Midweek fixture guide for National League, Ryman League, Thurlow Nunn and Essex Senior League football

Hadleigh are in cup action this week

Hadleigh are in cup action this week

Here’s your guide to all the local non-league action this week.

Monday, September 14

Thurlow Nunn Youth League

South Division: Haverhill Rovers v Sporting 87.

West Division: Chatteris Town v Peterborough Northern Star.


You may also want to watch:


Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Tower Hamlets v Ilford.

Most Read

Tuesday, September 15

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Aldershot v Welling, Altrincham v Eastleigh, Barrow v Lincoln City, Boreham Wood v Bromley, Cheltenham v Macclesfield, Chester v Grimsby, Dover v Braintree, Gateshead v Wrexham, Guiseley v Halifax, Kidderminster v Torquay, Southport v Tranmere, Woking v Forest Green.

North Division: AFC Fylde v FC United of Manchester, Alfreton v Worcester City, Brackley Town v Lowestoft Town, Chorley v Stockport, Gainsborough Trinity v Tamworth, Harrogate Town v North Ferriby Utd, Hednesford Town v Gloucester City, Nuneaton v Stalybridge Celtic.

Ryman League

Division One North: AFC Sudbury v Witham Town, Cray Wdrs v Phoenix Sports, Dereham Town v Bury Town, Haringey Borough v Barkingside, Tilbury v Maldon & Tiptree.

The Alan Turvey Trophy sponsored by Robert Dyas 15-16

First Round: Needham Market v Heybridge Swifts, Thurrock v Aveley, Waltham Abbey v AFC Hornchurch.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Long Melford, FC Clacton v Whitton Utd, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Ipswich Wdrs, Swaffham Town v Thetford Town.

First Division: Braintree Town Res v Cornard Utd.

Reserve League: Diss Town v Lowestoft Town, Hadleigh Utd v Long Melford, Newmarket Town v Stowmarket Town, Saffron Walden Town v Witham Town.

Thurlow Nunn Youth League

East Division: Bungay Town v Great Yarmouth Town.

West Division: Downham Town v March Town Utd, Wisbech St Mary v Holbeach Utd.

Essex Senior League Challenge Cup: Barking v Waltham Forest.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Burnham Ramblers v Hullbridge Sports, Southend Manor v Clapton, Stansted v Eton Manor.

Wednesday, September 16

Vanarama National League

North Division: Corby Town v Boston Utd.

Thurlow Nunn League

League Challenge Cup: Wivenhoe Town v Hadleigh Utd.

Premier Division: Godmanchester Rovers v Mildenhall Town, Walsham le Willows v Newmarket Town.

Reserve League: Cornard Utd v Brantham Ath, Woodbridge Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd.

Thurlow Nunn Youth League

Cambridge Division: Mildenhall Town v Royston Town.

Central Division: Brantham Ath v Coplestonian, Leiston v Felixstowe & Walton Utd.

North Division: Horsford Youth v Swaffham Town, Sheringham v Fakenham Town.

South Division: Long Melford v Witham Town.

West Division: Huntingdon Town v Kings Lynn Town.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd v Sawbridgeworth Town, FC Romania v Enfield 1893, Newham v London Bari.

Reserves Division: Clapton v Waltham Abbey.

Thursday, September 17

Thurlow Nunn Youth League

Cambridge Division: Ely City v Godmanchester Rovers, Newmarket Town v Saffron Walden Town, Soham Town Rangers v Histon, St Neots Town v Biggleswade Town.

Central Division: Framlingham Town v Ipswich Wdrs, Needham Market v Stowmarket Town, Woodbridge Town v Walsham le Willows.

East Division: Beccles Town v Norwich Utd, Gorleston v Harford Tornadoes, Kirkley & Pakefield v Diss Town.

North Division: Easton & Otley College v CSF Canaries, North Walsham Youth v Aylsham postponed.

South Division: AFC Sudbury v Halstead Town, Brightlingsea Regent v Hadleigh Utd, Cornard Utd v FC Clacton.

Friday, September 18

Premier Division: Grimsby v Tranmere.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Long Melford v Saffron Walden Town.

First Division: Downham Town v Kings Lynn Town Res, Leiston v Needham Market Res.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter