Saturday, April 21

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: AFC Fylde v Solihull Moors, Aldershot Town v Barrow, Bromley v Boreham Wood, Chester v Maidstone Utd, Dagenham & Redbridge v Maidenhead Utd, Dover Ath v Gateshead, Eastleigh v Macclesfield Town, Ebbsfleet Utd v Sutton Utd, FC Halifax Town v Tranmere Rovers, Guiseley v Woking, Hartlepool Utd v Torquay Utd, Leyton Orient v Wrexham.

South Division: Chelmsford City v Havant & Waterlooville, Concord Rangers v Poole Town, Dartford v Bath City, Gloucester City v East Thurrock Utd, Hemel Hempstead Town v Eastbourne Borough, Hungerford Town FC v Whitehawk, Oxford City v Bognor Regis Town, St Albans City v Hampton & Richmond Borough, Truro City v Braintree Town, Wealdstone v Chippenham Town, Welling Utd v Weston-Super-Mare.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent v Metropolitan Police, Burgess Hill Town v Staines Town, Enfield Town v Worthing, Folkestone Invicta v Dulwich Hamlet, Hendon v Merstham (2.30pm), Leatherhead v Leiston, Lowestoft Town v Tonbridge Angels, Margate v Billericay Town, Needham Market v Harrow Borough, Thurrock v Kingstonian, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Harlow Town, Wingate & Finchley v Dorking Wdrs (12.30pm).


You may also want to watch:


North Division: Brentwood Town v Romford, Grays Ath v Heybridge Swifts, Haringey Borough v Witham Town, Hertford Town v Barking, Maldon & Tiptree v Cheshunt, Mildenhall Town v Canvey Island, Norwich Utd v AFC Sudbury, Soham Town Rangers v Bowers & Pitsea, Tilbury v Dereham Town, Waltham Abbey v Potters Bar Town, Ware v Bury Town.

Thurlow Nunn League

Most Read

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Kirkley & Pakefield, Fakenham Town v Haverhill Rovers, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Saffron Walden Town, Godmanchester Rovers v Gorleston, Great Yarmouth Town v Hadleigh Utd, Haverhill Borough v Ipswich Wdrs, Newmarket Town v Wivenhoe Town, Stowmarket Town v FC Clacton, Thetford Town v Histon, Wroxham v Coggeshall Town.

First Division: Debenham LC v Framlingham Town, Diss Town v Wisbech St Mary, Downham Town v Whitton Utd, Halstead Town v Needham Market Res, Holland FC v Swaffham Town, Leiston Res v Kings Lynn Town Res, Little Oakley v March Town Utd, Norwich CBS v Braintree Town, Woodbridge Town v Cornard Utd.

Reserve League: Long Melford v Stowmarket Town, Saffron Walden Town v Hadleigh Utd, Whitton Utd v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Witham Town v Walsham le Willows, Wivenhoe Town v Woodbridge Town.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Sporting Bengal Utd v Redbridge (noon), Basildon Utd v Woodford Town (2017), Enfield 1893 v Takeley, FC Romania v Tower Hamlets, Great Wakering Rovers v Clapton, Hackney Wick v Hullbridge Sports, Ilford v Barkingside, Southend Manor v Sawbridgeworth Town, Waltham Forest v Stansted, West Essex v Wadham Lodge.

Reserves Division: Heybridge Swifts v Hullbridge Sports (2.30pm), Sawbridgeworth Town v Grays Ath (2.30pm), Takeley v Redbridge (2.30pm), AFC Sudbury v Bishop’s Stortford (noon), Woodford Town 2017 v Great Wakering Rovers (noon), Thurrock v Waltham Abbey (2pm).

Touchine SIL

Kick offs 2.30pm

Senior Division: AFC Hoxne v Henley Ath, Bramford Utd v Capel Plough, Crane Sports v Westerfield Utd, East Bergholt Utd v Coplestonians, Grundisburgh v Ransomes Sports, Haughley Utd v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Leiston St Margarets v Achilles.

Division One: Barham Ath v Bacton Utd 89, Bildeston Rangers v AFC Kesgrave, Claydon v Trimley Ath, Ipswich Ath v Wickham Market, Mendlesham v Sporting 87, Stanton v Stowupland Falcons, Trimley Red Devils v Old Newton Utd.

Division Two: Cockfield Utd v Cedars Park, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Shotley, Somersham v Stonham Aspal, Tacket Street BBOB v Bramford Road Old Boys.

Division Three: Elmswell v Sutton Heath Saxons, Felixstowe Rangers v Ufford Sports, Thurston v Sproughton Sports.

League A: Achilles v Bramford Utd, Framlingham Town v Coplestonians, Old Newton Utd v AFC Hoxne, Wenhaston Utd v East Bergholt Utd, Westerfield Utd v Sporting 87.

League B: Bacton Utd 89 v East Bergholt Utd A, Benhall St Mary v Haughley Utd, Cedars Park v Trimley Ath, Stonham Aspal v Cockfield Utd, Wickham Market v Coplestonians A.

League C: Halesworth Town v Capel Plough, Sporting 87 A v Leiston St Margarets, Sproughton Sports v Stonham Aspal A (1.15pm).

Division Four: Bardwell Sports v Wortham, BROB Res v Sutton Heath Saxons Res, Elmswell Res v Saxmundham Sports Res, Framlingham Town A v AFC Orwell.

Club Colours Cup: AFC YourShirts v AFC Kesgrave Res (2pm), Woolverstone Utd v Trimley Sports & Social Club (2pm).

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Barnston v Brantham Ath Res, Coggeshall Utd v Hedinghams Utd, White Notley v Harwich & Parkeston.

Division One: Brightlingsea Regent Res v Bradfield Rovers, Great Bentley v Lawford Lads, Tiptree Jobserve v Holland Res, West Bergholt Res v Alresford Colne Rangers Res.

Division Two: Boxted Lodgers Res v Bures Utd, Flitch Utd v Belle Vue SC, Kelvedon Social Res v Connaught Red Star.

Division Three: Rowhedge v Oyster, Tollesbury v Ramsey Mill, Wormingford Wdrs v Colne Ath.

Essex Border League Knock Out Cup: Gas Recreation v Tiptree Heath (2.30pm), Hatfield Peverel v West Bergholt (2.30pm).

St Edmundsbury League

Kick-offs 2pm

Bill Utting Knock Out Cup Semi-finals: Bury Town Rams A v Eriswell Village, RF Saints v Beck Row.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Kick-offs 2.30pm

Premier Division: Bishop’s Stortford Swifts v Harold Wood Ath, Catholic Utd v Frenford, Kelvedon Hatch v Rayleigh Town, Manford Way v Leigh Ramblers, May & Baker EC v White Ensign.

Division One: Buckhurst Hill v Harold Hill, Galleywood v Hutton (1pm), Newbury Forest v Old Chelmsfordians (3pm), Old Southendian v Sungate, Snaresbrook v Runwell Sports.

Division Two: Benfleet v Upminster, Ongar Town v Ramsden Scotia.

Division Three: Frenford Res v Leytonstone Utd, Old Chelmsfordians Res v Roydon.

Colchester & East Essex League

Charlie Pullen Memorial League Knock Out Cup Semi-final: St Osyth v Cavendish (2.15pm), Stanway Ath v Tavern (2.15pm).

Jenkins Shield: Riverbank Ath v Sporting Rebels (2.30pm).

Division One: Mersea Island Res v Langham Lodgers.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus