All the non-league results from Saturday, December 12

Josh Hitter scores for Woodbridge

Josh Hitter scores for Woodbridge - Credit: Archant

A full round-up of the afternoon’s non-league football results.

Vanarama National League

North Division: Corby Town 0 Stockport 4, Gainsborough Trinity 3 Hednesford Town 1, Stalybridge Celtic v Harrogate Town postponed.

South Division: Basingstoke Town 0 Dartford 1, Hayes & Yeading 1 Sutton Utd 3

Ryman League

Premier Division: Billericay Town 3 Hendon 1, Burgess Hill Town 3 Canvey Island 2, Farnborough 1 Leatherhead 3, Hampton & Richmond Borough 3 Grays Ath 1, Lewes 1 Leiston 1, Merstham 2 Tonbridge Angels 2, Metropolitan Police 0 Brentwood Town 0, Needham Market 2 Enfield Town 3, Staines Town 0 Kingstonian 2, VCD Ath 2 Wingate & Finchley 1.

North Division: AFC Sudbury 1 Phoenix Sports 0, Aveley 3 Dereham Town 3, Barkingside 0 Brightlingsea Regent 0, Bury Town v Redbridge postponed, Cray Wdrs 3 Wroxham 1, Great Wakering Rovers 2 Harlow Town 2, Heybridge Swifts 1 AFC Hornchurch 0, Romford 1 Cheshunt 3, Soham Town Rangers 2 Haringey Borough 1, Waltham Abbey v Thurrock postponed, Witham Town 1 Maldon & Tiptree 3.

Most Read

The FA Trophy 15-16 - First Round Proper: Bury Town 1 Dulwich Hamlet 2, Corinthian Casuals 1 Hungerford Town 2, East Thurrock Utd 1 Maidenhead Utd 4, Maidstone Utd 0 Bognor Regis Town 1, Tilbury 3 Welling Utd 4.

FA Vase: AFC Dunstable v Basildon Utd postponed, Edgware Town 0 Ipswich Wdrs 3, FC Broxbourne Borough v Bowers & Pitsea postponed, Hertford Town v FC Romania postponed, Hullbridge Sports 2 Stanway Rovers 0, Saffron Walden Town 2 Berkhamsted 3.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: FC Clacton v Thetford Town postponed, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 4 Swaffham Town 0, Haverhill Rovers v Hadleigh Utd postponed, Kirkley & Pakefield 2 Brantham Ath 0, Long Melford v Gorleston postponed, Mildenhall Town 1 Walsham le Willows 1, Whitton Utd v Fakenham Town postponed.

First Division: Debenham LC 1 Kings Lynn Town Res 0, Dereham Town Res 1 Needham Market Res 2, Diss Town 1 Haverhill Borough 1, Downham Town 2 Cornard Utd 1, Ely City v Great Yarmouth Town postponed, Halstead Town v Braintree Town Res postponed, Leiston Res v Wivenhoe Town postponed, March Town Utd v Team Bury postponed.

Reserves League: Brantham Ath v Diss Town postponed, Brightlingsea Regent v Felixstowe & Walton Utd postponed, Cornard Utd v Whitton Utd postponed, Hadleigh Utd v Stanway Rovers postponed, Lowestoft Town v Saffron Walden Town postponed, Newmarket Town v Witham Town postponed, Walsham le Willows v Halstead Town postponed, Wivenhoe Town 3 Long Melford 6, Woodbridge Town v Stowmarket Town postponed.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: AFC Dunstable 4 Basildon Utd 0, Basildon Utd v Ilford postponed, Burnham Ramblers 3 London Bari 0, Clapton 4 Waltham Forest 1, Enfield 1893 v Bowers & Pitsea postponed, Enfield 1893 2 Sporting Bengal Utd 2, FC Broxbourne Borough v Bowers & Pitsea postponed, FC Romania v Sporting Bengal Utd postponed, Greenhouse Sports v Southend Manor postponed, Stansted 0 Barking 5, Takeley 3 Ilford 0, Wadham Lodge 5 Sawbridgeworth Town 2.

Reserves Division: Hullbridge Sports v Heybridge Swifts postponed, Takeley v Barking postponed, Sawbridgeworth Town 2 Thurrock 2, Waltham Forest 2 Grays Ath 1.

TouchlineSIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough v Framlingham Town postponed, Crane Sports 0 Haughley Utd 0, East Bergholt Utd 3 Bramford Utd 0, Grundisburgh 2 Westerfield Utd 1, Ipswich Valley Rangers 0 Ipswich Ath 1, Leiston St Margarets v Achilles postponed, Stanton 4 Wenhaston Utd 0.

Division One: AFC Hoxne v Sporting 87 postponed, Ipswich Exiles 2 Somersham 3, Mendlesham v Claydon postponed, Trimley Ath v Benhall St Mary postponed.

Division Two: AFC Kesgrave & Willis 5 Barham Ath 3, Cedars Park 3 Sproughton Sports 2, Stonham Aspal 2 Witnesham Wasps 1, Stowupland Falcons 7 Salvation Army 0, Trimley Red Devils 1 Bartons 0.

Intermediate Division C: Somersham 0 Leiston St Margarets 4.

Division Three: Halesworth Town 1 Sizewell Associates 1, Saxmundham Sports 3 Tattingstone Utd 2, Sproughton Utd v Chantry Grasshoppers postponed, Ufford Sports 1 Cockfield Utd 1.

Division Four: Kesgrave Kestrels 4 Halesworth Town Res 0, Sporting 87 A v Stonham Aspal A postponed, Stowupland Falcons A v Cockfield Utd Res postponed, Stradbroke Utd 3 Woolverstone Utd 6, Tattingstone Utd Res 2 AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res 9.

Division Five: Chantry Grasshoppers Res 0 Adastral Park 7, Sproughton Sports Res v Needham Market Phoenix postponed, Sutton Heath Saxons 1 Cedars Park A 3.

Goals of Ipswich Cup Round Two: Achilles Res 9 Stonham Aspal Res 2, Benhall St Mary Res 2 AFC Hoxne Res 7, Bramford Road Old Boys Res 1 Ransomes Sports Res 6, Bramford Utd Res 5 Henley Ath Res 0, Claydon Res 2 East Bergholt Utd Res 3, Coplestonians Res 9 Haughley Utd Res 0, East Bergholt Utd A 0 Westerfield Utd Res 5, Ipswich Ath Res 5 Sporting 87 Res 1, Ipswich Exiles Res 1 Grundisburgh Res 3, Ipswich Valley Rangers Res v Capel Plough Res away win awarded, Old Newton Utd Res 4 Crane Sports Res 4 aet (Crane Sports won 3-4 on pens), Trimley Ath Res 0 Trimley Red Devils Res 3, Wenhaston Utd Res v Mendlesham Res home win awarded, Wickham Market Res v Ipswich Wdrs Res home win awarded.

Suffolk Junior Cup Quarter Final: Henley Ath 2 Oulton Broad 0.

Suffolk Primary Cup Quarter Final: AFC Elmsett 4 Shotley 4 aet (AFC Elmsett won 4-3 on pens), Mutford & Wrentham Res 1 Coddenham Ath 4, Stage Event Security 2 Cedars Park Res 0, Vipers v Tacket Street Old Boys postponed.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Bedricsworth 5 St Edmunds 2, Westbury v Bury Town Rams postponed, Wortham 1 Home Guard 5.

Division Two: Bury Town Rams 4 Trunk 4, Elmswell 2 R F Saints 0, Thurston v Bury Wdrs postponed.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Reserve Knock Out Cup Quarter Final: Gas Recreation Res 3 West Bergholt Res 4 aet.

Premier Division: Barnston AFC 3 Hatfield Peverel 2, Earls Colne v Alresford Colne Rangers postponed, Harwich & Parkeston 3 Little Oakley 3, Holland FC 4 Tollesbury 1, Lawford Lads v Gas Recreation postponed, West Bergholt 2 Coggeshall Town 3, White Notley 2 University of Essex 4.

Division One: Alresford Colne Rangers Res 2 Wormingford Wdrs 6, Bradfield Rovers 2 Dedham Old Boys 3, Coggeshall Town Res v Weeley Ath postponed, Holland FC Res 5 Boxted Lodgers 2, Kelvedon Social 3 Hedinghams Utd 3, Little Oakley Res v Mersea Island postponed, University of Essex Res 4 Cinque Port 1.

Division Two: Boxted Lodgers Res 2 Tiptree Park 1, Colchester Ath 4 Brightlingsea Regent A 3, Cressing Utd 6 Little Oakley A 2, FC Clacton Res 10 Bradfield Rovers Res 1, Great Bentley 3 Earls Colne Res 1, Hatfield Peverel Res 1 Lawford Lads Res 1, Team Brantham 4 Kelvedon Social Res 5.

Essex Olympian League

London Junior Cup Third Round: FC Hamlets 2 Forest Green 2 (FC Hamlets won 5-3 on pens).

Senior League Cup Third Round: Buckhurst Hill 3 Ongar Town 2.

Premier Division: Frenford Senior 0 Bishops Stortford Swifts 1, Harold Wood Ath 2 Harold Hill 1, Manford Way 1 Rayleigh Town 1, Springfield 4 Newham Utd 1, White Ensign 1 Hannakins Farm 0.

Division One: Hutton 1 Leigh Ramblers 5, Old Chelmsfordians 0 Canning Town 2, Runwell Hospital 4 Basildon Town 1, Shenfield AFC 3 Old Southendian 2, Snaresbrook 4 Toby 3.

Division Two: Catholic Utd 4 Rochford Town 1, East Londoners 5 Lakeside 1, Old Barkabbeyans 5 Ramsden Scotia 1, Ryan 6 Roydon 2.

Division Three: Benfleet 1 Hutton Res 2, Debden Sports 2 Epping 0, May & Baker EC Res v Southend Sports home win, Upminster 0 Broomfield 4.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter