Saturday, April 17

BLUE SQUARE

Premier: Barrow v Salisbury, Cambridge Utd v Hayes & Yeading, Crawley Town v Tamworth, Ebbsfleet Utd v Gateshead, Forest Green v Histon, Kettering v Eastbourne Borough, Kidderminster v Stevenage, Luton v Altrincham, Oxford Utd v Mansfield, Wrexham v Rushden & D’monds, York v Grays Ath.

South: Basingstoke v Braintree Town, Bromley v Bath City, Chelmsford v Worcester, Eastleigh v Bishop’s Stortford, Lewes v Dorchester, Maidenhead Utd v Havant and Waterlooville, Newport County v Dover, St Albans v Woking, Staines Town v Thurrock, Weston-S-Mare v Welling, Weymouth v Hampton & Richmond.

RYMAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Waltham Abbey, Billericay Town v Bognor Regis Town, Canvey Is v Hendon, Carshalton Ath v Cray Wanderers, Dartford v Aveley, Harrow Borough v Sutton Utd, Hastings Utd v Kingstonian, Horsham v Wealdstone, Maidstone Utd v Ashford Town (Middx), Tonbridge Angels v Boreham Wood, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Margate.

Division One North: Cheshunt v East Thurrock Utd, Gt Wakering Rovers v Heybridge Swifts, Harlow Town v Thamesmead Town, Maldon Town v Concord Rangers, Northwood v Ilford, Redbridge v Brentwood Town, Romford v Leyton, Tilbury v Ware, VCD Ath v Potters Bar Town, Waltham Forest v Enfield Town, Wingate & Finchley v Lowestoft Town.

THE ZAMARETTO LEAGUE

Most Read

Division One Midlands: Barton Rovers v AFC Sudbury, Biggleswade Town v Romulus, Bromsgrove Rovers v Bury Town, Chesham Utd v Bedworth Utd, Hitchin Town v Beaconsfield SYCOB, Leighton Town v Rothwell Town, Marlow v Atherstone Town, Slough Town v Aylesbury Utd, Stourport Swifts v Arlesey Town, Sutton Coldfield Town v Burnham, Woodford Utd v Soham Town Rangers.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Debenham LC v Haverhill Rovers, Dereham Town v Stanway Rovers, Histon Res v Mildenhall Town, Leiston v Wivenhoe Town, Newmarket Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Norwich Utd v Hadleigh Utd, Wisbech Town v Kirkley & Pakefield, Woodbridge Town v Walsham le Willows, Wroxham v CRC.

Division One: Brantham Ath v Fakenham Town, Downham Town v Gt Yarmouth Town, FC Clacton v Thetford Town, Gorleston Town v Whitton Utd, Halstead Town v Diss Town, Ipswich Wanderers v Cornard Utd, March Town Utd v Swaffham Town, Stowmarket Town v Saffron Walden Town, Team Bury v Godmanchester Rovers.

RIDGEONS RESERVE LEAGUE

South Division: AFC Sudbury v Harwich & Parkeston, Braintree Town v Ipswich Wanderers, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Stanway Rovers, Haverhill Rovers v Witham Town, Wivenhoe Town v Halstead Town.

North Division: Diss Town v Debenham LC, Gt Yarmouth Town v Woodbridge Town, Lowestoft Town v Thetford Town, Needham Market v Dereham Town, Whitton Utd v Walsham le Willows.

ESSEX SENIOR

League: Basildon Utd v Stansted, Clapton v Southend Manor, Eton Manor v Bethnal Green Utd, London APSA v Barking, Hullbridge Sports v Bowers & Pitsea, Mauritius Sports Ass v Tiptree Utd, Sawbridgeworth Town v Burnham Ramblers, Takeley v Barkingside.

KINGSLEY HEALTHCARE SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough v Achilles, East Bergholt Utd v Crane Sports, Felixstowe Utd v Woodbridge Ath, Framlingham Town v Westerfield Utd, Grundisburgh v Coplestonians, Melton St Audrys v Ipswich Ath, Old Newton Utd v Ransomes Sports, Stowupland Falcons v Leiston St Margarets.

Division One: BT Trimley v Saxmundham Sports to be played at Walton Recreation Ground, St Edmunds 65 v Stanton, St Johns v Haughley Utd, Stonham Aspal v Cockfield Utd, Wenhaston Utd v Mendlesham, Wickham Market v Thurston.

Intermediate Division A: Coplestonians v Stanton, Crane Sports v East Bergholt Utd, Ransomes Sports v Achilles, St Johns v Melton St Audrys, Westerfield Utd v Grundisburgh, Woodbridge Ath v Old Newton Utd.

Intermediate Division B: Cockfield Utd v Wenhaston Utd, Framlingham Town v Stonham Aspal, Leiston St Margarets v Mendlesham, Saxmundham Sports v Felixstowe Utd, Thurston v BT Trimley.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Stradbroke Utd, Bramford Utd v Bacton Utd 89, Claydon v Parkside Utd, Salvation Army v Elmswell, Trimley Red Devils v Ipswich Exiles, Willis v Somersham.

Division Three: Benhall St Mary v AFC Crowley, Bildeston Rangers v Albion Mills, Coplestonians ‘A’ v Tacket Street BBOB, Gt Blakenham v AFC Brickmakers, Sizewell Ass v Ipswich Exiles Res, Waterside v Ufford Sports.

Division Four: Bacton Utd 89 Res v Coddenham, Stonham Aspal ‘A’ v Claydon Res, Stowupland Falcons ‘A’ v Sporting 87 Res, Tattingstone Utd v Walsham Le Willows ‘A’, Woolverstone Utd Res v St Clements Hospital.

Division Five: Albion Mills Res v Dennington Utd, East Bergholt Utd ‘A’ v Elmswell Res, Sizewell Ass Res v Benhall St Mary Res, St Clements Hospital Res v Old Newton Utd ‘A’ , Old Newton Utd ‘A’.

Division Six: AFC Crowley Res v Ipswich Rovers, Shotley v Halesworth Town Res, Sproughton Sports Res v Felixstowe Harpers, Stradbroke Utd Res v Cedars Park.

THE ST EDMUNDSBURY LEAGUE

Division Two K/O Cup Semi Final (kick off 1.30pm): Elephant & Castle v Mildenhall, Tollgate v RF Saints.

Division One (kick off 2pm): Haughly Utd v CAS, Westbury Utd v Lawshall Swan, Ixworth Pykkerell v Barons, Bartons v Bushel.

Division Two (kick off 2pm): Bacton Utd 89 v Pakenham Fox, Black Boy v Garboldisham, Tollgate v RF Saints.

ESSEX & SUFFOLK BORDER FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgs v Brightlingsea Regent, Great Bentley v Hedinghams Utd, Hatfield Peverel v Dedham Old Boys, Holland FC v Little Oakley, Mersea Island v Gas Recreation, Tiptree Jobserve v West Bergholt, Weeley Ath v Earls Colne, White Notley v University Of Essex.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Kirby Ath, Clacton Utd v Bradfield Rovers, Clare Town v Glemsford & Cavendish, Coggeshall Town v Sudbury Ath, Gosfield Utd v Great Bradfords, Lawford Lads v Foxash Social, Rowhedge v Bures Utd, Wormingford Wdrs v West Clacton.

Reserve Premier Division: Dedham Old Boys v Great Bentley, Gas Recreation v Brightlingsea Regent, Little Oakley v Holland FC, University Of Essex v Alresford, West Bergholt v Earls Colne, White Notley v Clare Town.

Reserve Division One: Bradfield Rovers Res v Gosfield Utd, Glemsford & Cavendish R v Hedinghams Utd, Kirby Ath Res v Lawford Lads, Mersea Island v Hatfield Peverel, Sudbury Ath v Foxash Social.

LFC INSURANCE GROUP ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Senior Division Cup Round Four: Manford Way v Catholic Utd.

Denny King Memorial Cup Round Three: Broomfield v Galleywood, Epping v Canning Town, Hutton v White Ensign.

Denny King Memorial Cup Round Four: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Wadham Lodge.

Reserve Division Cup Round Four: Rayleigh Town v Frenford Senior.

Premier Division: Benfleet v Harold Wood Ath, Frenford Senior v Faces FC, Mountnessing Boca v Ongar Town, Westhamians v Rayleigh Town.

Senior Division One: Hannakins Farm v Lakeside, Leigh Ramblers v Buckhurst Hill, Sungate v Ryan FC.

Senior Division Two: Leytonstone Utd v Sawbridgeworth Town Res, Maldon St Marys v Runwell Hospital, Old Chelmsfordians v Roydon, Stansted Res v Romford.

Senior Division Three: Cranes Utd v Springfield (at Springfield), Newham Utd v Upminster, Shenfield AFC. v Debden Sports, Writtle v Barnston.

Reserve Division One: Bishops Stortford Swifts v White Ensign, Kelvedon Hatch v Faces FC, M & B Club v Epping, Manford Way v Canning Town, Mountnessing Boca v Harold Wood Ath.

Reserve Division Two: Benfleet v Barnston, Buckhurst Hill v Galleywood, Herongate Ath v Old Chelmsfordians, Hutton v Ramsden, Leigh Ramblers v Hannakins Farm, Westhamians v Runwell Hospital.

Reserve Division Three: Leytonstone Utd v Sungate, Southminster St Leonards v Lakeside, Upminster v Sandon Royals.

GREENE KING ESSEX VETERANS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Writtle v Runwell Old Boys, Herongate Athletic v Dunmow, Beacon Hill Rovers v SC Henderson, Old Parmiterians v PLA, Benfleet v Great Berry Rgs.

Division One: Maidonians v Shenfield, White Notley v Sungate, Rochford Town v Vichouse Sports, Ford Basildon v Frenford Senior, SC Woodham v Springfield.

Division Two East: Pavillion United v Doddinghurst Olympic.

Division Two West: William Fitt v Newbury Park, Britannia v Great Danes, West Essex v Westhamians, Glassmsters v Met Police Chigwell.

Division Three East: Dunmow Res v Springfield Res, Chipping Ongar v West Billericay, Great Baddow v Horndon, Doddinghurst Olympic Res v Rosebay.

Division Three South: Hannakins Farm v White Ensign, Benfleet Res v Leigh Town, Ludlows v Sporting Club Woodham Res, Ford Basildon Res v Runwell Hospital.

Division Three West: SC Henderson Res v Lowhall, West Essex Res v Hale End Ath, Little Thurrock Dynamos v Hornminster, Sanders v Grays Ath.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter