FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY AND DISTRICT LEAGUE Open Cup Semi Final: Eagle 90 v Tostock.Semi Final: Ixworth v Elmswell Taverners.Division One: Moreton Hall v Howards, The Bushell v Thurston.
FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY AND DISTRICT LEAGUE
Open Cup Semi Final: Eagle 90 v Tostock.
Semi Final: Ixworth v Elmswell Taverners.
Division One: Moreton Hall v Howards, The Bushell v Thurston.
Division Two: Atec v Horringer SCFC, Rattlesden v Sealey Vikings, Tuddenham 08 v Cock Inn.
Division Three: Euston v Gt Barton, Rickinghall Gunners v Mildenhall Ath, Risby v Westbury, Rougham Lions v BS Celtic.
Division Four: Athletic Moreton Hall Res v Abbotts 07, Flempton Greyhound v Badwell Ash, Mildenhall High Town v AFC Norton, Norfolk Terriers v Chedburgh SSFC.
LICENSED TRADES LEAGUE
Premier Division: Sophtlogic v Brantham.
Jean Stone Cup: Rosary v Shotley Rose Res, Man On The Moon v Ipswich Thistle Res, Ipswich Magpies v Northgate, Ipswich Thistle v Mendlesham.
LTL Plate: John Bull v AFC Claydon, Kitchener Res v Red Star, Clapgate Lane CC v Pickerell, Brewers Arms v Kitcheners, GLC Utd v Bramford Cock, Shepherd & Dog v Chantry Ath, Shotley Rose v Kesgrave Exiles.
Division Two: Stowmarket Excelsior v John Bull Res.
DESIRA SOUTH NORFOLK LEAGUE
Players Aid Trophy Semi Final: Bungay Town v Wortham Dolphin.
Players Aid Shield Semi Final: Harleston Cherry Tree v Garboldisham.
Division One: Occold v Mettingham, Redgrave Rgs v Shelfanger.
Division Two: Harts v New Buckenham, Fressingfield v Redgrave Res.
POPE & SMITH CHELMSFORD SUNDAY LEAGUE
Premier Division: Daen Ingas v Maldon Saints, Heybridge Social v William De Ferrers, Highfield Victoria v Hatfield Swan Inn, Priory Sports v Little Waltham.
Division One: Directa Hotspur v Brookhouse, Gallow Utd v Ongar United (DH), Old Chelmsfordians v Woodham Radars, South Woodham v Howbridge Swifts (DH), Woodham Ath v Great Baddow.
Division Two: Chelmer Village Ath v Galleywood, Fyfield Lion v Broomfield, Justin Sims Seabrights v Chelmsford Social (DH), Railway Tavern v Priory Sports Res, Red Lion (Springfield) v Writtle Manor.
Division Three: Broomfield Res v Margaretting S&S Club, Norton v Springfield Rouge, Redstones v Goldhanger Argyle (DH), Terling Social v Chelmer Wanderers, Woodham Radars Res v Springfield Utd.
Division Four: Brookhouse Res v Writtle Res (DH), Carpenters Arms v Springfield (DH), E2v Mannex v Little Baddow, Howbridge Swifts Res v Old Chelmsfordians Res (DH), Marconi Leisure v Tower Hill, Margaretting S&S Club Res v Woodham Ath Res.
Essex Sunday Premier Cup Semi-Final: Writtle v Rouge Lyon.
IPSWICH & SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE
Under Nine
Division One: Achilles A v Stow Town A, Elmswell A v Thetford Ind, Moreton Hall v Stowupland Falcons, St Johns v Tuddenham.
Division Two: Ipswich Val Rgs A v Achilles B, Mendlesham v Stanton A, Needham Mkt Phoenix A v Stow Town B.
Under 10
Division One: Bury Town A v Elmswell A, CFC Bury v Mildenhall Town, Elmswell B v Woodbridge Town, Stowupland Falcons A v Moreton Hall A.
Division Two: Achilles v Stow Town A, St Johns v Bury Town B, Stow Town B v East Bergholt, Walsham Le Willows v Ipswich Val Rgs.
Under 11
Division One: Bury Town v Bury Tigers, Stowupland Falcons v Stow Town, Thurston v Thetford Ind.
Division Two: Ipswich Val Rgs A v Moreton Hall, Needham Mkt Phoenix B v Ipswich Val Rgs B.
Under 12
Division One: Achilles v Hadleigh Utd, Elmswell v Stow Town A, Moreton Hall v Needham Mkt Phoenix, Thetford Ind vBury Town B, Woodbridge Town v Bury Town C.
Division Two: Bury Town A v Woodland Colts, Stow Town B v Stowupland Falcons, Walsham Le Willows v Honington Foxes,
Whitton SC v Somersham, Woolpit v Cornard Dynamos.
Under 13
Division One: Honington Foxes v Ipswich Exiles A, Hurricanes v Stow Town, Thurston v Bury Town A, Trimley Red Devils v Mildenhall Utd.
Division Two: Barrow v Chantry Grasshoppers, Bury Town B v Achilles, Ipswich Exiles B v Tollgate, Moreton Hall B v Ipswich Eagles, Stowupland Falcons B v Bramford Utd.
Under 14
Division One: Achilles v Whitton SC, Hadleigh Utd v Kes Utd, Thetford Ind v Stowupland Falcons, Trimley Red Devils v CFC Bury A.
Division Two: Bury Town A v Stow Town A, East Bergholt v CFC Bury B, Honington Foxes v Bury Town B, Needham Mkt Phoenix v Stow Town C.
Under 15
Division One: CFC Bury A v Whitton SC, Needham Mkt Phoenix v Bury Town B, Thetford Ind v Elmsett Ath.
Division Two: Bury Town A v Walsham Le Willows, GW Wdrs v Brandon Lads, Sicklesmere Utd v Ipswich Warriors, Stowupland Falcons v CFC Bury B, Woodland Colts v Ipswich Exiles.
Under 16
Division One: Hadleigh Utd v Moreton Hall, HLA Castle Camps v Bury Town, Stowupland Falcons v Woodbridge Town A,
Woodbridge Town B v Cockfield Utd.
Under 18
Division One: Moreton Hall v Stowupland Falcons, Scole Lads v Felixstowe & Walton, Walsham Le Willows v Trimley Red Devils.
GLASSWELLS ST EDMUNDSBURY LEAGUE
Division One (ko 2pm): Bartons v Lawshall Swan, Westbury Utd v Rising Sun, Bushel v Priors, Elveden Phoenix v Ixworth Pykkerell.
Division Two (ko 2pm): Bacton v Pot Black, Barrow v Mildenhall Utd, Black Boy (Sat) v Garboldisham, RF Saints v Sporting 87 A, Rising Sun Res v Bury Rovers.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here