Tuesday, April 10

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Barrow v Eastleigh, Boreham Wood v Macclesfield Town, Chester v Bromley, Ebbsfleet Utd v Wrexham, FC Halifax Town v Sutton Utd, Guiseley v Dagenham & Redbridge, Maidenhead Utd v Woking, Solihull Moors v Maidstone Utd, Torquay Utd v AFC Fylde, Tranmere Rovers v Gateshead.

South Division: Bognor Regis Town v St Albans City, Gloucester City v Dartford, Havant & Waterlooville v East Thurrock Utd, Poole Town v Hampton & Richmond Borough, Truro City v Concord Rgs, Welling Utd v Hemel Hempstead Town.

The FA Youth Cup: Chelsea v Birmingham City (7pm).

Bostik League


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent v Leatherhead (postponed), Burgess Hill Town v Enfield Town (7.30pm), Dulwich Hamlet v Tonbridge Angels, Leiston v Harrow Borough, Lowestoft Town v Hendon, Margate v Kingstonian.

North Division: Bowers & Pitsea v Dereham Town, Brentwood Town v Canvey Island, Bury Town v AFC Sudbury, Cheshunt v AFC Hornchurch, Hertford Town v Aveley, Maldon & Tiptree v Barking, Soham Town Rgs v Heybridge Swifts, Tilbury v Haringey Borough.

Most Read

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Coggeshall Town v Saffron Walden Town, Fakenham Town v Godmanchester Rovers (8pm), FC Clacton v Stanway Rovers, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Ipswich Wdrs, Gorleston v Walsham le Willows, Great Yarmouth Town v Wivenhoe Town, Hadleigh Utd v Thetford Town, Stowmarket Town v Histon, Wroxham v Haverhill Rovers.

First Division Knock Out Cup: Braintree Town Res v Wisbech St Mary.

First Division: Diss Town v Leiston Res, Downham Town v AFC Sudbury Res, Little Oakley v Halstead Town, Needham Market Res v Holland FC, Norwich CBS v Framlingham Town, Swaffham Town v March Town Utd.

Reserve League: Halstead Town v Woodbridge Town.

Thurlow Nunn Youth League

Cambridge Division: Godmanchester Rovers v Haverhill Rovers.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd v Stansted, Hullbridge Sports v West Essex, Takeley v Sawbridgeworth Town.

Touchline SIL

Kick-offs 6.15pm

Senior Division: Ransomes Sports v Coplestonians.

Division One: Old Newton Utd v AFC Kesgrave.

Division Four: BROB Res v Trimley Sports & Social Club.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath Res v Wormingford Wdrs.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Leigh Ramblers v Springfield (6.15pm).

Essex Premier Cup

Final: Buckhurst Hill v Catholic Utd (at Thurrock FC).

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter