Sunday, March 25

Suffolk Sunday Cup

Semi-final: Mellis v Bungay Town (at Woodbridge Town FC, 10.30am).

Vitavia Suffolk Veterans’ Cup

Semi-finals: AFC Hoxne v Bury Town (at Walsham-le-Willows FC, 2.30pm), Woodbridge Town v Barham Ath (at Bourne Vale Sports & Social Club, 2.30pm).

HomeStore Self Suffolk Storage Women’s Cup


You may also want to watch:


Semi-finals: Ipswich Town v Ipswich Wdrs (at Ransomes Sports Ground, 2.30pm), AFC Sudbury v Leiston St Margarets (at Whitton Utd FC, 2.30pm).

Anglian Radio Kids’ Trust Suffolk Sunday Shield

Most Read

Semi-final: Ipswich Thistle v Moreton Hall Youth Ferals (at Long Melford FC, 10.30am).

Suffolk Boys U18 Sunday Cup

Semi-final: Woodbridge Town v Mildenhall Town (2.30pm).

Crown Imperial Youth Cup

Semi-finals Day at Kesgrave High School

Boys’ U16 Cup: AFC Sudbury v Needham Market (10am), Stowupland Falcons v Walsham-le-Willows (11.45am).

Boys’ U15 Cup: AFC Sudbury v Bury Town (3.15pm), Whitton Utd v Kirkley & Pakefield Wildcats (1.30pm).

Boys’ U14 Cup: AFC Sudbury v Woodbridge Town (10.30am), Walsham-le-Willows v Wickhambrook (12.15pm).

Boys’ U13 Cup: Bury Town v Stowmarket Town (10.45am), AFC Sudbury v Needham Market (12.30pm).

Boys’ U12 Cup: Woodbridge Town v Exning Utd (10.30am), Stowupland Falcons v Kirkley & Pakefield Cobras (noon).

Girls’ U16 Cup: Kirkley & Pakefield Diamonds v Belstead Utd (1.45pm), Thurston v East Bergholt (3.30pm).

Girls’ U15 Cup: Bury Town Rams v AFC Kesgrave (3.15pm), Stowupland Falcons v Waveney Lionesses (1.45pm).

Girls’ U13 Cup: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Ipswich Valley Rgs (10.30am), Bungay Town Black Dogs v Beccles Town (noon).

Girls’ U12 Cup: Coplestonian Ladies v Capel Plough (10am), Ipswich Valley Rgs v Waveney Cougars (11.15am).

Norfolk & Suffolk Veterans

Kick-offs 2.30pm

Premier North: Bungay Town v Kings Arms Crusaders, Kirkley & Pakefield v Heils Bakery Crusaders, Norton Ath v Martham.

Premier South: Bacton Utd v Foxhall Railway, Coplestonians v Whitton Utd.

Division One North: Newton Flotman v Cromer Crab.

Division One South: Capel Plough v Witnesham Wasps, Westbourne Warriors v Stowupland Falcons.

Division Two North: Boca Seniors v Solebay Utd, Spexhall Huntsman & Hounds v Kings Arms Crusaders Res.

Division Two South: FC Railway v Ipswich Valley Rgs, Ipswich Revolutions v Felixstowe Falcons, Old Times v Ipswich Park.

Division Three South: Kesgrave Kestrels v Framlingham Town, St Clements v AFC Kesgrave, Trimley v Taydal.

Division Four South: Black Boy v Kedington Utd, Bury Town Res v Mendlesham, Diss Haywood v Walsham le Willows.

Division Five South: Coplestonians Res v Hadleigh Town, Suffolk Police v Ipswich Phoenix.

Braintree & North Essex Sunday League

Kick-offs 10.30am

Premier Division: Broomfield v Witham Utd, Western Arms v Tiptree Elite.

Division One: Notley v Tiptree Jobserve.

Division Two: Manor Works v Witham Nomads, Tolleshunt Knights Eagles v Panfield Bell, Witham Phoenix v Great Bradford Res.

Division One Cup Final: Sporting 77 v Bocking Social Res (at Halstead Town FC, 2.30pm).

Gordon Snell Trophy Fourth Round: Great Bradfords v Bocking Social.

Malcolm Foy Memorial Trophy Semi-final: Great Bardfield v Dunmow Rhodes.

Neil Horrocks Memorial Invitation Plate: Onley Arms v Witham Swan.

Essex Sunday Premier Cup

Kick-offs 10.30am

Semi-finals: AFC Pegasus v Priory Sports, Hullbridge Sports v Manor House.

Essex Sunday Veterans Cup

Final: Vincitori v Waltham Forest.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus