Saturday, April 2

Blue Square

Premier: AFC Wimbledon 2 Barrow 0, Altrincham 2 Cambridge Utd 2, Bath City 1 Gateshead 0, Crawley Town 1 Darlington 0, Fleetwood Town 2 Tamworth 1, Histon 0 Forest Green 3, Kettering 1 York 1, Kidderminster 3 Luton 3, Mansfield 2 Rushden & Diamonds 1, Newport County 2 Grimsby 1, Southport 1 Eastbourne Borough 3, Wrexham 0 Hayes & Yeading 2.

South: Basingstoke 1 Ebbsfleet Utd 1, Braintree Town 1 Dorchester 0, Dover 1 Bishops Stortford 0, Farnborough 2 Bromley 2, Hampton & Richmond 0 Boreham Wood 0, Havant & W 1 Chelmsford 0, Lewes 1 Maidenhead Utd 0, Staines Town 0 Eastleigh 5, St Albans 1 Dartford 2, Thurrock 1 Weston S Mare 0, Woking 0 Welling 0.

Ridgeons League

Premier Division: CRC 0 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 4, Dereham Town 3 Debenham LC 0, FC Clacton 0 Wisbech Town 2, Gt Yarmouth Town 0 Hadleigh Utd 2, Haverhill Rovers 0 Wroxham 0, Kirkley & Pakefield 1 Stanway Rovers 5, Leiston 4 Histon Rees 0, Norwich Utd 0 Woodbridge Town 0, Walsham le Willows 3 Mildenhall Town 2, Wivenhoe Town 2 Ely City 5.

Division One: Diss Town 6 Cornard Utd 0, Gorleston 4 Team Bury 0, Ipswich Wanderers 1 Long Melford 3, March Town Utd 1 Swaffham Town 1, Stowmarket Town 2 Godmanchester Rovers 0, Thetford Town 3 Halstead Town 3.

ProKit UK Essex Olympian League

Most Read

Premier Division: Epping 0 Kelvedon Hatch 5, M & B Club 2 Canning Town 0, Manford Way 0 Mountnessing 0, Ongar Town 2 Galleywood 1, White Ensign 2 Westhamians 5.

Senior Division One: Aldborough 1 Old Chelmsfordians 0, Hutton 2 Hannakins Farm 0, Ryan FC 2 Benfleet 3, Sandon Royals 0 Lakeside 1, Southminster St Leonards 1 Bishops Stortford Swift 0, Sungate 1 Thurrock Res 0.

Senior Division Two: Forest Glade 3 Burnham Ramblers Res 1, Leigh Ramblers 1 Takeley Res 5, Roydon 2 Upminster 4, Stansted Res 1 Maldon St Marys 2, Wadham Lodge 3 Herongate Ath 2, Waltham Abbey Res 1 Leytonstone Utd 3.

Senior Division Three: Catholic Utd 1 Debden Sports 1, Springfield 4 Basildon Town 2.

Reserve Division One: Harold Wood Ath 2 Rayleigh Town 2, Kelvedon Hatch 2 Manford Way 0.

Reserve Division Two: Benfleet 0 Runwell Hospital 1, Galleywood 1 Hutton 3, Herongate Ath 0 Old Chelmsfordians 1, Ramsden 1 Mountnessing 4.

Reserve Division Three: Basildon Town 1 Sandon Royals 2, Leytonstone Utd 0 Debden Sports 8, Shenfield AFC 1 Forest Glade 4, Writtle 1 Sungate 2.

Senior Division Cup

Semi Finals: Rayleigh Town 3 Harold Wood Ath 3 (Rayleigh won 4-3 on pens), Runwell Hospital 1 Frenford Senior 1 (Runwell Hospital won 3-1 on pens).

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk League:

Tommy Thompson KO Cup, semi-final: Boxted Lodgers Res 2 Mersea Island Res 1.

Reserve KO Cup: Little Oakley 1 Rowhedge 1. Rowhedge won 5-4 on pens.

Premier Division: Brightlingsea 4 Dedham 1, Harwich 1 Earls Colne 0, Hatfield 1 Little Oakley 0, Holland FC 3 Tiptree Jobserve 1, Rowhedge 2 Hedinghams 1, Univ of Essex 1 Great Bentley 1, West Bergholt 5 Alresford 2, White Notley 2 Sudbury Ath 5, Wormingford 2 Gas Rec 2.

Division One: Bell 1 Rayne 6, Bradfield 3 St Osyth 4, Clacton Utd 2 Lawford 1, Coggeshall 2 Clare 0, Gosfield 7 Foxash 0, Mersea 1 Kirby 3, Weeley 2 Barnston 1.

Reserve Premier Division: Arlesford 3 Foxash 0, Dedham 4 Holland 1, Earls Colne 2 Hatfield Peveral 0, Gas Rec 3 Coggeshall 1, Great Bentley 1 West Bergholt 2.

Reserve Div One: Kirby 1 Bradfield 2, Lawford 3 Hedinghams 0, Sudbury Ath 1 Gosfield 1.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Framlingham Town 1 Westerfield Utd 1, Haughley Utd 3 Capel Plough 0, Melton St Audrys 4 Stanton 1.

Division One: Cockfield Utd 0 Stonham Aspal 1, Ipswich Exiles 5 Thurston 4, Leiston St Margarets 3 Trimley Red Devils 1, Mendlesham 2 St Johns 4, Saxmundham Sports 3 Haleworth Town 3, Wenhaston Utd 5 Stowupland Falcons 0.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles 1 Old Newton Utd 4, Coplestonians 0 Ransomes Sports 2, Crane Sports 0 Framlingham Town 2, Felixstowe Utd 2 Westerfield Utd 0, Grundisburgh 4 Saxmundham Sports 0, Ipswich Ath 4 Woodbridge Ath 4.

Intermediate Division B: Capel Plough 5 BT Trimley 0, East Bergholt Utd 8 Ipswich Exiles 0, Mendlesham 1 Haughley Utd 2, Stanton 0 Wickham Market 2, Stonham Aspal 7 Cockfield Utd 0, Stowupland Falcons 0 Wenhaston Utd 3, Thurston 0 Leiston St Margarets 7.

Division Two: AFC Crowley 0 Bramford Utd 5, AFC Hoxne 1 Bramford Road OB 5, Gt Blakenham 0 Salvation Army 1, Henley Ath 4 Elmswell 1, Parkside Utd 0 Benhall St Mary 1, Sporting 87 0 Claydon 1.

Division Three: Bacton Utd 89 Res 2 Tacket Street BBOB 3, Coplestonians A 2 Waterside 2, Stradbroke Utd 0 Sproughton Sports 3, Tattingstone Utd 2 Bildeston Rangers 5, Walsham le Willows A 8 Ufford Sports 1, Woolverstone Utd 5 St Clements Hospital 3.

Division Four: Benhall St Mary Res 1 Henley Ath Res 5, Bramford Road OB Res v AFC Hoxne Res (pp), Bramford Utd Res 3 Aldeburgh Town 3, Claydon Res 3 Sporting 87 Res 1, Salvation Army Res 2 Sizewell Ass 2, Stonham Aspal A 2 AFC Brickmakers 3.

Division Five: AFC Crowley Res 3 Elmswell Res 1, Cedars Park 7 Woolverstone Utd Res 1, Coddenham Res 0 Westerfield Utd A 2, Old Newton Utd A 2 Felixstowe Harpers 2, Trimley Red Devils Res 2 Dennington Utd 3.

Division Six: Aldeburgh Town Res 8 Shotley 3, FC Adhara 1 Cedars Park Res 3, Halesworth Town Res 3 Kesgrave Kestrels 3, Sizewell Ass Res 0 AFC Titans 4, Sproughton Utd 1 Stradbroke Utd Res 0.

Omnico Cup

Semi Final: Wickham Market 4 Achilles 3, Woodbridge Ath 1 Crane Sports 2.

Essex Senior League

Barkingside 1 Hullbridge Sports 4, Basildon United 0 Witham Town 1, Bethnal Green Utd 2 Clapton 1, Bowers & Pitsea 0 Mauritius Sports Association 3, Burnham Ramblers 1 Eton Manor 1, London APSA 0 Southend Manor 3, Sawbridgeworth Tn 1 Stansted 5, Takeley 1 Barking 2.

Broch Group Mid Essex League

Dave Strachan KO Cup Semi Finals: Braintree & Bocking 3 Ferrers Ath 2, Scotia Billericay 3 Great Baddow 2.

Premier Division: Beacon Hill Rovers 2 St Cleres 1, Little Waltham 4 Focus Ferrers 1, Silver End 1 Harold Wood 0, UCC 3 Springfield Rouge 1.

Division One: Bradwell 0 Rhodesia 2, Manford Way 3 Frenford Senior ‘A’ 2, Old Chelmsfordians v Shenfield Hollands - Postponed, Sparta Basildon 4 Mundon Vics 1, Stags Head v Swan Mead - Postponed, Writtle Manor 0 Scotia Billericay Res 3.

Division Two: Boreham 4 Battlesbridge 0, Harold Wood Res 1 St Margarets 2, Hutton 2 Sungate 2, Rayleigh 3 Broomfield 5, Shelley Royals 0 Manford Way Res 2, Sporting Brentwood 4 Brendans 1, Brendans 3 Sporting Brentwood 2.

Division Three: E2V Tech 2 Bradwell Res 0, Felsted Rovers 3 Stock 1, Frenford Senior ‘B’ 1 Byfleet Rayleigh Res 1 Latchingdon 3 Braintree & Bocking Res 2, St Cleres Res 2 Beaconhill Rovers Res 2, White Hart Utd 2 Epping 1.

Division Four League Cup Final: Silver End Res 3 Durning 2.

Division Four: Focus Ferrers Res 2 Rayleigh Res 2, Rayleigh res 0 Focus Ferrers Res 0, Basildon Ath 3 Burnham Ramblers 1, Battlesbridge Res 2 Great Baddow Res 1, Beacon Hill Rovers ‘A’ 1 Runwell Hospital 2, Crays Hill 2 Tillingham 6, Springfield v Mundon Vics Res - Postponed.

Division Five: Battlesbirdge ‘A’ v Dunmow - Postponed, Old Chelmsfordians Res 3 Marconi 2, Sparta Basildon Res 1 Laindon Orient 3, UCC Res 0 Burnham Ramblers Res 6, White Hart Utd Res 1 St Cleres ‘A’ 2.

Mick McNeil Cup

Semi Final: Bushel 4 Ixworth Pykkerell 0.

The St Edmundsbury Football League

Division One: Priors Inn 5 RF Saints 0, Barrow 1 Mildenhall 0.

Division Two: Hopton 0 Wickhambrook 2, Bacton Utd 2 Barons 4, Garboldisham 4 Sporting 87 A 2, Black Eagles 0 Beck Row 2 (Eagles failed to field a side - game awarded to Beck Row).

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter