division Two: Fyfield Lion 0 Red Lion (Springfield) 2, Red Lion (Springfield) 1 Fyfield Lion 0, Galleywood 3 Railway Tavern 0, Priory Sports Res 5 Great Baddow Kings Head 1.
Division Three: Goldhanger Argyle 3 Redstones 3, Terling Social 1 Norton 6, Woodham Radars Res 0 Springfield Rouge 7.
Division Four: Howbridge Swifts Res 5 Carpenters Arms 2, Old Chelmsfordians Res 2 Tower Hill 6.
CHELMSFORD YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 13
Division One: Ridgeway 4 Meadow Youth 2, Hutton 6, Springfield 0.
Under 16
Division Two: Wilvale 2, Ockenden Rhinos 3, Stanford Wdrs 1, Perry Street 1.
Division Three: Gidea Park B 14 Hutton B 0.
Under 21
Division One: Little Thurrock Dynamos 1 Oval Juniors 3, Heath Park 7 Upsford 1, Emblem 3 Giffordside 1, Ongar Juniors 3 County Park B 2.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here