FRAMES CONSERVATORIRS DIRECT BURY & DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUEDivision One Cup semi-final: Elmswell Taverners 2 Moreton Hall 1, Howards 1 The Bushell 3.Division One: Bennett Arms 2 Coldham Hall 0, Eagle 90 1 Thurston 2.
LICENSED TRADES LEAGUE
Premier Division: GLC Utd 2 Sophtlogic 3, Ipswich Thistle 7 Kitcheners 0, Northgate v Shotley Rose.
SCFA Sunday Cup Semi Final: Man On The Moon 2 Wortham Dolphins 2 (Wortham win on pens).
Jean Stone Cup: Brantham v Shotley Rose Res postponed.
Division One: John Bull 2 Ipswich Thistle Res 2, Kitchener Res 5 Kesgrave Exiles 0, Mendlesham 3 Stow Queens Head 1, Clapgate Lane CC 1 Ipswich Magpies 5.
Division Two: Bramford Cock 3 Shepherd & Dog 1, Chantry Ath 4 Pickerell 3, AFC Claydon 2 John Bull Res 1, Brewers Arms 3 Red Star 3.
FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY & DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUE
Division One Cup semi-final: Elmswell Taverners 2 Moreton Hall 1, Howards 1 The Bushell 3.
Division One: Bennett Arms 2 Coldham Hall 0, Eagle 90 1 Thurston 2.
Division Two: Atec 1 Tuddenham 08 4, Horringer SCFC 3 Rattlesden 0, Kennett & Kentford 2 Cock Inn 1, Mildenhall Tigers 0 Tostock 5.
Division Three: BS Celtic 1 Rougham Lions 3, Euston 0 Risby 4, Gt barton 0 Rickinghall 5, Mildenhall Ath 1 Bury Bowl 5.
Division Four Cup semi-final: Black Boy 1 Flempton Grey Hound 0.
Division Four: AFC Norton 2 Badwell Ash 1, Ath Moreton Hall Res 1 Chedburgh SSFC 1.
Floodlit Cup quarter-final: Bardwell Wasps 3 Ixworth 2.
POPE & SMITH CHELMSFORD LEAGUE
Premier Division: Highfield Victoria 3 William De Ferrers 0, Lt Waltham 0 Writtle 3, Writtle 5 Little Waltham 0, Maldon Saints 1 Hatfield Swan Inn 3, Priory Sports 2 Daen Ingas 2.
Division One: Directa Hotspur 3 Woodham Radars 0, Gt Baddow 0 Infield 1, Old Chelmsfordians v Brookhouse postponed, South Woodham 9 RE Social 1, Woodham Ath 2 Howbridge Swifts 2, Howbridge Swifts 1 Woodham Ath 0 (played Feb 27).
Division Two: Chelmer Village Ath 3 Fyfield Lion 0, Galleywood 0 Writtle Manor 5, Writtle Manor 1 Galleywood 0, Great Baddow Kings Head 3 Chelmsford Social 3, Justin Sims Seabrights 1 Red Lion (Springfield) 6, Railway Tavern 1 Broomfield 0.
Division Three: Broomfield Res 2 Terling Social 0, Terling Social 1 Broomfield Res 7, Chelmer Wdrs 2 Redstones 3, Goldhanger Argyle 1 Springfield Rouge 1, Margaretting S&S Club 0 Springfield Utd 4, Norton 5 Woodham Radars Res 0, Woodham Radars Res 1 Norton 8.
Division Four: Brookhouse Res 0 Margaretting S&S Club Res 8, E2v Mannex 4 Old Chelmsfordians Res 1, Marconi Leisure 2 Carpenters Arms 0, Tower Hill 3 Lt Baddow 5, Woodham Ath Res 3 Springfield 0, Springfield 0 Woodham Ath Res 4, Writtle Res 1 Howbridge Swifts Res 1, Howbridge Swifts Res 0 Writtle Res 4.
Essex Sunday Junior Cup Semi-Final: Fairview Rgs 4 Gallow Utd 5.
FLARE RECRUITMENT
Premier: Belstead Arms 1 Ferryboat 0, AFC Woodbridge 1 Martlesham Old Boys 5, Kirton Utd 4 Bramford Utd OB 0.
Mark Boughey One: Murray Rgs 1 California 0, Ascio 7 Franco's 1, Unicorn 6 Playford 0, Taverners 4 Trojans 2.
Russell Morphew One: Norbridge 3 Alderton 2, Margaret Catchpole 0 Locomotive 1, Capel Plough 11 Wickham Market 0, E & D Ath 9 Fat Cat 2.
Mark Boughey Two: Capel Plough Res 0 Chantry Rgs 2, Finningham Flyers 3 Dickerson 4, Chantry Phoenix 3 Great Blakenham 1.
Russell Morphew Two: Hadleigh Goldstar Ath 3 Taverners Res 2, Pauls 1 Rushmere & Rust 1, Worlingworth 1 Eastern Electricity OB 4.
Mark Boughey Three: Wetherden 08 2 Ipswich Bulls 1, Ambassadors 0 Felixstowe Wdrs 1, Felixstowe Trades & Labour Club 3 Elite 405 1, Claydon 07 0 Felixstowe Harpers A 1.
Russell Morphew Three: GB Glasswells 3 Chantry Blues 6, Sizewell Sports & Social 3 Bramford Angel 2.
Russell Morphew Four: Holbrook Swan Res 6 Skyline 1, AFC Bergholt 6 Dooley Ath 3, Trinity 0 Walton Rovers 3, BT Research 4 Felixstowe Dolphins 5.
Mark Boughey Four: Bawdsey Freight Res 0 Orwell 5, The Old Times 0 Whitton Kings Head Res 5, Elmsett Rose & Crown 1 Hadleigh RBL Res 1, AFC Holbrook 3 HSF 1.
Russell Morphew Five: FC Adhara 2 RE United 86 1, Eastern Electricity OB A 0 Whitton Smashers 3, Rushmere & Diamonds 4 Red Hawk Rgs 2, Claydon Greyhound 1 Kesgrave Penguins 4, Queens 3 Chantry Rgs Res 1, Ipswich Rgs 4 Stowmarket All Stars 2.
IPSWICH & SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE
Under Nine
Division One: Bury Town 0 St Johns 3, Elmswell A 1 Moreton Hall 1, Stowupland Falcons 0 Achilles Youth A 5, Tuddenham Youth 2 Thetford Ind 1.
Division Two: Ipswich Val Rgs A 3 Stanton Youth B 0, Ipswich Val Rgs B 2 Mendlesham 3, Needham Mkt Phoenix B 0 Stow Town Youth B 1, Stanton Youth A 1 Achilles Youth B 0.
Under 10
Division One: Brandon Lads 4 Elmswell B 2, CFC Bury 2 Moreton Hall B 2, Moreton Hall A 6 Mildenhall Town 1, Woodbridge Town 4 Stowupland Falcons A 0.
Division Two: Bury Rgs v Bury Town B postponed, East Bergholt 2 Walsham Le Willows 4, Needham Mkt Phoenix 0 St Johns 4, Stowupland Falcons B 1 Stow Town Youth B 2.
Under 11
Division One: Stow Town Youth 14 Elmswell 0, Thurston v Bury Town postponed.
Division Two: Ipswich Val Rgs B v Walsham Le Willows postponed, Needham Mkt Phoenix A 0 Moreton Hall 3, Needham Mkt Phoenix B 1 Tollgate 8.
Under 12
Division One: Bulldogs 1 Thetford Ind 5, Bury Town C v Bury Town B postponed, Hadleigh Utd 1 Woodbridge Town 2, Needham Mkt Phoenix 1 Elmswell 2, Thurston 2 Moreton Hall 1.
Division Two: Barons Youth 3 Whitton SC 0, Chantry Grasshoppers 0 Stow Town Youth B 2, Cornard Dynamos 0 Stowupland Falcons 1, Somersham 2 Walsham Le Willows 1, Woodland Colts 0 Woolpit Youth 12.
Vase: Cornard Dynamos v Walsham Le Willows, Woodland Colts v Hadleigh Utd.
Quarter Final: Needham Phoenix v Thurston, Woolpit v Achilles.
Under 13
Division One: Hurricanes 8 Thurston Youth 3, Moreton Hall A 9 Mildenhall Utd 1, Stowupland Falcons A 2 Stow Town Youth 1,
Trimley Red Devils 5 Bury Town A 1.
Division Two: Bramford Utd 11 Moreton Hall B 0, Chantry Grasshoppers 5 Tollgate 1, Elmswell 0 Ipswich Exiles B 7, Ipswich Eagles 5 Bury Town B 7.
Under 14
Division One: CFC Bury A 2 Bury Rgs 1, Thetford Ind 3 Hadleigh Utd 5, Whitton SC 4 Trimley Red Devils 1.
Division Two: CFC Bury B 9 Stow Town Youth C 2, East Bergholt 1 Honington Foxes 2, Holbrook Hornets 3 Bury Town B 6, Stow Town Youth A 0 Needham Mkt Phoenix 9.
Under 15
Division One: Ipswich Blades 1 Whitton SC 12, Stow Town Youth 4 Needham Mkt Phoenix 0.
Division Two: GW Wdrs 1 CFC Bury B 5, Ipswich Exiles 1 Sicklesmere Utd 0, Stowupland Falcons 2 Bury Town A 2.
Under 16
Division One: Bressingham Youth 3 Ipswich Warriors 3, Cockfield Utd 11 Hadleigh Utd 0, Stowupland Falcons 9 Wetherden 1, Woodbridge Town 0 HLA Castle Camps 1.
Under 18
Division One: Trimley Red Devils 1 Moreton Hall 3, Walsham Le Willows 1 Scole Lads 3.
CHELMSFORD YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 10
Brentwood Division One: Herongate Ath 1 Hutton B 0, Ongar Juniors C 0 Stanford Wdrs 1, Writtle Minors B 1 Ongar Juniors A 0. Brentwood Division Two: Brentwood Ath C 3 Great Danes B 4, Doddinghurst Olympic B 1 Harold Court 4, Emblem Youth B 1 Stones Ath B 0.
Chelmsford Division One: Brentwood Ath A 0 Great Danes A 6, FC Redwing 2 Billericay Town Colts A 0, Springfield A 0 Writtle Minors A 0, Stones Ath A 1, Chelmsford City Youth A 2.
Chelmsford Division Two: Chelmsford City Youth B 6 Springfield C 0, Galleywood Youth 0 Brentwood Sports B 4, Springfield B 0 Intersports A 0.
Hav and Dag Division: Emblem Youth A 5 Singh Sabha Barking 1, Euro Dagenham 3 Romford Borough Youth A 0, Romford Borough Youth B 1 Collier Row Juniors 0, Romford Borough Youth C 0 Aim High 1, Roneo Colts B 0 Aztec Youth 2.
Under 11
Division One: Aim High 0 Chelmsford City Youth 14, Doddinghurst Olympic A 5 Billericay Town Colts 3, Great Danes B 3 Intersports A 6, Writtle Minors 1 Great Danes A 0.
Division Two: Hutton A 1 Galleywood Youth 5, Ongar Juniors 1 Brentwood Ath A 2, Perry Street A 2 Stones Ath 0, Roneo Colts A 2 Springfield A 1, Spartak Blackmore 8 Intersports B 0.
Division Three: Brentwood Ath B 13 Brentwood Ath D 2, Meadow Youth A 4 Gt Danes C 6, Perry Street B 1 Brentwood Ath C 5, Roneo Colts B 0 Collier Row Juniors 2, Team Armada A 9 Takeley Youth 0.
Under 12
Knockout Cup: Chelmsford City Youth 5 Team Armada 0, Broomfield 2 Brentwood Ath A 3, Writtle Minors 4 Intersports A 0, Wilvale Rgs 3 Roneo Colts 8.
Division One: Hartswood Stars A 0 Aim High 3, Hannakins Farm 0 Doddinghurst Olympic A 10.
Division Two: Great Danes A 2 Ongar Juniors A 3, Stones Ath 7 Springfield B 5.
Division Three: Galleywood Youth A 7 FC Redwing A 3, Great Danes B 3 Clarion Utd 4, Meadow Youth 1 Intersports B 12, Kelvedon Hatch 2 Collier Row Juniors B 5.
Division Four: Romford Borough Youth C 1 Romford Borough Youth B 4, Gidea Park Rgs 1 Singh Sabha Juniors B 5, FC Redwing B 1 Doddinghurst Olympic B 4.
Under 13
Knockout Cup: Thames Gateway 1 Ongar Juniors A 11.
Division One: Brentwood Ath A 0 Great Danes A 3, Ongar Juniors A 4 Meadow Youth A 2, Springfield A 4 Intersports B 1, Team Armada 1 Intersports A 10.
Division Two: Emblem Youth 1 Aim High 2, FC Redwing 2 Galleywood Youth 2, Leaside Colts 0 Stanford Wdrs 1, Roneo Colts 3 Writtle Minors 1.
Division Three: Ongar Juniors B 1 Hannakins Farm 3, Romford Borough Youth 3 Brentwood Ath B 0, Thames Gateway 3 Billericay Town Colts B 0, Intersports C 3 Hannakins Farm 4.
Division Four: Cougars 3 Brentwood Sports B 1, Heath Park 6 Linford Dragons 2, Spartak Blackmore 2 Stones Ath 1.
Under 14
Knockout Cup: Hutton 2 Barn Sports 1, Springfield 4 Great Danes A 0.
Division One: Great Notley Juniors 1 Intersports A 3.
Division Two: Brentwood Ath B 1 Baddow Spartak 1, Castledon Colts 4 Kelvedon Hatch 2.
Division Three: United Amatuers 5 Emblem Youth 1.
Division Four: Belmont Juniors 3 Brentwood Ath C 0, Forest Glade 3 Intersports B 1, Runwell Hospital 3 Brentwood Ath D 0.
Under 15
Division One: Doddinghurst Olympic 4 Great Danes A 0, Romford Borough Youth 1 Brentwood Ath 1, Emblem Youth 2 Writtle Minors 3, Hannakins Farm 11 Dunmow Rhodes Youth 1.
Division Two: Cougars 6 Chelmsford City Youth 2, Intersports 2 Hutton 1, Great Notley Juniors 0 Belmont Juniors A 2, Raiders 3 Springfield 1.
Division Three: Perry Street 6 Stanford Wdrs 1, Aveley Youth 1 Herongate Ath 1, Ongar Juniors 3 Belmont Juniors B 2, Corringham Ath 1 Upsford 0.
Division Four: Belmont Juniors C 6 Great Danes C 4, Clarion Utd 1 Great Danes B 2, Gidea Park Rangers 0 Takeley Youth 3, Weald Bassett 2 Stones Ath 3, Brentwood Sports 6 Thurrock Youth 6.
Under 16
Knockout Cup: Chelmsford City Youth 5 Brentwood Ath 0, Singh Sabha Barking 1 Thurrock Youth 0.
Division One: Billericay Town Colts 5 Clarion Utd 2.
Division Two: Roneo Colts 2 Stones Ath 2, Hartswood Stars 5 Wilvale Rgs 2, Perry Street 1 Weald Bassett A 2, Gidea Park Rgs A 3 Corringham Ath 1.
Division Three: Weald Bassett B 0 Gidea Park Rgs B 5, Barn Sports B 2 Hutton B 2, Spartak Blackmore 2 Cougars 3, Catford Park Royals 3 Corringham Cosmos 1, Great Danes 0 Brandon Groves 3.
Under 17
Division One: Grays Ath A 1 Perry Street 6, Cougars A 0 Corringham Cosmos A 4, Belmont Juniors 1 Mountnessing Juniors 1.
Division Two: Leaside Colts 0 Raiders 2, Euro Dagenham 0 Woodham Ath 0, Aveley Youth 0 Writtle Minors 0, Great Danes 1 Ongar Juniors 1.
Division Three: Herongate Ath 1 Grays Ath B 6, Loughton Youth 1 Cougars B 4, Upminster Park Rovers 3 Little Thurrock Dynamos B 3.
Under 18
Knockout Cup: Soccer Skills A 7 Gidea Park Rgs 2.
Division One: Campus Wdrs 4 Loughton Youth 4, Hutton 3 County Park 1.
Division Two: Soccer Skills B 2 Springfield 1, Essex Minors Hornchurch 2 Intersports 0.
Division Three: Brentwood Ath B 1 Barnston 4, Aldersbrook Ath 2 Alliance Utd 1, Essex Comets 0 Linford Wdrs 3.
Under 21
Knockout Cup: Giffordside Wdrs 0 County Park B 1.
Division One: Barn Sports 3 Ongar Juniors 3, Southern Park Colts 2 Emblem Youth 2, Little Thurrock Dynamos 2 Heath Park 2.
ANGLIA ACCESS VETS LEAGUE
League Cup, quarter-finals
Bury 2 Melton YCOB 3, El Sol 0 Kirkley 2, Norwich 6 Framlingham 1.
Semi-final draw: Melton v King's Arms Crusaders (Yarmouth) or Costessey. To be played April 5., Norwich Trafford v Kirkley & Pakefield. To be played March 29.
League Shield, quarter-finals
Cringleford 2 Kirkley & Pakefield Res 0, Mulbarton 2 EEOB Res 1 (aet), Swaffham 1 AFC Norwich 4, Wickham Market 1 Albion Mills, Ipswich 3.
Semi-final draw: AFC Norwich v Mulbarton, Albion Mills, Ipswich v Cringleford. Ties to be played March 29.
ESSEX COUNTY WOMENS LEAGUE
League Cup Round Two: Southend Utd 0 Hutton 5.
Division One: Assandun Vikings 0 Saffron Walden Town 2, C&K Basildon 3 Cornard 0, Great Berry 3 Runwell & Rayleigh 1,
Runwell Hospital 0 Hannakins 3.
Division Two: Beacon Hill 1 Witham Town 2, Chelmsford City Res 7 Saffron Walden Town B 1.
Division Three: Little Oakley 2 Tempest 3, Redbridge v Tilbury postponed, Shoebury 0 Hawkwell Ath 7.
ESSEX COUNTY GIRLS LEAGUE
Under 18
League Cup Quarter-Final: Havering 3 Assandun Vikings 1, Ecko Whitecaps 1 East Thurrock 8, Colchester Town 2 Barking 9,
Harlow Town 5 Stevenage Borough 3.
Under 16
Division A: Clacton Ath 1 West Ham 10, Herongate 2 Silver End 2, Redbridge 4 Assandun Vikings 2.
Division B: Havering 0 Brentwood Town 2, Ekco Whitecaps 7 Runwell Hospital 1.
Under 14
Division B: Clacton Athletic 6 Chelmsford City 1 (Cork).
Under 13
Eastern Division: Chelmsford City 4 Hutton FC 1, Chelmsford City 1(Massey) Leigh Ramblers 4.
Under 12
Division A: Senrab 0 LTD Doves 1, West Ham10 Colchester Town 0, Writtle Minors 3 Catholic Utd 3, Valley Green 0 Tigers 5.
Division B: Redbridge North 3 LTD Wildcatz 2, Hutton 5 Focus Ferrers 1, Hawkwell Ath 0 Redbridge South 3, Clacton Ath 1 Island Girls 0.
Under 11
Eastern Division: Chelmsford City 4 Hutton 1.
Division A: Leigh Ramblers 3 Tigers 1, West Ham 3 LTD Whites 0, LTD Whites 0 West Ham 3.
Division B: Gallow Utd 0 Brentwood Town 2, Redbridge 4 Romford Borough 1.
Under 10
League: LTD 0 Ashingdon Hotspur 5, Hawkwell Ath 0 Island Girls 3, Writtle Minors 3 Hutton 0.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here