All the local non-league fixtures for Saturday, September 19

AFC Sudbury are in action on Saturday

AFC Sudbury are in action on Saturday - Credit: Archant

Needham Market host Harrow, Sudbury take on Maldon and Bury visit Haringey in another big weekend of local non-league action.

Saturday, September 19

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Altrincham v Braintree, Barrow v Aldershot, Boreham Wood v Wrexham, Chester v Eastleigh, Dover v Guiseley, Halifax v Southport, Gateshead v Welling, Kidderminster v Lincoln City, Macclesfield v Forest Green, Torquay v Bromley, Woking v Cheltenham.

North Division: Telford v North Ferriby Utd, Boston Utd v AFC Fylde, Brackley Town v Hednesford Town, Corby Town v Worcester City, Gloucester City v Gainsborough Trinity, Harrogate Town v Nuneaton, Lowestoft Town v Chorley, Solihull Moors v Curzon Ashton, Stalybridge Celtic v FC United of Manchester, Stockport v Alfreton, Tamworth v Bradford Park Avenue.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Billericay Town v Hampton & Richmond Borough, Burgess Hill Town v Dulwich Hamlet, Enfield Town v Farnborough, Grays Ath v Bognor Regis Town, Hendon v Merstham, Leatherhead v Wingate & Finchley, Lewes v Brentwood Town, VCD Ath, Needham Market v Harrow Borough, Staines Town v East Thurrock Utd, Tonbridge Angels v Leiston.

Most Read

Division One North: AFC Hornchurch v Barkingside, AFC Sudbury v Maldon & Tiptree, Cheshunt v Soham Town Rangers, Cray Wdrs v Great Wakering Rovers, Dereham Town v Waltham Abbey, Haringey Borough v Bury Town, Harlow Town v Witham Town, Heybridge Swifts v Thurrock, Romford v Brightlingsea Regent, Thamesmead Town v Redbridge, Tilbury v Phoenix Sports, Wroxham v Aveley.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Fakenham Town v Brantham Ath, FC Clacton v Newmarket Town, Godmanchester Rovers v Ipswich Wdrs, Hadleigh Utd v Thetford Town, Haverhill Rovers v Swaffham Town, Kirkley & Pakefield v Stanway Rovers, Walsham le Willows v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Whitton Utd v Gorleston.

First Division: Cornard Utd v Wivenhoe Town, Debenham LC v Braintree Town Res, Halstead Town v Great Yarmouth Town, March Town Utd v Stowmarket Town, Team Bury v Diss Town, Woodbridge Town v AFC Sudbury Res.

Reserve League: Brightlingsea Regent v Halstead Town, Long Melford v Lowestoft Town, Newmarket Town v Brantham Ath, Saffron Walden Town v Whitton Utd, Stanway Rovers v Hadleigh Utd, Stowmarket Town v Woodbridge Town, Witham Town v Walsham le Willows, Wivenhoe Town v Diss Town.

Essex Senior Division

Premier Division: Basildon Utd v Waltham Forest, Burnham Ramblers v Takeley, Eton Manor v Sporting Bengal Utd, Hullbridge Sports v Newham, Ilford v Enfield 1893, London Bari v FC Romania, Sawbridgeworth Town v Clapton, Stansted v Southend Manor, Tower Hamlets v Barking, Wadham Lodge v Bowers & Pitsea.

Reserves Division: Thurrock v Hullbridge Sports, Waltham Forest v Redbridge, Southend Manor v Sawbridgeworth Town, Barking v Heybridge Swifts.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Bramford Utd v Wenhaston Utd, East Bergholt Utd v Ipswich Valley Rangers, Grundisburgh v Capel Plough, Haughley Utd v Crane Sports, Ipswich Ath v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Leiston St Margarets v Stanton, Westerfield Utd v Framlingham Town, Wickham Market v Achilles (1pm).

Division One: Coplestonians v Old Newton Utd, Henley Ath v AFC Hoxne, Mendlesham v Ipswich Exiles, Ransomes Sports v Benhall St Mary, Somersham v Bacton Utd 89, Trimley Ath v Claydon.

Division Two: Bartons v Bramford Road Old Boys, Boxford Rovers v Cedars Park, Salvation Army v Bildeston Rangers, Stowupland Falcons v Sproughton Sports, Witnesham Wasps v Stonham Aspal.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Crane Sports v Grundisburgh, Wenhaston Utd v East Bergholt Utd, Westerfield Utd v Sporting 87.

Intermediate Division B: AFC Hoxne v Henley Ath, Benhall St Mary v Wickham Market, Claydon v Framlingham Town.

Intermediate Division C: Bramford Road Old Boys v Stowupland Falcons, Cedars Park v Leiston St Margarets, Old Newton Utd A v Somersham, Stonham Aspal v Debenham LC.

Division Three: Elmswell v Sproughton Utd, Ufford Sports v Tacket Street BBOB.

Division Four: AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res v Cockfield Utd Res, Stonham Aspal A v Stowupland Falcons A, Stradbroke Utd v Halesworth Town Res, Tattingstone Utd Res v Sporting 87 A, Witnesham Wasps Res v AFC Elmsett.

Division Five: AFC Titans v Cedars Park A, Kesgrave Kestrels Res v Bacton Utd 89 A, Needham Market Phoenix v Chantry Grasshoppers Res.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup

Round One: Capel Plough v Cornard Utd, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Ipswich Wdrs.

Suffolk Primary Cup: Bacton Utd 89 Res v Wortham Res, Chantry Grasshoppers v Ufford Sports Res, Coplestonians Res v Stage Event Security, East Bergholt Utd A v Brantham Ath Colts , Old Newton Utd Res v Walsham Le Willows B, Shotley v Adastral Park, Southwold Town Res v Halesworth Town, Spexhall Huntsman & Hounds Res v Saxmundham Sports, Sproughton Sports Res v Trimley Ath Res, Stoke by Nayland v Tattingstone Utd, Sutton Heath Saxons v Kesgrave Kestrels, Trimley Red Devils Res v Ransomes Sports Res.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Reserve Knock Out Cup - Round One: Earls Colne v Bradfield Rovers, Gas Recreation v Hatfield Peverel, Boxted Lodgers v Tiptree Jobserve.

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rangers v Gas Recreation, Coggeshall Town v Barnston AFC, Lawford Lads v Holland FC, Tiptree Jobserve v Little Oakley, Tollesbury v Earls Colne, West Bergholt v University of Essex, White Notley v Hatfield Peverel.

Division One: Bradfield Rovers v Alresford Colne Rangers Res, Cinque Port v Boxted Lodgers, Holland FC Res v Wormingford Wanderers, Little Oakley Res v Coggeshall Town Res, Mersea Island v West Bergholt Res, University of Essex Res v Dedham Old Boys, Weeley Ath v Hedinghams Utd.

Division Two: Colchester Ath v Lawford Lads Res, FC Clacton Res v Little Oakley A, Great Bentley v Cressing Utd, Kelvedon Social Res v Team Brantham, Tiptree Park v Brightlingsea Regent A.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Anagram Records Trophy Preliminary Round: Wolverton Town v Manford Way.

Senior League Cup Second Round: Newbury Forest v May & Baker EC (2.15pm).

London Junior Cup first round: FC Hamlets v Sporting Hackney.

Premier Division: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Hannakins Farm, Buckhurst Hill v Springfield, Harold Hill v Rayleigh Town, Harold Wood Ath v Newham Utd, Kelvedon Hatch v White Ensign.

Division One: Basildon Town v Ongar Town, Canning Town v Hutton, Leigh Ramblers v Galleywood (1pm), Old Chelmsfordians v Old Southendian, Shenfield AFC v Runwell Hospital, Toby v Snaresbrook.

Division Two: Catholic Utd v Herongate Ath, East Londoners v Roydon, LOASS DTB v Lakeside, Rochford Town v Old Barkabbeyans, Ryan v Ramsden Scotia, Westhamians v Great Baddow.

Division Three: Benfleet v Harold Wood Ath Res, Epping v Stambridge Utd, Frenford Senior Res v Sungate, Hutton Res v Southend Sports, May & Bakers EC Res v Broomfield, Upminster v Leytonstone Utd.

The St Edmundsbury League

Primary Cup: Beck Row v Suffolk Utd, Bury Wdrs v AFC Black Boy, Bacton 89 Res v Wortham Res, RF Saints v Trunk, Vipers v Hundon Res, Old Newton Res v Walsham Le Willows B.

Division One: Stanton Res v Wortham FC, Westbury v St Edmunds, Bury Town Rams v Home Guard.

Sunday, September 20

Ryman League

Premier Division: Kingstonian v Canvey Island.

Essex County Women’s League

Premier Division: Chelmsford City v Collier Row Tigers, Eastern Avenue v Hullbridge Sports, Hutton Res v Lawford, Runwell Hospital v Walden.

Division One: Alresford Colne Rangers v Leigh Ath, Chigwell v Chelmsford City Res, Lt Thurrock Dynamos Res v Harlow Town, Southend Town v Valley Green, Wickford Town v Hullbridge Sports Res.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter