All the non-league football results from Saturday, April 23

Leiston (blue shirts) V Dulwich Hamlet.
Gareth Heath is denied a match winner by Preston Edwards.

Leiston (blue shirts) V Dulwich Hamlet. Gareth Heath is denied a match winner by Preston Edwards.

A full round-up of all the latest non-league football results.

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Aldershot 1 Southport 2, Altrincham 5 Welling 0, Boreham Wood 1 Guiseley 0, Eastleigh 0 Tranmere 1, Forest Green 0 Halifax 1, Gateshead 3 Bromley 1, Grimsby 1 Chester 2, Kidderminster 1 Dover 1, Lincoln City 2 Woking 3, Macclesfield 0 Cheltenham 1, Torquay 2 Barrow 2, Wrexham 2 Braintree 3.

North Division: AFC Fylde 2 Harrogate Town 1, Alfreton 0 Stockport 3, Boston Utd 2 Nuneaton 1, Corby Town 0 Stalybridge Celtic 4, Curzon Ashton 1 Brackley Town 1, Gainsborough Trinity 0 FC United of Manchester 1, Gloucester City 3 North Ferriby Utd 2, Hednesford Town 0 Bradford Park Avenue 0, Solihull Moors 0 Chorley 2, Tamworth 1 Lowestoft Town 1, Telford 2 Worcester City 0.

South Division: Basingstoke Town 2 Truro City 0, Concord Rangers 0 Havant & Waterlooville 1, Dartford 2 Oxford City 2, Eastbourne Borough 3 Gosport Borough 0, Hayes & Yeading 0 Bath City 3, Margate 4 Hemel Hempstead Town 3, Sutton Utd 2 Chelmsford City 0, Wealdstone 1 St Albans City 1, Weston-Super-Mare 2 Maidenhead Utd 0, Whitehawk 1 Maidstone Utd 0.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Billericay Town 4 Wingate & Finchley 0, Bognor Regis Town 4 Hendon 0, Burgess Hill Town 0 Tonbridge Angels 0, Farnborough 3 Brentwood Town 0, Hampton & Richmond Borough 0 Enfield Town 0, Harrow Borough 2 Leatherhead 2, Lewes 1 East Thurrock Utd 1, Merstham 3 Kingstonian 1, Metropolitan Police 0 Leiston 3, Needham Market 2 Dulwich Hamlet 1, Staines Town 2 Canvey Island 2, VCD Ath 4 Grays Ath 2.

Most Read

North Division: AFC Sudbury 0 Harlow Town 1, Aveley 0 Thurrock 2, Barkingside 2 Dereham Town 1, Bury Town 1 AFC Hornchurch 1, Cray Wdrs 1 Maldon & Tiptree 1, Great Wakering Rovers 1 Haringey Borough 1, Heybridge Swifts 2 Phoenix Sports 0, Romford 0 Wroxham 0, Soham Town Rangers 1 Tilbury 4, Thamesmead Town 0 Brightlingsea Regent 2, Waltham Abbey 2 Redbridge 0, Witham Town 3 Cheshunt 2.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 0 Walsham le Willows 2, Fakenham Town 2 Haverhill Rovers 0, Godmanchester Rovers 3 Whitton Utd 0, Gorleston 0 Stanway Rovers 4, Kirkley & Pakefield 4 FC Clacton 1, Mildenhall Town 0 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1, Norwich Utd 3 Long Melford 1, Saffron Walden Town 3 Thetford Town 1, Swaffham Town 2 Ipswich Wdrs 1.

First Division: Braintree Town Res 2 Needham Market Res 0, Debenham LC 3 Cornard Utd 0, Diss Town 0 Team Bury 1, Halstead Town 1 Kings Lynn Town Res 0, Haverhill Borough 5 Downham Town 0, Leiston Res 1 Ely City 2, Stowmarket Town 4 March Town Utd 0, Wivenhoe Town 4 Great Yarmouth Town 3.

Reserve League: Brightlingsea Regent 1 Stowmarket Town 4, Cornard Utd 0 Wivenhoe Town 0, Lowestoft Town 3 Brantham Ath 1, Stanway Rovers 2 Halstead Town 0, Whitton Utd 4 Diss Town 3, Woodbridge Town 1 Witham Town 0.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Clapton 2 Stansted 2, Greenhouse Sports 0 Basildon Utd 6, Hullbridge Sports 0 Bowers & Pitsea 9, Newham 0 Southend Manor 4, Takeley 2 London Bari 2, Wadham Lodge 4 Eton Manor 1.

Reserves Division: Barking 5 Takeley 1, Hullbridge Sports 2 Heybridge Swifts 0.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 2 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 0, Bramford Utd 1 Framlingham Town 1, East Bergholt Utd 2 Haughley Utd 2, Ipswich Ath 0 Grundisburgh 6, Ipswich Valley Rangers 1 Capel Plough 4, Stanton 2 Crane Sports 4, Wenhaston Utd 1 Leiston St Margarets 2, Wickham Market 2 Westerfield Utd 3.

Division One: Benhall St Mary 1 Sporting 87 2, Coplestonians 3 Claydon 1, Henley Ath 1 Ransomes Sports 1, Ipswich Exiles 0 Bacton Utd 89 0, Trimley Ath 3 AFC Hoxne 4.

Division Two: AFC Kesgrave & Willis 2 Stowupland Falcons 1, Bildeston Rangers 2 Bartons 7, Cedars Park 5 Witnesham Wasps 1, Salvation Army 1 Bramford Road Old Boys 9, Stonham Aspal 0 Barham Ath 2, Trimley Red Devils 5 Sproughton Sports 0.

Intermediate Division A: Capel Plough 4 Wenhaston Utd 3, Crane Sports 2 Achilles 1, Grundisburgh 3 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 7, Old Newton Utd 1 Sporting 87 0, Westerfield Utd 6 East Bergholt Utd 6.

Intermediate Division B: AFC Hoxne 0 Ipswich Ath 1, Benhall St Mary 0 Ipswich Wdrs 0, Claydon 3 Henley Ath 2, Haughley Utd 0 Framlingham Town 4.

Intermediate Division C: Bacton Utd 89 v Ransomes Sports postponed, Leiston St Margarets 4 Debenham LC 2, Old Newton Utd A 3 Stowupland Falcons 2.

Division Three: Coddenham Ath 1 Shotley 2, Elmswell 2 Cockfield Utd 3, Halesworth Town 3 Tacket Street BBOB 1, Tattingstone Utd 2 Sizewell Associates 5.

Division Four: AFC Elmsett 2 Kesgrave Kestrels 7, AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res 6 Witnesham Wasps Res 1, Stonham Aspal A 1 Halesworth Town Res 4, Stowupland Falcons A 0 Woolverstone Utd 6, Stradbroke Utd 2 Cockfield Utd Res 2.

Division Five: Adastral Park 3 Chantry Grasshoppers Res 0, AFC Titans 4 Stage Event Security 2, Sproughton Sports Res 2 Needham Market Phoenix 4.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Bishops Stortford Swifts 1 Frenford Senior 4, Kelvedon Hatch 1 Buckhurst Hill 1, Newbury Forest 2 Springfield 3, White Ensign 1 Harold Wood Ath 2.

Division One: Hutton 1 Toby 2, Runwell Hospital 5 Old Chelmsfordians 0.

Division Two: Great Baddow 0 Roydon 2, Herongate Ath 7 Westhamians 0, Ramsden Scotia 6 Catholic Utd 1.

Division Three: Harold Wood Ath Res 2 Benfleet 4, Leytonstone Utd 0 Hutton Res 0.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One Knock Out Cup Final: Stanton v St Edmunds (at Walsham le Willows) late kick off .

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter