Tuesday, April 17

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Aldershot Town v Gateshead, Bromley v Dagenham & Redbridge, Dover Ath v Tranmere Rovers, Eastleigh v Ebbsfleet Utd, Guiseley v Barrow, Hartlepool Utd v Leyton Orient, Maidenhead Utd v Sutton Utd.

South Division: Braintree Town v Whitehawk, Concord Rangers v Bognor Regis Town, East Thurrock Utd v Dartford, Gloucester City v St Albans City, Poole Town v Hampton & Richmond, Truro City v Hungerford Town.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Dorking Wdrs v Billericay Town, Lowestoft Town v Wingate & Finchley, Thurrock v Folkestone Invicta, Tonbridge Angels v Harlow Town.


You may also want to watch:


North Division: AFC Hornchurch v Mildenhall Town, Canvey Island v Norwich Utd, Dereham Town v Brentwood Town, Hertford Town v Heybridge Swifts, Soham Town Rangers v Ware, Tilbury v Maldon & Tiptree, Witham Town v Romford.

Thurlow Nunn League

Most Read

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Great Yarmouth Town, Coggeshall Town v Long Melford, Gorleston v Wroxham, Haverhill Rovers v Stowmarket Town, Histon v Walsham le Willows, Ipswich Wdrs v Stanway Rovers, Saffron Walden Town v Ely City, Wivenhoe Town v FC Clacton.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res v Little Oakley, Framlingham Town v March Town Utd (8pm), Leiston Res v Diss Town, Team Bury v Downham Town.

Reserve League: Hadleigh Utd v Whitton Utd, Halstead Town v Saffron Walden Town, Stowmarket Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd.

Thurlow Nunn Youth League

Cambridge Division: Godmanchester Rovers v Cambridge City.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Hullbridge Sports v West Essex, Stansted v Hackney Wick, Takeley v Tower Hamlets.

Reserves Division: Bishop’s Stortford v Southend Manor, Great Wakering Rovers v Sawbridgeworth Town, Heybridge Swifts v Thurrock, Waltham Abbey v Takeley (at Aveley FC 3G pitch).

Touchline SIL

Kick-offs 6.15pm

Senior Division: Bramford Utd v Achilles, Capel Plough v East Bergholt Utd, Coplestonians v AFC Hoxne, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Ransomes Sports.

Division One: Ipswich Ath v AFC Kesgrave, Trimley Red Devils v Trimley Ath.

League B: Coplestonians A v Cedars Park.

League C: Halesworth Town v Leiston St Margarets.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Kick-offs 6.15pm

Division One: Great Baddow v Old Southendian, Snaresbrook v Galleywood.

Division Three: Old Chelmsfordians Res v Manford Way Res.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Harwich & Parkeston v West Bergholt, White Notley v Hatfield Peverel (6.30pm).

Division One: Gas Recreation Res v Holland Res (6.30pm).

Division Three: Great Bentley Res v Tollesbury (6.30pm).

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus