METALTEC SIL LEAGUESenior Division: East Bergholt Utd v Capel Plough, Woodbridge Ath v Ipswich Ath, St Johns v Stowupland Falcons (pp), Framlingham Town 3 Stonham Aspal 2.
BLUE SQUARE
Premier: Oxford Utd 3 Barrow 0, Torquay Utd 3 Altrincham 1, Weymouth 0 Stevenage Borough 3, Woking 0 Kettering Town 1, Wrexham 3 Gray Athletic 2.
South: AFC Wimbledon 3 Bath 2, Bishops Stortford 1 St Albans City 1, Chelmsford City 2 Dorchester Town 1, Hampton & Richmond Borough 3 Fisher Athletic 0, Havant & Waterlooville 2 Hayes & Yeading Utd 2, Newport County 0 Maidenhead Utd 1, Team Bath 1 Basingstoke Town 2, Worcester City 1 Bromley 0.
RYMAN LEAGUE
Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch 1 Ashford Town (Middx) 3, Boreham Wood 1 Harrow Borough 2, Dartford 2 Billericay Town 0, Dover Ath 2 Carshalton Ath 2, Hastings Utd 1 Margate 1, Hendon 2 Tooting & Mitcham Utd 2, Horsham 0 Tonbridge Angels 0, Ramsgate 3 Heybridge Swifts 2, Staines Town 2 Canvey Island 1, Sutton Utd 2 Maidstone Utd 2, Wealdstone 1 Harlow Town 2.
Division One North: Aveley 4 Chatham Town 3, Brentwood Town 2 Ware 0, Cheshunt 1 Northwood 2, Concord Rangers 3 Thamesmead Town 0, East Thurrock Utd 3 Gt Wakering Rovers 0, Hillingdon Borough 0 Leyton 4, Maldon Town 0 Tilbury 3, Waltham Abbey v Potters Bar Town postponed, Witham Town 1 Ilford 0.
FA VASE
Fifth Round: Lowestoft Town 4 Hungerford Town 3 aet, Needham Market 2 Dereham Town 1, Biggleswade 4 Market Drayton 2, Bitton 0 Glossop North End 2, Chalfont St Peter 4 Christchurch 0
RIDGEONS LEAGUE
Premier Division: Leiston 1 Norwich Utd 1, Wroxham 4 Woodbridge Town 2.
Division One: Cornard Utd 4 Brantham Ath 1, Downham Town 1 Newmarket Town 4, Gt Yarmouth Town 4 March Town Utd 1, Hadleigh Utd 6 Long Melford 1.
Division One KO Cup
Semi-Final: Diss Town 1 Debenham LC 1 aet (Diss won 3-1 on pens).
Reserve Teams North Division: Dereham Town 0 Walsham le Willows 3, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 4 Thetford Town 0, Ipswich Wanderers 4 Debenham LC 1, Woodbridge Town 1 Leiston 1.
Chell Trophy
Second round, second leg: Long Melford 1 Diss Town 3 (Diss won 3-2 on aggregate).
All other matches postponed.
NORFOLK SENIOR CUP
Semi-final: Gorleston 1 King's Lynn Res 6.
SUFFOLK SENIOR RESERVE CUP
Quarter-final: Needham Market 2 Grundisburgh 4 (played at Grundisburgh).
ESSEX SENIOR LEAGUE
League: Basildon Utd v Barkingside postponed, Clapton 2 Romford 2, Enfield 1893 6 Eton Manor 3, Hullbridge Sports v Sawbridgeworth Town postponed, London APSA 1 Southend Manor 1, Mauritius Sports 3 Barking 3.
Anagram Records Trophy Quarter-Finals: Takeley v Hanworth Villa postponed.
LFC INSURANCE GROUP ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE
Premier Division: Frenford Senior 4 Faces FC 1, M & B Club 1 Galleywood 0, White Ensign 2 Manford Way 1.
Senior Division One: Leytonstone Utd 0 Linford Wanderers 4, Westhamians 2 Buckhurst Hill 2.
Senior Division Two: Broomfield 2 Maldon St Marys 4, Newham Utd 4 Writtle 3.
East Ham Memorial Cup
Round Two: Frenford Senior 1 Canning Town 6.
ESSEX & SUFFOLK BORDER LEAGUE
Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent 2 Gas Recreation 6, Dedham OB 2 Earls Colne 2, Gt Bentley v Alresford Colne Rangers postponed, Mersea Island 0 West Bergholt 3, Team Bury v Little Oakley postponed, Tiptree Heath 0 University of Essex 1, Weeley Ath 1 Hatfield Peverel 0, White Notley 3 Coggeshall Town 0.
Division One: Boxted Lodgers 1 Foxash Social 3, Bures Utd 0 Hedinghams Utd 3, Clacton Utd 3 Lawford Lads 4, Gosfield Utd 2 Holland FC 1, Rowhedge v Mistley Utd postponed.
Reserve Premier Division: Alresford Res v Gt Bentley postponed, Coggeshall Town 2 Bures Utd 1, Earls Colne 1 Clare Town 2, Little Oakley 0 University of Essex 1, West Bergholt v Weeley Ath postponed.
Reserve Division One: Foxash Social 1 Boxted Lodgers 1, Glemsford & Cavendish 4 Mersea Island 0, Gt Bradfords v Hatfield Peverel postponed, Hedinghams Utd 1 Tiptree Heath 2, Holland FC 3 Bradfield Rovers 1, Sudbury Ath v Dedham OB postponed.
METALTEC SIL LEAGUE
Senior Division: Framlingham Town 3 Stonham Aspal 2, East Bergholt Utd v Capel Plough postponed, Woodbridge Ath v Ipswich Ath postponed, St Johns v Stowupland Falcons postponed.
Division One: Bramford Road OB 2 Achilles 0, BT Trimley 0 Wickham Market 4, Haughley Utd 5 Claydon 2, Mendlesham v Thurston postponed, Stanton v Old Newton Utd postponed, Willis v Wenhaston Utd postponed.
Intermediate Division A: Capel Plough v Crane Sports postponed, Ipswich Ath 6 East Bergholt Utd 2, Old Newton Utd 0 Stanton 3, Ransome Sports 1 Melton St Audrys 6, Stonham Aspal 1 Coplestonians 3, Stowupland Falcons 6 Felixstowe Utd 2.
Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley 0 Wenhaston Utd 3, Cockfield Utd v Westerfield Utd postponed, St Johns v Framlingham Town postponed, Thurston 7 St Edmunds 65 1, Woodbridge Ath 4 Leiston St Margarets 0.
Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Salvation Army postponed, Bacton Utd 89 1 Bildeston Rangers 0, Ipswich Exiles 0 Halesworth Town 2, Sizewell Associates 0 Parkside Utd 6, Sporting 87 v Saxmundham Sports postponed, Stradbroke Utd 5, Bramford Utd 2.
Division Three: Henley Ath 1 Somersham 3, Ipswich Utd v Ipswich Postals postponed, Trimley Red Devils 3 Albion Mills 1, Waterside 4 Coplestonians 'A' 3, Woolverstone Utd 1 AFC Crowley 2.
Division Four: Benhall St Mary 1 Ipswich Exiles Res 1, Bramford Utd Res 2 Gt Blakenham 3, Coddenham 4 Ufford Sports 2, Saxmundham Sports Res 4 Sizewell Associates Res 0, Stonham Aspal 'A' v Tacket Street BBOB postponed, Walsham le Willows 'A' v Sproughton Sports postponed.
Division Five: Aldeburgh Town v Henley Ath Res postponed, Bildeston Rangers Res v Sporting 87 Res postponed, Halesworth Town Res v Bramford Road OB Res postponed, Salvation Army Res 2 AFC Hoxne Res 1, Stowupland Falcons 'A' 0 Woolverstone Utd Res 4, Tattingstone Utd 5 Stradbroke Utd Res 2.
Division Six: East Bergholt Utd 'A' v Needham Market Vets postponed, Elmswell Res 5 St Clements Hospital Res 3, Somersham Res 3 Coddenham Res 1, Sproughton Sports Res 0 Shotley 3.
Omnico Cup
Quarter-Finals: Coplestonians v Felixstowe Utd postponed, Crane Sports 3 Leiston St Margarets 0, St Edmunds 65 0 Grundisburgh 2, Westerfield Utd 0 Ransomes Sports 4 (played at Ransomes).
GLASSWELLS ST EDMUNDSBURY LEAGUE
Division One KO Cup: Bushel 3 Lawshall Swan 1, Rising Sun 2 Ixworth Pykkerell 5, Bartons v Elephant & Castle postponed, Barons v Priors postponed.
Division Two KO Cup: Barrow 4 Beck Row 0 (played at Beck Row), Rising Sun Res v Pot Black 06 postponed, Mildenhall Utd v RF Saints postponed, Haughley Utd v Black Boy postponed.
SOUTH SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE
Under Nine
Division 1A: Framlingham Town 2 Witnesham Wasps 2, Chantry Grasshoppers 0 Woodbridge Town 2.
Division 1B: Chantry Grasshoppers 2 Woodbridge Town 4, Framlingham Town 0 Witnesham Wasps 3.
Under 10
Cup Pool C: Whitton Utd 1 Bacton 1.
Plate Pool C: Whitton Utd 4 Bacton 1.
Under 11
Cup: Ransomes 17 Somersham 0, Rattlesden 3 Chantry Grasshoppers 1 aet.
Division Two West B: Holbrook Hornets 11 Bildeston Rgs 0.
Under 12
Division One: Shotley Rgs 3 Ransomes 5, Sproughton Youth Eagles 2 East Bergholt 0, Claydon 3 Brantham Ath 0.
Division Two: Holbrook Hornets 4 Whitton Utd 5, Framlingham Town 6 Ipswich Ath 5.
Under 13
Friendly Cup Pool D: Ipswich Ath 3 Claydon 2, Whitton Utd 1 Trimley Red Devils 5.
Division Two East: Kesgrave Kestrels (Town) 3 Ipswich Lions 3.
Under 14
Division One: Whitton Utd 1 Brantham Ath 1.
Division Two: Framlingham Town 4 Witnesham Wasps GSC 0, Martlesham Youth Bombers 2 Saxmundham Sports Scorpions 6,
Rickinghall Gunners 1 Kesgrave Kestrels 10.
Under 15
Cup: Wetherden & Haughley 3 Woodbridge Town 1, Locomotive Laxfield 3 Martlesham Spitfires 1.
Division One: Whitton Utd 2 St Johns 2.
Division Two: Bildeston Rgs 3 Kirton Kestrels 3.
Under 16
Division Two: Debenham 0 Bacton 4.
Under 18
Division One: Martlesham Youth 5 Framlingham Town 0
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here